Season 2022
France
Amateur Trophy (F) 2022
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Le Touquet • Touquet Auto Club • entries/finish - 189/124 • asphalt 210.74 km - (cancelled 8.40 km) • Other years
1. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 2C Competition | 1:39:15.7 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:39:38.8 | ||
3. | Gilbert Quentin - Guieu Christopher | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:39:42.5 |
1. | Dommerdich Sébastien - Faucher Hervé | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.9 | Team Bonneton HDG | 1:49:11.3 | ||
2. | Godard Ludovic - Gilliot Franck | Renault Clio Rally4 | 1:49:28.7 | |||
3. | Garet Thomas - Langle Ophélie | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:53:02.6 |
29. 4. – 30. 4. 2022, Charbonnières-les-Bains • ASA du Rhône • entries/finish - 100/65 • asphalt 210.46 km • Other years
1. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:52:06.0 | ||
2. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai 2C Competition | 1:52:19.1 | ||
3. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Team Bonneton HDG | 1:52:48.5 |
1. | Latour Bertrand - Boiron Pierre | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | 2:03:35.2 | |||
2. | Cardenas Benjamin - Fontana Alexandra | Peugeot 306 S16 | Team FJ | 2:04:26.5 | ||
3. | Joly Florent - Machi Cyril | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 2:06:43.7 |
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 112/77 • asphalt 210.69 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:30.4 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 2:18:05.1 | ||
3. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Team Bonneton HDG | 2:20:23.4 |
1. | Godard Ludovic - Mahinc Enzo | Renault Clio III RS | 2:33:45.8 | |||
2. | Rumeau Sarah - Amblard Julie | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 2:34:26.9 | |||
3. | Bregeon Julien - Arrivé Amélie | Renault Clio Rally4 | 2:35:19.7 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2022, Gérardmer • ASAC Vosgien • entries/finish - 124/79 • asphalt 206.23 km - (cancelled 0.86 km) • Other years
1. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:52:36.4 | ||
2. | Wagner William - Millet Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:52:44.3 | ||
3. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai 2C Competition | 1:52:51.5 |
1. | Hot Jean-Nicolas - Nicolet Christiane | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D | 2:03:28.3 | |||
2. | Capelli Thomas - Hamel Juliette | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:03:59.9 | |||
3. | Godard Ludovic - Bôle-Richard Matthieu | Renault Clio III RS | 2:05:40.6 |
Stage 5 did not count for overall classification.
8. 7. – 9. 7. 2022, Rodez • ASA Rouergue • entries/finish - 155/117 • asphalt 195.56 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:46:53.4 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:47:07.0 | ||
3. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai 2C Competition | 1:47:13.4 |
1. | Benne Patrick - Serres Antoine | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:59:25.3 | |||
2. | Rumeau Sarah - Amblard Julie | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 2:00:02.6 | |||
3. | Alauzet Philippe - Magne Didier | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:01:18.4 |
Stage 5 shortened due to a fire.
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2022, Morzine • ASAC Mont-Blanc • entries/finish - 209/164 • asphalt 183.70 km • Other years
France Tarmac #6 • Switzerland #4 • France Tarmac 2WD #6 • Amateur Trophy (F) #6 • Amateur Trophy Premium (F) #6 • Women (F) #6 • Clio Trophy France Tarmac #4 • Junior (CH) #3 • Clio Trophy Swiss #3 • Michelin Trophy Alps 2WD #4 • Michelin Trophy Alps Open #4 • Switzerland Cup #4 • Alpine Trophy (F) #4 • GHRP - Pirelli Trophy #4
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:47:30.9 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:47:48.1 | ||
3. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:48:03.0 |
1. | Giraldo Michel - Giraldo Méryl | Renault Clio S1600 | 1:57:36.0 | |||
2. | Godard Ludovic - Florenson Alex | Renault Clio III RS | 1:59:03.4 | |||
3. | Capelli Thomas - Hamel Juliette | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:59:22.3 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2022, Vendôme • ASA Cœur de France • entries/finish - 72/46 • asphalt 197.71 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 1:50:06.2 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 1:50:59.4 | ||
3. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Team Bonneton HDG | 1:51:05.2 |
1. | Cosson Anthony - Tutélaire Rémi | Porsche 991 GT3 Cup | 1:51:30.3 | |||
2. | Mahier Sylvain - Mahier Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:03:00.3 | |||
3. | Vidueira Mireille - Bou-Meunier Christelle | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | Team Bonneton HDG | 2:03:28.4 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Montpellier - Le Vigan • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 165/108 • asphalt 196.17 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:05:10.7 | ||
2. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:05:46.3 | ||
3. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 2:07:16.1 |
1. | Hot Jean-Nicolas - Nicolet Christiane | Subaru Impreza WRX STi 4 D | 2:18:45.2 | |||
2. | Benne Patrick - Ramos Ludwig | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 2:19:20.0 | |||
3. | Rumeau Sarah - Amblard Julie | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 2:19:26.8 |
25. 11. – 27. 11. 2022, Sainte-Maxime • ASAC du Var • entries/finish - 132/93 • asphalt 221.96 km • Other years
1. | Ciamin Nicolas - Roche Yannick | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai 2C Competition | 2:16:34.8 | ||
2. | Margaillan Hugo - Marsault Laëtitia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:03.8 | ||
3. | Sarrazin Stéphane - Combe Geoffrey | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 2:17:18.3 |
1. | Cardenas Benjamin - Fontana Alexandra | Peugeot 306 S16 | 2:32:57.6 | |||
2. | Capelli Thomas - Hamel Juliette | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:34:04.9 | |||
3. | Urreizti Gérald - Zinthaler Christophe | Renault Clio Williams | 2:35:12.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Rumeau Sarah | - |
15 [4.] |
20 [2.] |
15 [4.] |
20 [2.] |
15 [4.] |
2 R |
17 [3.] |
11 [6.] |
115 |
||
2. | Godard Ludovic |
20 [2.] |
2 R |
25 [1.] |
17 [3.] |
2 R |
20 [2.] |
2 R |
13 [5.] |
7 [9.] |
108 |
||
3. | Dalmasso Pauline | - |
2 R |
13 [5.] |
9 [7.] |
15 [4.] |
6 [10.] |
15 [4.] |
11 [6.] |
6 [10.] |
77 |
||
4. | Capelli Thomas | - |
2 R |
15 [4.] |
20 [2.] | - |
17 [3.] |
2 R | - |
20 [2.] |
76 |
||
5. | Vidueira Mireille | - | - | - | - |
11 [6.] |
8 [8.] |
17 [3.] |
15 [4.] |
2 R |
53 |
||
6. | Hot Jean-Nicolas |
2 R | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - |
52 |
||
7. | Cardenas Benjamin | - |
20 [2.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
25 [1.] |
49 |
||
8. | Dommerdich Sébastien |
25 [1.] |
2 R |
9 [7.] |
8 [8.] |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
46 |
||
9. | Benne Patrick | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - |
20 [2.] | - |
45 |
||
10. | Seray Sylvain |
15 [4.] |
9 [7.] | - |
11 [6.] |
2 R |
5 [20.] |
2 R | - | - |
44 |
||
11. | Latour Bertrand | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - | - |
36 |
||
12. | Combe Fabien | - |
13 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 [4.] |
28 |
||
13. | Urreizti Gérald | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [15.] | - |
5 [11.] |
17 [3.] |
27 |
||
14. | Cosson Anthony | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - |
25 |
||
14. | Giraldo Michel | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] | - | - | - |
25 |
||
14. | Avez Erwan | - | - | - | - |
7 [9.] |
5 [13.] |
13 [5.] | - | - |
25 |
||
17. | Kolbé Julien |
11 [6.] |
2 R |
2 R | - |
5 [12.] | - | - |
2 R |
2 R |
24 |
||
18. | Bregeon Julien | - | - |
17 [3.] | - |
2 R | - |
2 R | - | - |
21 |
||
19. | Bérard Pascal | - |
2 R |
2 R | - |
9 [7.] |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
19. | Mahier Sylvain | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [2.] | - | - |
20 |
||
19. | Plan Jean-Louis | - |
5 [18.] | - | - |
5 [14.] |
5 [18.] | - |
5 [12.] | - |
20 |
||
22. | Cordier Patrice | - | - | - |
13 [5.] | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
23. | Sauvage Loïc | - |
5 [12.] | - | - |
5 [17.] | - | - |
7 [9.] | - |
17 |
||
23. | Alauzet Philippe | - | - | - | - |
17 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
23. | Joly Florent | - |
17 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
23. | Garet Thomas |
17 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
17 |
||
27. | Filippi Eric | - |
5 [13.] | - | - | - |
5 [17.] |
6 [10.] | - | - |
16 |
||
27. | Roussel Mickaël |
7 [9.] | - | - |
2 R |
5 [13.] | - |
2 R | - | - |
16 |
||
27. | Vialettes Stéphane | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - | - |
8 [8.] | - |
16 |
||
27. | Marchand Julien | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] |
16 |
||
27. | Goujon Gérald | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
6 [10.] |
5 [13.] |
16 |
||
32. | Deleval Corentin |
13 [5.] | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
32. | Roussel Frédéric |
9 [7.] | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
32. | Gillet Thierry | - | - | - | - |
5 [15.] | - | - |
5 [14.] |
5 [19.] |
15 |
||
35. | Roché Arthur | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - |
5 [17.] |
14 |
||
36. | Ramon Maurice | - | - | - | - |
13 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
13 |
||
36. | Bonnefond Patrice | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [5.] | - | - | - |
13 |
||
36. | Ferrero Stéphane | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
13 [5.] |
13 |
||
39. | Commere Yann | - | - | - |
5 [13.] | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | - |
12 |
||
39. | Delgery François |
2 R |
5 [17.] | - | - | - |
5 [19.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
39. | Mermet Maxime | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
42. | Bosse Mathieu | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 [6.] | - | - |
11 |
||
42. | Crochon Nicolas | - |
11 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
44. | Le Coarer Sébastien | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - |
5 [14.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
44. | Gines Elodie | - |
5 [16.] | - |
5 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
44. | Viano Allison | - |
5 [19.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [21.] |
10 |
||
44. | Charvaz Mickaël | - |
8 [8.] | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
10 |
||
44. | Maslag Tom | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [13.] |
5 [13.] | - |
10 |
||
49. | Tribouillois Gaël | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - |
9 |
||
49. | Courdier David | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
49. | Chaput Franck | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
9 [7.] |
9 |
||
52. | Laroche Dimitri |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
52. | Bourrat Jacques | - |
2 R | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
52. | Bureau Marius | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] | - | - |
8 |
||
52. | Rebardo Eric | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [8.] |
8 |
||
56. | Jean Sylvain | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
5 [21.] | - | - | - |
7 |
||
56. | Janny Sylvain | - | - | - |
7 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
7 |
||
58. | Mollard Alexandre | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
58. | Toé Sébastien | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 R |
6 |
||
60. | Bureau Thierry | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [15.] | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Noé Cédric | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Massé Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [15.] |
5 |
||
60. | Romano Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [16.] |
5 |
||
60. | Gres Johan | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [18.] |
5 |
||
60. | Morini Olivier | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [20.] |
5 |
||
60. | Vanbutsel Mathieu | - |
5 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Janny Jérôme | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Daniel Franck | - |
5 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Parcinski Eric |
5 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Lucas Christophe | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [11.] | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Roussel Christophe | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [12.] | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Dupas Baptiste | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [12.] | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Revest Robin | - | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Valet Gérald | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [12.] |
5 |
||
60. | Huger Michel | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [14.] | - | - |
5 |
||
60. | Borreani Jérôme | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
5 [14.] |
5 |
||
77. | Hommeau Antoine |
2 R |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
77. | Emeriau Hervé | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
4 |
||
77. | Schwab Stan |
2 R |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
80. | Gonnet Eric | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Maiano Marc | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Marchal Eddy | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Corberand Yoan | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Sureau Sébastien | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Aurousseau Tommy | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Guedj François | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Flahaut Julien |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Fulconis Maxime | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Braesch Maxime | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Nicolas Lionel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
||
80. | Canivenq Guillaume | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Bes Yves | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
||
80. | Prats Jean-François | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Duval Bastien | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - |
2 |
||
80. | Lafay Pierre | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
80. | Dal Zotto Grégory | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
80. | Audirac Cyril | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
80. | Bottin Stéphane | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Barbero Laurent | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
80. | Godtler Bruno | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Sirot Guillaume | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
80. | Clement Gérard | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Boueri Jonathan | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Humeau Vincent | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Huteau Thierry | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R |
2 |
||
80. | Demaux Mickaël | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Hollander Maxime |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Boetti Michel | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
80. | Jamet Jérémy | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Hot Jean-Nicolas | 2 | |
2. | Dommerdich Sébastien | 1 | |
= | Godard Ludovic | 1 | |
= | Benne Patrick | 1 | |
= | Latour Bertrand | 1 | |
= | Giraldo Michel | 1 | |
= | Cosson Anthony | 1 | |
= | Cardenas Benjamin | 1 |