Season 2022
Spain
Spain Gravel Cup 2022
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2022, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • entries/finish - 76/49 • gravel 105.84 km • Other years
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 49:02.0 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 49:25.6 | ||
3. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 49:27.5 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 49:02.0 | ||
2. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 49:25.6 | ||
3. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | 49:27.5 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2022, Santiago de Compostela • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 49/37 • gravel 100.50 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MAPO Motorsport | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Zeballos Rodrigo - González Sebastián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Biela Club Manresa | 1:07:53.4 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Repauto | 1:07:55.6 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | MAPO Motorsport | 1:06:38.2 | ||
2. | Zeballos Rodrigo - González Sebastián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Biela Club Manresa | 1:07:53.4 | ||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Repauto | 1:07:55.6 |
27. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Pozoblanco • Escudería Sierra Morena • entries/finish - 69/49 • gravel 100.90 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 58:47.3 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 59:11.9 | ||
3. | Cachón Alejandro - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 59:42.6 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 58:47.3 | ||
2. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Recalvi Team | 59:11.9 | ||
3. | Cachón Alejandro - Vela Ángel Luis | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team | 59:42.6 |
10. 6. – 11. 6. 2022, León • ATK Motorsport • entries/finish - 42/27 • gravel 97.09 km • Other years
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Murado González José | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:00:22.7 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Coronado Axel | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:48.7 | |||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Repauto | 1:00:53.3 |
1. | Gómez Marco Oriol - Murado González José | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 1:00:22.7 | ||
2. | Villanueva Alexander - Coronado Axel | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 1:00:48.7 | |||
3. | Macías Félix - Portela Moro Alejandro | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Repauto | 1:00:53.3 |
7. 10. – 8. 10. 2022, Paracuellos del Jarama • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 56/44 • gravel 90.46 km • Other years
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M. | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 58:30.0 | |||
2. | Marbán Daniel - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 58:51.7 | ||
3. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 58:57.7 |
1. | Villanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M. | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 58:30.0 | |||
2. | Marbán Daniel - Valle Núñez Vanessa | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería 1000 Lagos | 58:51.7 | ||
3. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 58:57.7 |
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Granada • Automóvil Club Granada 2001 • entries/finish - 38/24 • gravel 92.08 km • Other years
1. | Roma Nani - Haro Álex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | PCR Sport | 1:04:46.8 | ||
2. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:05:15.9 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - López Alejandro | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:05:19.6 |
1. | Roma Nani - Haro Álex | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | PCR Sport | 1:04:46.8 | ||
2. | Quintana Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio Yeray | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Maspalomas | 1:05:15.9 | ||
3. | Alonso Villarón Daniel - López Alejandro | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Pravia Autocompetición | 1:05:19.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Alonso Villarón Daniel |
30 |
35 |
30 |
27 |
30 |
30 |
155 |
||
2. | Gómez Marco Oriol |
23 |
30 |
23 |
35 |
17 | - |
128 |
||
3. | Villanueva Alexander |
25 | - |
35 |
30 |
35 | - |
125 |
||
4. | Álvaro Berruezo Agustín | - |
27 |
19 | - |
23 |
23 |
92 |
||
5. | Encinas Alarza Javier | - |
23 |
17 | - |
19 | - |
59 |
||
6. | Pérez Cervera Juan | - | - |
27 | - | - |
25 |
52 |
||
7. | Sirvent César |
19 | - | - | - |
21 | - |
40 |
||
García Molina José Luis |
35 |
- | - | - | - |
27 |
62 |
|||
Roma Nani |
21 |
- | - | - | - |
35 |
56 |
|||
Gómez Germán | - |
25 |
- |
25 |
- | - |
50 |
|||
Pons Suñe Eduard |
27 |
- | - | - | - | - |
27 |
|||
Gómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel | - | - | - | - |
27 |
- |
27 |
|||
Sánchez Diezma Miguel | - | - | - | - |
25 |
- |
25 |
|||
Toril Coleto José Luis | - | - |
25 |
- | - | - |
25 |
|||
Díaz Machado Javier | - | - | - | - | - |
21 |
21 |
|||
Caballero Muñoz José Antonio | - | - |
21 |
- | - | - |
21 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Vilas Martínez Miguel Ángel |
35 |
35 |
35 | - |
35 | - |
140 |
||
× | Lumbreras Manrique Martín | - | - | - | - |
30 | - |
30 |
||
× | Trancón Aural Esther | - | - | - | - |
27 | - |
27 |
||
× | Gómez Arriero Jaime Mario | - | - | - | - |
25 | - |
25 |
||
× | Díaz Fernández Jesús | - | - | - | - |
23 | - |
23 |
Standings progress
Team standings
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Gamace MC Competición | 21 | 25 | - | 58 | 23 | 50 | 177 |
2. | Escudería Maspalomas | 33 | 30 | 30 | - | 30 | 47 | 170 |
3. | Biela Club Manresa | 23 | 30 | 25 | 27 | - | 25 | 130 |