49. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2019
ERC #6 • ERC2 #6 • ERC3 #6 • ERC Ladies #6 • ERC1 Junior #6 • ERC3 Junior #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Abarth Rally Cup #5 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #6 [coef 1.5]
16. 8. – 18. 8. 2019, Zlín • asphalt 219.63 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Zlín (9.51 km) | 7:49.9 | 46.
9. class RC4 37. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
72.9 km/h 5.28 s/km |
7:49.9 | 46.
9. class RC4 37. ERC 9. ERC3 6. ERC3 Junior |
|
"Quite okay, completely dry. We tried to push." | ||||||
SS2 Březová 1 (15.48 km) | 10:54.3 | 55.
12. class RC4 39. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
85.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
18:44.2 | 51.
10. class RC4 38. ERC 11. ERC3 7. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS3 Semetín 1 (11.55 km) | 7:13.3 | 55.
19. class RC4 42. ERC 17. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
96.0 km/h 5.48 s/km |
25:57.5 | 50.
14. class RC4 40. ERC 14. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
|
I can't feel the power in the uphill. We have to check the car in service. | ||||||
SS4 Halenkovice 1 (13.66 km) | 15:12.3 | 114.
31. class RC4 50. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
53.9 km/h 33.74 s/km |
41:09.8 [SR] |
110.
31. class RC4 48. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS5 Kostelany 1 (12.70 km) | 13:12.1 | 110.
31. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
57.7 km/h 31.55 s/km |
54:21.9 [SR] |
109.
31. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS6 Březová 2 (15.48 km) | 17:26.6 | 104.
29. class RC4 48. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
53.2 km/h 30.45 s/km |
1:11:48.5 [SR] |
107.
31. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.55 km) | 13:41.4 | 100.
30. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
50.6 km/h 39.48 s/km |
1:25:29.9 [SR] |
106.
31. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS8 Halenkovice 2 (13.66 km) | 15:20.4 | 98.
29. class RC4 47. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
53.4 km/h 34.49 s/km |
1:40:50.3 [SR] |
103.
31. class RC4 45. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS9 Kostelany 2 (12.70 km) | 14:18.1 | 94.
26. class RC4 43. ERC 18. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
53.3 km/h 36.06 s/km |
1:55:08.4 [SR] |
100.
31. class RC4 45. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Maják 1 (8.15 km) | 6:05.6 | 49.
12. class RC4 37. ERC 13. ERC3 8. ERC3 Junior |
80.3 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:01:14.0 [SR] |
95.
31. class RC4 43. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS11 Pindula 1 (18.64 km) | 11:15.2 | 48.
17. class RC4 36. ERC 17. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
99.4 km/h 4.65 s/km |
2:12:29.2 [SR] |
88.
30. class RC4 39. ERC 20. ERC3 11. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS12 Kašava 1 (24.88 km) | 16:03.8 | 47.
19. class RC4 33. ERC 16. ERC3 9. ERC3 Junior |
92.9 km/h 5.41 s/km |
2:28:33.0 [SR] |
80.
28. class RC4 37. ERC 19. ERC3 10. ERC3 Junior |
|
SS13 Maják 2 (8.15 km) | Retired |