7. Int. Semperit Rallye 1987
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1987, Waidhofen-Thaya • asphalt 249.30 km • Other years
Crews in group B drove less stages. Known penalties just for crews which finished, but unknown at which point they received them. Not correct counting official stage times for group B drivers and also for #22.
#37
ARBÖ Racing Team Ausseerland
N4
Final results
8. overall
1. class N4
7. ERC
8. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Speisendorf 1 (7.60 km) | 5:49 | 21.
3. class N4 20. ERC 21. Austria |
78.4 km/h 4.61 s/km |
5:49 | 21.
3. class N4 20. ERC 21. Austria |
SS2 Rudolz 1 (11.50 km) | 8:14 | 17.
1. class N4 16. ERC 17. Austria |
83.8 km/h 3.83 s/km |
14:03 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
SS3 Hanftal 1 (10.70 km) | 7:14 | 14.
1. class N4 13. ERC 14. Austria |
88.8 km/h 2.62 s/km |
21:17 | 16.
1. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 1 (18.70 km) | 11:22 | 13.
1. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
98.7 km/h 3.42 s/km |
32:39 | 16.
1. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS5 Speisendorf 2 (7.60 km) | 5:49 | 18.
2. class N4 17. ERC 18. Austria |
78.4 km/h 5.39 s/km |
38:28 | 16.
1. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS6 Rudolz 2 (11.50 km) | 8:10 | 12.
1. class N4 11. ERC 12. Austria |
84.5 km/h 3.30 s/km |
46:38 | 16.
1. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS7 Hanftal 2 (10.70 km) | 7:19 | 13.
1. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
87.7 km/h 1.96 s/km |
53:57 | 16.
1. class N4 15. ERC 16. Austria |
SS8 Niederedlitz 2 (18.70 km) | 11:25 | 11.
1. class N4 10. ERC 11. Austria |
98.3 km/h 3.16 s/km |
1:05:22 | 14.
1. class N4 13. ERC 14. Austria |
SS9 Speisendorf 3 (7.60 km) | 5:46 | 13.
1. class N4 12. ERC 13. Austria |
79.1 km/h 3.82 s/km |
1:11:08 | 14.
1. class N4 13. ERC 14. Austria |
SS10 Rudolz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:06 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
85.2 km/h 2.78 s/km |
1:19:14 | 12.
1. class N4 11. ERC 12. Austria |
SS11 Hanftal 3 (10.70 km) | 7:12 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
89.2 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:26:26 | 10.
1. class N4 9. ERC 10. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 3 (18.70 km) | 11:28 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
97.8 km/h 2.46 s/km |
1:37:54 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Matzles 1 (8.20 km) | 5:23 | 6.
1. class N4 5. ERC 6. Austria |
91.4 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:43:17 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
SS14 Jasnitz 1 (8.00 km) | 5:17 | 5.
1. class N4 4. ERC 5. Austria |
90.9 km/h 0.75 s/km |
1:48:34 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
SS15 Pfaffenschlag 1 (5.60 km) | 3:42 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
90.8 km/h 2.50 s/km |
1:52:16 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
SS16 Grosseberharts 1 (12.80 km) | 9:41 | 34.
5. class N4 31. ERC 32. Austria |
79.3 km/h 8.59 s/km |
2:01:57 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
SS17 Matzles 2 (8.20 km) | 5:24 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
91.1 km/h 2.44 s/km |
2:07:21 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
SS18 Jasnitz 2 (8.00 km) | 5:19 | 5.
1. class N4 4. ERC 5. Austria |
90.3 km/h 1.50 s/km |
2:12:40 | 9.
1. class N4 8. ERC 9. Austria |
SS19 Pfaffenschlag 2 (5.60 km) | 3:36 | 5.
1. class N4 4. ERC 5. Austria |
93.3 km/h 1.43 s/km |
2:16:16 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
SS20 Grosseberharts 2 (12.80 km) | 8:11 | 7.
1. class N4 6. ERC 7. Austria |
93.8 km/h 1.95 s/km |
2:24:27 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
SS21 Matzles 3 (8.20 km) | 5:21 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
92.0 km/h 2.44 s/km |
2:29:48 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
SS22 Jasnitz 3 (8.00 km) | 5:19 | 5.
1. class N4 4. ERC 5. Austria |
90.3 km/h 1.50 s/km |
2:35:07 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
SS23 Pfaffenschlag 3 (5.60 km) | 3:37 | 5.
1. class N4 4. ERC 5. Austria |
92.9 km/h 1.43 s/km |
2:38:44 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |
SS24 Grosseberharts 3 (12.80 km) | 8:05 | 5.
1. class N4 4. ERC 5. Austria |
95.0 km/h 1.72 s/km |
2:46:49 | 8.
1. class N4 7. ERC 8. Austria |