22. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1989
6. 7. – 7. 7. 1989, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 397.12 km • Other years
#39
N4
Final results
14. overall
4. class N4
14. ERC
9. Germany
14. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 AM-Waldrach 1 (11.16 km) | 8:01 | 26.
8. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
83.5 km/h 4.48 s/km |
8:01 | 26.
8. class N4 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
SS2 Ford Auto-Herrmann 1 (14.89 km) | 10:45 | 27.
8. class N4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
83.1 km/h 4.16 s/km |
18:46 | 24.
8. class N4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
SS3 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 1 (26.80 km) | 19:39 | 28.
10. class N4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
81.8 km/h 3.62 s/km |
38:25 | 26.
9. class N4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte 1 (29.13 km) | 21:24 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
81.7 km/h 2.99 s/km |
59:49 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
SS5 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 1 (17.60 km) | 12:34 | 28.
10. class N4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
84.0 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:12:23 | 22.
7. class N4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
SS6 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 1 (7.94 km) | 6:51 | 36.
14. class N4 33. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Germany |
69.5 km/h 6.42 s/km |
1:19:14 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
SS7 MOBIL Panzerplatte 2 (29.13 km) | 21:01 | 20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
83.2 km/h 3.19 s/km |
1:40:15 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
SS8 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 1 (11.61 km) | 8:51 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
78.7 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:49:06 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
SS9 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 1 (9.83 km) | 7:59 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
73.9 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:57:05 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
SS10 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 1 (7.17 km) | 5:26 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
79.2 km/h 3.77 s/km |
2:02:31 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
SS11 AM-Waldrach 2 (11.16 km) | 8:14 | 29.
10. class N4 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
81.3 km/h 5.02 s/km |
2:10:55 0:10 |
20.
6. class N4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
Penalty 0:10 | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 AM-Weingemeinde Oberemmel (7.57 km) | 6:17 | 23.
7. class N4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
72.3 km/h 4.49 s/km |
2:17:12 0:10 |
19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
SS13 Ford Auto-Herrmann 2 (14.89 km) | 10:44 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
83.2 km/h 3.16 s/km |
2:27:56 0:10 |
18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 1 (32.82 km) | 24:26 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
80.6 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:52:22 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS15 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 1 (13.89 km) | 10:42 | 19.
7. class N4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
77.9 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:03:04 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS16 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 2 (17.60 km) | 12:29 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
84.6 km/h 4.55 s/km |
3:15:33 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS17 LANCIA Stadtwald Baumholder 2 (7.94 km) | 6:25 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
74.2 km/h 3.27 s/km |
3:21:58 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS18 LuK Maiwald - Flugplatz 2 (26.80 km) | 19:22 | 17.
6. class N4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
83.0 km/h 3.10 s/km |
3:41:20 0:10 |
13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte-Zaubach 2 (32.82 km) | 23:59 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
82.1 km/h 3.75 s/km |
4:05:19 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS20 LANCIA Erzweiler-Windfang 2 (13.89 km) | 11:46 | 38.
9. class N4 25. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Germany |
70.8 km/h 9.58 s/km |
4:17:05 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS21 EIBACH Ronnenberg - Süd 3 (17.60 km) | 12:43 | 19.
6. class N4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
83.0 km/h 5.28 s/km |
4:29:48 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS22 MOBIL - Kleine Platte (6.27 km) | 5:03 | 14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
74.5 km/h 3.67 s/km |
4:34:51 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS23 LuK Maiwald - Frauenburg 2 (11.61 km) | 8:45 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
79.6 km/h 4.39 s/km |
4:43:36 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS24 DIAMANT-STUDIO Mackenrodt 2 (9.83 km) | 8:12 | 20.
6. class N4 19. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
71.9 km/h 5.90 s/km |
4:51:48 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
SS25 AM/LANCIA Hermeskeil 2 (7.17 km) | 5:22 | 11.
5. class N4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 6. Germany |
80.2 km/h 4.04 s/km |
4:57:10 0:10 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |