42. Int. ADAC Rallye Hessen 1993
10. 6. – 13. 6. 1993, Gründau • asphalt - gravel 283.85 km - (cancelled 19.13 km) • Other years
#53
MSC Kirchheim e.V.
N2
Final results
22. overall
1. class N2
22. ERC
22. Germany
5. ONS 2-Liter Cup
13. DRM Amateur
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 FIAT - Mittel-Gründau (1.48 km) | 1:23 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
64.2 km/h 6.76 s/km |
1:23 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 17. DRM Amateur |
SS2 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf I (7.08 km) | 3:57 | 43.
1. class N2 43. ERC 43. Germany 24. DRM Amateur 15. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
107.5 km/h 7.06 s/km |
5:20 | 41.
1. class N2 41. ERC 41. Germany 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup 23. DRM Amateur |
SS3 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa I (7.52 km) | 4:07 | 39.
1. class N2 39. ERC 39. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 13. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.6 km/h 6.78 s/km |
9:27 | 39.
1. class N2 39. ERC 39. Germany 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup 23. DRM Amateur |
SS4 LuK - Schotten I (30.64 km) | 18:44 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
98.1 km/h 7.21 s/km |
28:11 | 34.
1. class N2 34. ERC 34. Germany 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup 22. DRM Amateur |
SS5 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf II (7.08 km) | 3:52 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 33. Germany 20. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.9 km/h 6.78 s/km |
32:03 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 33. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 21. DRM Amateur |
SS6 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa II (7.52 km) | 4:04 | 36.
1. class N2 36. ERC 36. Germany 22. DRM Amateur 14. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
111.0 km/h 7.05 s/km |
36:07 | 32.
1. class N2 32. ERC 32. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 21. DRM Amateur |
SS7 LuK - Schotten II (30.64 km) | 18:56 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 33. Germany 19. DRM Amateur 12. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
97.1 km/h 6.92 s/km |
55:03 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 33. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 20. DRM Amateur |
SS8 MARTINI - Hutten I (6.85 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS9 MARTINI - Sterbfritz I (31.35 km) | 17:41 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
106.4 km/h 7.27 s/km |
1:12:44 | 31.
1. class N2 31. ERC 31. Germany 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup 18. DRM Amateur |
SS10 FIAT - Bellingser Kreuz I (8.31 km) | 4:45 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 28. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
105.0 km/h 6.62 s/km |
1:17:29 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Germany 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup 17. DRM Amateur |
SS11 MARTINI - Hutten II (6.85 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS12 MARTINI - Sterbfritz II (31.35 km) | 18:34 | 15.
1. class N2 15. ERC 15. Germany 5. DRM Amateur 3. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
101.3 km/h 8.52 s/km |
1:36:03 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
SS13 FIAT - Bellingser Kreuz II (8.31 km) | 5:16 | 26.
1. class N2 26. ERC 26. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
94.7 km/h 7.10 s/km |
1:41:19 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 FIAT - Mittel-Gründau (5.43 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf I (7.08 km) | 3:53 | 33.
1. class N2 33. ERC 33. Germany 18. DRM Amateur 11. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.4 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:45:12 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
SS16 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa I (7.52 km) | 3:59 | 29.
1. class N2 29. ERC 29. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 8. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
113.3 km/h 6.25 s/km |
1:49:11 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
SS17 LuK - Schotten I (30.64 km) | 16:51 | 14.
1. class N2 14. ERC 14. Germany 4. DRM Amateur 1. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
109.1 km/h 4.08 s/km |
2:06:02 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 14. DRM Amateur |
SS18 REIFEN SEHER - Eichelsdorf II (7.08 km) | 3:51 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
110.3 km/h 6.50 s/km |
2:09:53 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 13. DRM Amateur |
SS19 MITSUBISHI - Ulfa II (7.52 km) | 4:03 | 30.
1. class N2 30. ERC 30. Germany 17. DRM Amateur 10. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
111.4 km/h 6.91 s/km |
2:13:56 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Germany 7. ONS 2-Liter Cup 13. DRM Amateur |
SS20 LuK - Schotten II (30.64 km) | 18:41 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. Germany 15. DRM Amateur 9. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
98.4 km/h 7.83 s/km |
2:32:37 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Germany 6. ONS 2-Liter Cup 13. DRM Amateur |
SS21 Gründautal (2.96 km) | 2:42 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. Germany 12. DRM Amateur 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup |
65.8 km/h 7.09 s/km |
2:35:19 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. Germany 5. ONS 2-Liter Cup 13. DRM Amateur |