7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 5:45 | 18.
1. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
79.3 km/h 4.08 s/km |
5:45 | 18.
1. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:16 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
83.5 km/h 4.00 s/km |
14:01 | 17.
1. class N4 16. ERC 17. Austria |
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:20 | 16.
2. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
87.5 km/h 3.18 s/km |
21:21 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 11:36 | 19.
2. class N4 18. ERC 19. Austria |
96.7 km/h 4.17 s/km |
32:57 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 5:46 | 15.
1. class N4 14. ERC 15. Austria |
79.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
38:43 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 8:23 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
82.3 km/h 4.43 s/km |
47:06 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 7:26 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
86.4 km/h 2.62 s/km |
54:32 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 11:40 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
96.2 km/h 3.96 s/km |
1:06:12 | 17.
2. class N4 16. ERC 17. Austria |
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 5:48 | 15.
2. class N4 14. ERC 15. Austria |
78.6 km/h 4.08 s/km |
1:12:00 | 16.
2. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:24 | 17.
2. class N4 16. ERC 17. Austria |
82.1 km/h 4.35 s/km |
1:20:24 | 15.
2. class N4 14. ERC 15. Austria |
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 7:24 | 14.
2. class N4 13. ERC 14. Austria |
86.8 km/h 3.74 s/km |
1:27:48 | 15.
2. class N4 14. ERC 15. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 11:39 | 14.
2. class N4 13. ERC 14. Austria |
96.3 km/h 3.05 s/km |
1:39:27 | 13.
2. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 5:28 | 13.
2. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
90.0 km/h 2.44 s/km |
1:44:55 | 13.
2. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 5:27 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
88.1 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:50:22 | 13.
2. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 3:48 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
88.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:54:10 | 11.
2. class N4 10. ERC 11. Austria |
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 8:32 | 13.
3. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
90.0 km/h 3.20 s/km |
2:02:42 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 5:28 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
90.0 km/h 2.93 s/km |
2:08:10 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | 5:33 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
86.5 km/h 3.25 s/km |
2:13:43 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS19 Pfaffenschlag 2 (5.60 km) | 3:44 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
90.0 km/h 2.86 s/km |
2:17:27 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS20 Grosseberharts 2 (12.80 km) | 8:28 | 15.
3. class N4 14. ERC 15. Austria |
90.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
2:25:55 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS21 Matzles 3 (8.20 km) | 5:28 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
90.0 km/h 3.29 s/km |
2:31:23 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS22 Jasnitz 3 (8.00 km) | 5:31 | 11.
2. class N4 10. ERC 11. Austria |
87.0 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:36:54 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS23 Pfaffenschlag 3 (5.60 km) | 3:48 | 13.
3. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
88.4 km/h 3.39 s/km |
2:40:42 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS24 Grosseberharts 3 (12.80 km) | 8:28 | 14.
3. class N4 13. ERC 14. Austria |
90.7 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:49:10 | 10.
2. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |