9. Horácká Rally 1998
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1998 • asphalt 171.88 km • Other years
#69
AK Jiptrans
N3
Final results
11. overall
1. class N3
11. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Třebíč - Červená Hospoda 1 (3.55 km) | 2:36.7 | 14.
2. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
2:36.7 | 14.
2. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
SS2 Přibyslavice - Amerika 1 (10.59 km) | 7:26.1 | 16.
2. class N3 16. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 5.01 s/km |
10:02.8 | 15.
2. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
SS3 Slavice - Výčapy 1 (10.10 km) | 6:41.5 | 16.
2. class N3 16. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 5.20 s/km |
16:44.3 | 14.
2. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
SS4 Lipník - Valeč 1 (8.40 km) | 6:29.3 | 21.
3. class N3 21. Czech Republic |
77.7 km/h 6.96 s/km |
23:13.6 | 15.
2. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
SS5 Třebíč - Červená Hospoda 2 (3.55 km) | 2:36.7 | 16.
2. class N3 16. Czech Republic |
81.6 km/h 5.01 s/km |
25:50.3 | 15.
2. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
SS6 Přibyslavice - Amerika 2 (10.59 km) | 7:26.0 | 15.
1. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 5.65 s/km |
33:16.3 | 15.
1. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
SS7 Slavice - Výčapy 2 (10.10 km) | 6:40.6 | 17.
2. class N3 17. Czech Republic |
90.8 km/h 5.47 s/km |
39:56.9 | 15.
1. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
SS8 Lipník - Valeč 2 (8.40 km) | 6:14.9 | 11.
1. class N3 11. Czech Republic |
80.7 km/h 5.93 s/km |
46:11.8 | 14.
1. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Bílý Kámen - Ježená 1 (7.40 km) | 4:46.0 | 14.
1. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 4.46 s/km |
50:57.8 | 14.
1. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
SS10 Zbilidy - Dudín 1 (8.50 km) | 4:59.2 | 14.
1. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 3.88 s/km |
55:57.0 | 14.
1. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
SS11 Kalhov - Větrný Jeníkov 1 (6.50 km) | 3:33.3 | 16.
2. class N3 16. Czech Republic |
109.7 km/h 4.45 s/km |
59:30.3 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS12 Bílý Kámen - Ježená 2 (7.40 km) | 4:38.5 | 15.
2. class N3 15. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:04:08.8 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS13 Zbilidy - Dudín 2 (8.50 km) | 4:50.2 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
105.4 km/h 4.16 s/km |
1:08:59.0 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS14 Kalhov - Větrný Jeníkov 2 (6.50 km) | 3:28.4 | 14.
2. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
112.3 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:12:27.4 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS15 Jabloňov - Lhotky 1 (9.85 km) | 6:44.3 | 14.
1. class N3 14. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:19:11.7 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS16 Velké Meziříčí - Petráveč 1 (7.20 km) | 4:55.0 | 11.
2. class N3 11. Czech Republic |
87.9 km/h 4.13 s/km |
1:24:06.7 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS17 Tasov - Jasenice 1 (13.85 km) | 8:49.8 | 11.
1. class N3 11. Czech Republic |
94.1 km/h 4.20 s/km |
1:32:56.5 | 13.
1. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
SS18 Jabloňov - Lhotky 2 (9.85 km) | 6:39.5 | 12.
1. class N3 12. Czech Republic |
88.8 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:39:36.0 | 12.
1. class N3 12. Czech Republic |
SS19 Velké Meziříčí - Petráveč 2 (7.20 km) | 4:57.3 | 13.
2. class N3 13. Czech Republic |
87.2 km/h 5.21 s/km |
1:44:33.3 | 12.
1. class N3 12. Czech Republic |
SS20 Tasov - Jasenice 2 (13.85 km) | 8:52.9 | 12.
1. class N3 12. Czech Republic |
93.6 km/h 4.68 s/km |
1:53:26.2 | 11.
1. class N3 11. Czech Republic |