Season 2022
TER
TER 2WD 2022
26. 2. – 27. 2. 2022 • entries/finish - 82/56 • gravel 55.43 km • Other years
1. | Battistolli Alberto - Scattolin Simone | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Palladio | 42:27.8 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 42:31.1 | |||
3. | Bettega Alessandro - Cargnelutti Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Pintarally Motorsport ASD | 43:06.7 |
Round 3 of Raceday Ronde Terra 2021-2022
21. 5. – 22. 5. 2022, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 112/77 • asphalt 210.69 km • Other years
1. | Bonato Yoann - Boulloud Benjamin | Citroën C3 Rally2 | CHL Sport Auto | 2:17:30.4 | ||
2. | Giordano Quentin - Parent Kévin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sarrazin Motorsport | 2:18:05.1 | ||
3. | Robert Cédric - Duval Matthieu | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Team Bonneton HDG | 2:20:23.4 |
2. 6. – 4. 6. 2022, Aigle • Rallye du Chablais • entries/finish - 58/38 • asphalt 171.78 km - (cancelled 19.81 km) • Other years
1. | Michellod Jonathan - Fellay Stéphane | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Atelier de la Tzoumaz | 1:35:39.0 | ||
2. | Hirschi Jonathan - Volluz Michaël | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:35:57.8 | |||
3. | Carron Sébastien - Revaz Lucien | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | D-Max Swiss | 1:36:18.1 |
1. | Brera Maurice - Forestier Pierre-Alain | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ecurie du Jorat | 1:56:12.1 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2022, Alba • Cinzano Rally Team SRL • entries/finish - 97/76 • asphalt 121.07 km • Other years
TER #4 • TER 2WD #4 • TER Junior #4 • TER Ladies #4 • TER Production #4 • Italy #4 (coef 1) • Switzerland #3 • Italy 2WD #4 (coef 1) • Italy Promotion #4 (coef 1) • Italy R1 #4 (coef 1) • Switzerland Cup #3 • GHRP - Pirelli Trophy #3 • 208 Competition Top (I) #4 (coef 1.25) • GR Yaris Rally Cup (I) #2 (coef 1) • Suzuki Cup (I) #4 (coef 1)
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 1:12:59.7 | ||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën C3 Rally2 | F.P.F. Sport | 1:13:11.6 | ||
3. | Andolfi Fabio - Fenoli Manuel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:13:15.6 |
11. 8. – 13. 8. 2022 • asphalt • Other years
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2022, Aberystwyth • Aberystwyth & District Motor Club + Newtown & District Automobile Club • entries/finish - 106/60 • asphalt 141.07 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:19:56.0 | |||
2. | Pryce Osian - O'Sullivan Noel jnr. | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:20:34.7 | |||
3. | Williams James - Roberts Dai | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 1:22:00.0 |
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2022, Tempio Pausania - Porto Cervo • Porto Cervo Racing • entries/finish - 87/61 • asphalt 73.35 km • Other years
1. | Paddon Hayden - Hudson Jared | Hyundai i20 R5 | 45:10.0 | |||
2. | Rusce Antonio - Farnocchia Sauro | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Autoservice Sport | 46:27.2 | ||
3. | Ballinari Ivan - Giovenale Elena | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 46:34.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Brera Maurice | - | - |
33 [1.] | - | - | - |
33 |
||
2. | Liceri Michele | - | - | - | - | - |
3 R |
3 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Brera Maurice | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Brera Maurice | 13 | |
2. | Liceri Michele | 9 |
Rally leaders
1. | Brera Maurice | 13 | |
2. | Liceri Michele | 9 |