14. Barum Rallye 1984
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Gottwaldov • asphalt 412.00 km - (cancelled 19.50 km) • Other years
#47
Barum Gottwaldov
B/1600
Final results
26. overall
5. class B/1600
26. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Mladcová - Hostišová 1 (8.00 km) | 5:03 | 36.
7. class B/1600 36. ERC |
95.0 km/h 5.13 s/km |
5:03 | 36.
7. class B/1600 36. ERC |
SS2 Tečovice - Tlumačov 1 (10.00 km) | 6:16 | 22.
6. class B/1600 22. ERC |
95.7 km/h 3.60 s/km |
11:19 | 26.
6. class B/1600 26. ERC |
SS3 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 1 (14.00 km) | 7:29 | 31.
7. class B/1600 31. ERC |
112.2 km/h 3.64 s/km |
18:48 | 31.
6. class B/1600 31. ERC |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Kašava - Chvalčov 1 (24.00 km) | 17:14 | 16.
4. class B/1600 16. ERC |
83.6 km/h 4.46 s/km |
36:02 | 21.
5. class B/1600 21. ERC |
SS6 Rusava - Lukoveček 1 (6.00 km) | 3:53 | 17.
3. class B/1600 17. ERC |
92.7 km/h 3.33 s/km |
39:55 | 20.
4. class B/1600 20. ERC |
SS7 Mladcová - Hostišová 2 (8.00 km) | 4:56 | 21.
3. class B/1600 21. ERC |
97.3 km/h 4.75 s/km |
44:51 | 20.
4. class B/1600 20. ERC |
SS8 Tečovice - Tlumačov 2 (10.00 km) | 6:18 | 20.
4. class B/1600 20. ERC |
95.2 km/h 5.40 s/km |
51:09 | 17.
3. class B/1600 17. ERC |
SS9 Oldřichovice - Gottwaldov 2 (14.00 km) | 7:39 | 17.
3. class B/1600 17. ERC |
109.8 km/h 3.64 s/km |
58:48 | 17.
3. class B/1600 17. ERC |
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.50 km) | 15:00 | 23.
4. class B/1600 23. ERC |
78.0 km/h 5.95 s/km |
1:13:48 | 19.
4. class B/1600 19. ERC |
SS11 Kašava - Chvalčov 2 (24.00 km) | 23:33 | 49.
5. class B/1600 49. ERC |
61.1 km/h 18.92 s/km |
1:37:21 | 33.
4. class B/1600 33. ERC |
SS12 Rusava - Lukoveček 2 (6.00 km) | 4:11 | 24.
4. class B/1600 24. ERC |
86.1 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:41:32 | 33.
4. class B/1600 33. ERC |
SS13 Mladcová - Hostišová 3 (8.00 km) | 5:09 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
93.2 km/h 5.38 s/km |
1:46:41 | 32.
4. class B/1600 32. ERC |
SS14 Bohuslavice - Lípa 3 (19.50 km) | 15:46 | 26.
5. class B/1600 26. ERC |
74.2 km/h 8.46 s/km |
2:02:27 | 30.
4. class B/1600 30. ERC |
SS15 Kašava - Chvalčov 3 (24.00 km) | 18:31 | 20.
3. class B/1600 20. ERC |
77.8 km/h 6.71 s/km |
2:20:58 | 24.
3. class B/1600 24. ERC |
SS16 Rusava - Lukoveček 3 (6.00 km) | 6:02 | 41.
5. class B/1600 41. ERC |
59.7 km/h 23.67 s/km |
2:27:00 | 29.
4. class B/1600 29. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Vesník - Lhota 1 (18.00 km) | 12:27 | 17.
3. class B/1600 17. ERC |
86.7 km/h 4.39 s/km |
2:39:27 | 23.
3. class B/1600 23. ERC |
SS18 Poličná - Pržno 1 (13.50 km) | 9:35 | 24.
5. class B/1600 24. ERC |
84.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
2:49:02 | 23.
3. class B/1600 23. ERC |
SS19 Pržno - Kateřinice 1 (13.00 km) | 9:47 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
79.7 km/h 4.69 s/km |
2:58:49 | 23.
3. class B/1600 23. ERC |
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.00 km) | 5:25 | 19.
4. class B/1600 19. ERC |
88.6 km/h 4.13 s/km |
3:04:14 | 23.
3. class B/1600 23. ERC |
SS21 Držková - Držková 1 (7.00 km) | 6:11 | 32.
5. class B/1600 32. ERC |
67.9 km/h 10.00 s/km |
3:10:25 | 23.
3. class B/1600 23. ERC |
SS22 Hrobice - Neubuz 1 (6.50 km) | 4:29 | 14.
5. class B/1600 14. ERC |
87.0 km/h 4.92 s/km |
3:14:54 | 22.
3. class B/1600 22. ERC |
SS23 Vesník - Lhota 2 (18.00 km) | 12:35 | 23.
4. class B/1600 23. ERC |
85.8 km/h 5.67 s/km |
3:27:29 | 21.
3. class B/1600 21. ERC |
SS24 Poličná - Pržno 2 (13.50 km) | 9:15 | 16.
4. class B/1600 16. ERC |
87.6 km/h 4.00 s/km |
3:36:44 | 19.
3. class B/1600 19. ERC |
SS25 Pržno - Kateřinice 2 (13.00 km) | 9:46 | 19.
5. class B/1600 19. ERC |
79.9 km/h 5.31 s/km |
3:46:30 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS26 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (8.00 km) | 5:19 | 20.
5. class B/1600 20. ERC |
90.3 km/h 4.38 s/km |
3:51:49 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS27 Držková - Držková 2 (7.00 km) | 5:51 | 23.
5. class B/1600 23. ERC |
71.8 km/h 7.71 s/km |
3:57:40 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS28 Hrobice - Neubuz 2 (6.50 km) | 4:26 | 14.
3. class B/1600 14. ERC |
88.0 km/h 5.38 s/km |
4:02:06 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS29 Vesník - Lhota 3 (18.00 km) | 12:24 | 17.
4. class B/1600 17. ERC |
87.1 km/h 4.56 s/km |
4:14:30 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS30 Poličná - Pržno 3 (13.50 km) | 9:16 | 13.
4. class B/1600 13. ERC |
87.4 km/h 3.85 s/km |
4:23:46 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS31 Pržno - Kateřinice 3 (13.00 km) | 9:41 | 13.
4. class B/1600 13. ERC |
80.6 km/h 4.77 s/km |
4:33:27 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS32 Semetín - Hošťálková 3 (8.00 km) | 5:24 | 16.
3. class B/1600 16. ERC |
88.9 km/h 4.25 s/km |
4:38:51 | 18.
3. class B/1600 18. ERC |
SS33 Držková - Držková 3 (7.00 km) | 5:58 | 23.
5. class B/1600 23. ERC |
70.4 km/h 8.14 s/km |
5:06:49 22:00 |
26.
5. class B/1600 26. ERC |
Penalty 22:00 |