Season 2022
Spain
Extremadura Gravel 2022
27. 3. 2022, Don Benito • Asociación Deportiva DBR Escudería • entries/finish - 37/32 • gravel 24.60 km • Other years
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel - Sánchez Calvo Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Centro | 16:32.252 | ||
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Peugeot 106 S16 | Extremadura Rally Team | 17:11.339 | ||
3. | Rijo Rui - Assunção Rodrigo | Subaru Impreza GT | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 17:20.167 |
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel - Sánchez Calvo Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Centro | 16:32.252 | ||
2. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Peugeot 106 S16 | Extremadura Rally Team | 17:11.339 | ||
3. | Rijo Rui - Assunção Rodrigo | Subaru Impreza GT | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 17:20.167 |
10. 4. 2022, Villagarcía de La Torre • Motor Club Culebrín de Pallares • entries/finish - 32/25 • gravel 30.00 km • Other years
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel - Sánchez Calvo Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Centro | 21:46.045 | ||
2. | Castilla Reales Jesús - Jiménez Cordón Javier | Peugeot 206 GTi | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 23:05.841 | ||
3. | Reales Galván Francisco - Delgado Nogales Manuel | Citroën Saxo VTS | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 23:22.547 |
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel - Sánchez Calvo Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Centro | 21:46.045 | ||
2. | Castilla Reales Jesús - Jiménez Cordón Javier | Peugeot 206 GTi | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 23:05.841 | ||
3. | Reales Galván Francisco - Delgado Nogales Manuel | Citroën Saxo VTS | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 23:22.547 |
7. 5. – 8. 5. 2022 • Escudería Ciudad de Mérida • entries/finish - 49/33 • gravel 29.76 km • Other years
1. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel - Flores García Juan Manuel | Citroën Saxo VTS | Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra | 24:49.716 | ||
2. | Vázquez Morán Jonathan - García Murillo Inés María | Citroën Saxo VTS | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 24:55.502 | ||
3. | Baptista José Manuel - Cidoncha Ortiz José Pedro | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Turbo R | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 25:03.872 |
1. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel - Flores García Juan Manuel | Citroën Saxo VTS | Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra | 24:49.716 | ||
2. | Vázquez Morán Jonathan - García Murillo Inés María | Citroën Saxo VTS | A.D. Ráfagas Racing | 24:55.502 | ||
3. | Castilla Reales Jesús - Castilla Reales Sergio | Peugeot 206 GTi | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 25:09.737 |
5. 11. – 6. 11. 2022, Guareña • Motor Club Guareña • entries/finish - 57/39 • gravel 41.85 km • Other years
1. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Peugeot 106 S16 | Extremadura Rally Team | 29:02.333 | ||
2. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel - Sánchez Calvo Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Centro | 29:14.943 | ||
3. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel - Hernández Arenas Fernando | Citroën Saxo VTS | Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra | 29:59.019 |
1. | Montes Iglesias Francisco - Collado Núñez David | Peugeot 106 S16 | Extremadura Rally Team | 29:02.333 | ||
2. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel - Sánchez Calvo Adrián | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Escudería Centro | 29:14.943 | ||
3. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel - Hernández Arenas Fernando | Citroën Saxo VTS | Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra | 29:59.019 |
19. 11. 2022, Jerez de Los Caballeros • Motor Club Jerez de Los Caballeros • entries/finish - 40/27 • gravel 27.00 km • Other years
1. | Baptista José Manuel - García Montero Luis Alberto | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Turbo R | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 26:43.012 | ||
2. | Castilla Reales Jesús - Castilla Reales Sergio | Peugeot 206 GTi | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 26:54.746 | ||
3. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel - Hernández Arenas Fernando | Citroën Saxo VTS | Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra | 27:11.382 |
1. | Baptista José Manuel - García Montero Luis Alberto | Can-Am Maverick X3 X RS Turbo R | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 26:43.012 | ||
2. | Castilla Reales Jesús - Castilla Reales Sergio | Peugeot 206 GTi | M.C. Jerez de los Caballeros | 26:54.746 | ||
3. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel - Hernández Arenas Fernando | Citroën Saxo VTS | Motor Club Ciudad de Zafra | 27:11.382 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel |
61 [1.] |
61 [1.] |
42 [5.] |
54 [2.] | - |
218 |
||
2. | Castilla Reales Jesús |
39 [6.] |
54 [2.] |
49 [3.] | R |
61 [2.] |
203 |
||
3. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel | - |
4 [23.] |
61 [1.] |
49 [3.] |
54 [3.] |
168 |
||
4. | Reales Galván Francisco |
8 [19.] |
49 [3.] | R |
45 [4.] |
49 [4.] |
151 |
||
5. | Vázquez Morán Jonathan | R |
42 [5.] |
54 [2.] | - |
42 [6.] |
138 |
||
6. | Herrero Andrino Eduardo |
30 [9.] |
33 [8.] |
36 [7.] |
39 [6.] | - |
138 |
||
7. | Montes Iglesias Francisco |
54 [2.] | - | - |
61 [1.] | R |
115 |
||
8. | Barriga Francisco M. |
22 [12.] |
24 [11.] | R |
24 [11.] |
33 [9.] |
103 |
||
9. | Gil Carretero Álvaro |
24 [11.] |
36 [7.] | R |
36 [7.] | - |
96 |
||
10. | Domínguez Garay Juan José |
10 [18.] |
45 [4.] |
30 [9.] | - | R |
85 |
||
11. | Domínguez Garay Alfonso |
1 [27.] |
39 [6.] |
27 [10.] | R |
18 [16.] |
85 |
||
12. | Ramírez Salamanca Juan Antonio |
7 [20.] |
27 [10.] |
20 [13.] |
27 [10.] | - |
81 |
||
13. | Camacho del Campo Álvaro |
36 [7.] | R |
- |
42 [5.] | R |
78 |
||
14. | Casero Sergio |
27 [10.] | - | R |
- |
39 [7.] |
66 |
||
15. | Blanco Benito Pedro Ángel |
33 [8.] | R |
8 [19.] |
22 [12.] | - |
63 |
||
16. | Ortega Buendía Julio César |
1 [32.] |
18 [14.] | - |
18 [14.] |
22 [13.] |
59 |
||
17. | Guerrero Arroyo Alejandro | R |
- |
16 [15.] |
8 [19.] |
30 [10.] |
54 |
||
18. | Merchán Chamorro Antonio Javier | - |
16 [15.] |
12 [17.] |
2 [25.] |
20 [15.] |
50 |
||
19. | Martins Tiago |
45 [4.] |
3 [24.] | - | R |
- |
48 |
||
20. | Díaz Carretero Francisco Manuel | - |
20 [13.] |
1 [27.] | - |
27 [11.] |
48 |
||
21. | Domínguez Delgado Javier |
5 [22.] |
30 [9.] | R |
12 [17.] | R |
47 |
||
22. | Delgado Rodríguez Francisco Fernando |
4 [23.] |
14 [16.] | R |
- |
24 [12.] |
42 |
||
23. | Pérez Redondón Ángel Luis | R |
- |
39 [6.] | R |
- |
39 |
||
24. | García Valle José María |
1 [26.] |
10 [18.] |
4 [23.] |
1 [27.] |
12 [19.] |
28 |
||
25. | Farrona Acebedo José Rubén |
18 [14.] | R |
7 [20.] | R |
- |
25 |
||
26. | Gutiérrez Franco Óscar Manuel | R |
12 [17.] |
5 [22.] |
1 [38.] |
7 [22.] |
25 |
||
27. | Mesa Pérez Javier | - |
22 [12.] | R |
R |
R |
22 |
||
28. | González Parejo José María |
20 [13.] | - | R |
- | R |
20 |
||
29. | Gallardo Sierra Carlos | - | - | R |
6 [21.] |
14 [18.] |
20 |
||
30. | Domínguez Colmenar Israel | - |
8 [19.] |
1 [26.] | R |
4 [25.] |
13 |
||
31. | Gómez Álvarez Raúl |
12 [17.] | R |
R |
R |
R |
12 |
||
32. | Asensio Fernández Jesús | - | - | R |
R |
10 [20.] |
10 |
||
33. | Vázquez Enrique José María | - |
5 [22.] |
1 [31.] |
1 [29.] |
3 [26.] |
10 |
||
34. | Nieto Hidalgo Gabriel |
1 [30.] |
6 [21.] | R |
1 [35.] | - |
8 |
||
35. | Ortiz Soto Francisco Javier | R |
- |
1 [30.] |
1 [30.] |
6 [23.] |
8 |
||
36. | García Talaván Eduardo | - | - | R |
4 [23.] | R |
4 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Sánchez Calvo Adrián |
61 [1.] |
61 [1.] |
42 [5.] |
54 [2.] | - |
218 |
||
2. | Delgado Nogales Manuel |
8 [19.] |
49 [3.] |
R
|
45 [4.] |
49 [4.] |
151 |
||
3. | Castilla Reales Sergio |
39 [6.] | - |
49 [3.] |
R
|
61 [2.] |
149 |
||
4. | Collado Núñez David |
54 [2.] | - | - |
61 [1.] |
R
|
115 |
||
5. | Hernández Arenas Fernando | - |
4 [23.] | - |
49 [3.] |
54 [3.] |
107 |
||
6. | Trancón Aural Esther |
30 [9.] | - |
36 [7.] |
39 [6.] | - |
105 |
||
7. | Márquez María del Carmen |
22 [12.] |
24 [11.] |
R
|
24 [11.] |
33 [9.] |
103 |
||
8. | García Murillo Inés María |
R
|
42 [5.] |
54 [2.] | - | - |
96 |
||
9. | Colchón Francisco Miguel |
36 [7.] | - |
[14.] |
42 [5.] |
R
|
78 |
||
10. | Albujar Bustamante José Luis |
24 [11.] |
36 [7.] |
R
|
36 [7.] | - |
96 |
||
11. | Zambrano Moreno Ramón |
10 [18.] |
45 [4.] |
30 [9.] | - |
R
|
85 |
||
12. | Caro Hernández Juan Alberto |
1 [27.] |
39 [6.] |
27 [10.] |
R
|
18 [16.] |
85 |
||
13. | García Montero Luis Alberto |
7 [20.] |
27 [10.] |
20 [13.] |
27 [10.] |
[1.] |
81 |
||
14. | Sánchez Carpintero Cándido |
27 [10.] | - |
R
|
- |
39 [7.] |
66 |
||
15. | Barragán Gutiérrez José Carlos | - |
R
|
[12.] |
[8.] | - |
0 |
||
16. | Carrasco Paz Cristian |
R
|
- |
16 [15.] |
8 [19.] |
30 [10.] |
54 |
||
17. | García Preciado Alejandro | - |
16 [15.] |
12 [17.] |
2 [25.] |
20 [15.] |
50 |
||
18. | Santos Roberto |
45 [4.] |
3 [24.] | - |
R
|
- |
48 |
||
19. | Lemus Vega Ignacio |
5 [22.] |
30 [9.] | - |
12 [17.] | - |
47 |
||
20. | Delgado Rodríguez Miguel |
4 [23.] |
14 [16.] |
R
|
- |
24 [12.] |
42 |
||
21. | González González Carlos |
33 [8.] |
R
|
8 [19.] | - | - |
41 |
||
22. | Paredes Mateos Jorge |
R
|
- |
39 [6.] |
R
|
- |
39 |
||
23. | Murillo Corbacho José Carlos |
1 [26.] |
10 [18.] |
4 [23.] |
1 [27.] |
12 [19.] |
28 |
||
24. | Gil Sánchez Juan Antonio |
18 [14.] |
R
|
7 [20.] |
R
|
- |
25 |
||
25. | Mesa Pérez Víctor Manuel | - |
22 [12.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
22 |
||
26. | Hernández Ponce Manuel |
20 [13.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
20 |
||
27. | Izquierdo Gómez Francisco | - | - |
R
|
6 [21.] |
14 [18.] |
20 |
||
28. | Zambrano Fernández Joaquín | - |
8 [19.] |
1 [26.] |
R
|
4 [25.] |
13 |
||
29. | Gutiérrez Franco David |
R
|
- |
5 [22.] |
1 [38.] |
7 [22.] |
13 |
||
30. | García Calderón Francisco José |
1 [32.] |
R
|
- |
[18.] | - |
1 |
||
31. | Rodríguez Matamoros Antonio Manuel | - |
5 [22.] |
1 [31.] |
1 [29.] |
3 [26.] |
10 |
||
32. | Nieto Redondo Gabriel |
1 [30.] |
6 [21.] |
R
|
1 [35.] | - |
8 |
||
33. | González Retamar Rubén |
R
|
- | - |
1 [30.] |
6 [23.] |
7 |
||
34. | Pescador Morán Cristóbal | - | - |
R
|
4 [23.] |
R
|
4 |
||
× | Flores García Juan Manuel | - | - |
61 [1.] | - | - |
61 |
||
× | Méndez Andrino José María | - |
33 [8.] | - |
22 [12.] | - |
55 |
||
× | Jiménez Cordón Javier | - |
54 [2.] | - | - | - |
54 |
||
× | Chamorro Félix | - | - | - | - |
42 [6.] |
42 |
||
× | de La Torre Clavijo Esther | - |
18 [14.] | - |
18 [14.] | - |
36 |
||
× | Fernández Portero Javier | - | - |
1 [27.] | - |
27 [11.] |
28 |
||
× | Villena Estefanía | - | - | - | - |
22 [13.] |
22 |
||
× | Carrasco Juan Carlos | - |
20 [13.] | - | - | - |
20 |
||
× | Díaz Manzanero José Javier |
12 [17.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
× | Rodríguez Vázquez Juan Pablo | - |
12 [17.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
× | González Duarte Laura | - | - | - | - |
10 [20.] |
10 |
||
× | Ortiz León Esteban | - | - |
1 [30.] | - | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel | 2 | |
2. | Zapata Márquez Luis Miguel | 1 | |
= | Montes Iglesias Francisco | 1 | |
= | Baptista José Manuel | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Sánchez Diezma Miguel | 9 | |
2. | Luna Sánchez Miguel | 2 | |
3. | Blanco Parejo Félix | 1 | |
= | Montes Iglesias Francisco | 1 | |
= | Baptista José Manuel | 1 | |
= | Vera Julián | 1 |