7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
#68
Dunavarsaji P.S.
A6
Final results
25. overall
2. class A6
24. ERC
25. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 6:28 | 51.
6. class A6 48. ERC 49. Austria |
70.5 km/h 9.74 s/km |
6:28 | 51.
6. class A6 48. ERC 49. Austria |
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 9:05 | 49.
7. class A6 45. ERC 46. Austria |
76.0 km/h 8.26 s/km |
15:33 | 47.
6. class A6 44. ERC 45. Austria |
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 8:10 | 49.
5. class A6 45. ERC 46. Austria |
78.6 km/h 7.85 s/km |
23:43 | 46.
5. class A6 43. ERC 44. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 13:06 | 46.
6. class A6 43. ERC 44. Austria |
85.6 km/h 8.98 s/km |
36:49 | 47.
6. class A6 44. ERC 45. Austria |
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 6:32 | 41.
6. class A6 37. ERC 38. Austria |
69.8 km/h 11.05 s/km |
43:21 | 42.
5. class A6 39. ERC 40. Austria |
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 9:16 | 39.
5. class A6 36. ERC 37. Austria |
74.5 km/h 9.04 s/km |
52:37 | 41.
5. class A6 38. ERC 39. Austria |
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 8:20 | 39.
5. class A6 36. ERC 37. Austria |
77.0 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:00:57 | 40.
5. class A6 37. ERC 38. Austria |
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 13:10 | 38.
6. class A6 36. ERC 37. Austria |
85.2 km/h 8.77 s/km |
1:14:07 | 38.
5. class A6 35. ERC 36. Austria |
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 6:25 | 34.
5. class A6 31. ERC 32. Austria |
71.1 km/h 8.95 s/km |
1:20:32 | 37.
5. class A6 34. ERC 35. Austria |
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 9:11 | 37.
4. class A6 34. ERC 35. Austria |
75.1 km/h 8.43 s/km |
1:29:43 | 36.
4. class A6 33. ERC 34. Austria |
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 8:10 | 33.
2. class A6 30. ERC 31. Austria |
78.6 km/h 8.04 s/km |
1:37:53 | 36.
4. class A6 33. ERC 34. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 12:49 | 31.
3. class A6 28. ERC 29. Austria |
87.5 km/h 6.79 s/km |
1:50:42 | 31.
2. class A6 28. ERC 29. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 6:07 | 34.
4. class A6 31. ERC 32. Austria |
80.4 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:56:49 | 31.
2. class A6 28. ERC 29. Austria |
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 6:12 | 34.
3. class A6 32. ERC 33. Austria |
77.4 km/h 7.63 s/km |
2:03:01 | 30.
2. class A6 28. ERC 29. Austria |
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 4:10 | 32.
2. class A6 30. ERC 31. Austria |
80.6 km/h 7.50 s/km |
2:07:11 | 28.
2. class A6 26. ERC 27. Austria |
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 9:14 | 30.
3. class A6 28. ERC 29. Austria |
83.2 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:16:25 | 27.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 6:10 | 32.
4. class A6 30. ERC 31. Austria |
79.8 km/h 8.05 s/km |
2:22:35 | 27.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | 6:03 | 26.
3. class A6 24. ERC 25. Austria |
79.3 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:28:38 | 27.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS19 Pfaffenschlag 2 (5.60 km) | 4:05 | 28.
3. class A6 26. ERC 27. Austria |
82.3 km/h 6.61 s/km |
2:32:43 | 27.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS20 Grosseberharts 2 (12.80 km) | 9:09 | 30.
4. class A6 27. ERC 28. Austria |
83.9 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:41:52 | 27.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS21 Matzles 3 (8.20 km) | 6:06 | 28.
4. class A6 27. ERC 28. Austria |
80.7 km/h 7.93 s/km |
2:47:58 | 26.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS22 Jasnitz 3 (8.00 km) | 6:05 | 28.
4. class A6 27. ERC 28. Austria |
78.9 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:54:03 | 26.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS23 Pfaffenschlag 3 (5.60 km) | 4:05 | 27.
4. class A6 26. ERC 27. Austria |
82.3 km/h 6.43 s/km |
2:58:08 | 26.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
SS24 Grosseberharts 3 (12.80 km) | 9:06 | 26.
2. class A6 25. ERC 26. Austria |
84.4 km/h 6.48 s/km |
3:07:14 | 25.
2. class A6 24. ERC 25. Austria |