lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

Season 2021

flag Spain
Spain Gravel Cup 2021
flag
23. 4. – 24. 4. 2021, Lorca • Automóvil Club de Lorca • entries/finish - 98/65 • gravel 101,44 km - (cancelled 23,27 km) • Other years
1.flagAl-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel MathieuiconVolkswagen Polo GTI R545:42.3
2.flagSolans Jan - Sanjuan de Eusebio RodrigoiconCitroën C3 Rally2Citroën Rally Team45:48.5
3.flagSuárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin AlbertoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoRecalvi Team46:18.7
1.flagAl-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel MathieuiconVolkswagen Polo GTI R545:42.3
2.flagSolans Jan - Sanjuan de Eusebio RodrigoiconCitroën C3 Rally2Citroën Rally Team45:48.5
3.flagSuárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin AlbertoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoRecalvi Team46:18.7
Postponed from the original date 20-21/03/2021 due to COVID-19. Regional crews (Andalucía Gravel and Murcia Gravel) don't run B2 and C2 stages
flag
4. 6. – 5. 6. 2021, Santiago de Compostela • Agrupación Deportiva Noroeste Motorsport • entries/finish - 110/63 • gravel 122,78 km • Other years
1.flagSuárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin AlbertoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoRecalvi Team1:22:21.8
2.flagAl-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel MathieuiconVolkswagen Polo GTI R51:23:04.0
3.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España1:23:35.0
1.flagSuárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin AlbertoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoRecalvi Team1:22:21.8
2.flagAl-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel MathieuiconVolkswagen Polo GTI R51:23:04.0
3.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España1:23:35.0
flag
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2021, Arrecife • C.D. Evesport • entries/finish - 52/29 • gravel 104,54 km - (cancelled 2,47 km) • Other years
1.flagLemes Yeray - Peñate RogelioiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoC.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport1:07:24.5
2.flagQuintana González Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio YerayiconŠkoda Fabia R5Escudería Maspalomas1:08:53.1
3.flagEizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan de Eusebio DiegoiconŠkoda Fabia R5Escudería Lagun Artea1:10:43.9
1.flagLemes Yeray - Peñate RogelioiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoC.D. Fuertwagen Motorsport1:07:24.5
2.flagQuintana González Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio YerayiconŠkoda Fabia R5Escudería Maspalomas1:08:53.1
3.flagEizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan de Eusebio DiegoiconŠkoda Fabia R5Escudería Lagun Artea1:10:43.9
flag
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2021 • Automóvil Club Granada 2001 • entries/finish - 54/32 • gravel 86,09 km - (cancelled 0,81 km) • Other years
1.flagQuintana González Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio YerayiconŠkoda Fabia R5Escudería Maspalomas50:16.0
2.flagVillanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M.iconCitroën C3 Rally250:35.2
3.flagZeballos Rodrigo - Requena Palomares PereiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evo52:32.3
1.flagQuintana González Juan Carlos - Mújica Eugenio YerayiconŠkoda Fabia R5Escudería Maspalomas50:16.0
2.flagVillanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M.iconCitroën C3 Rally250:35.2
3.flagZeballos Rodrigo - Requena Palomares PereiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evo52:32.3
Stewards deleted SS1 times after run
flag
8. 10. – 9. 10. 2021 • Escudería Centro • entries/finish - 61/38 • gravel 90,16 km • Other years
1.flagSuárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin AlbertoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoRecalvi Team57:44.1
2.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España58:43.7
3.flagSolans Jan - Sanjuan de Eusebio RodrigoiconCitroën C3 Rally2Citroën Rally Team59:09.4
1.flagSuárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin AlbertoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoRecalvi Team57:44.1
2.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España58:43.7
3.flagSolans Jan - Sanjuan de Eusebio RodrigoiconCitroën C3 Rally2Citroën Rally Team59:09.4
Madrid Gravel didn't run SS7 and SS8
flag
22. 10. – 23. 10. 2021 • Escudería Sierra Morena • entries/finish - 60/41 • gravel 104,34 km • Other years
1.flagSolans Jan - Sanjuan de Eusebio RodrigoiconCitroën C3 Rally2Citroën Rally Team1:03:44.7
2.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España1:04:13.5
3.flagPeláez José Luis - del Barrio RodolfoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoTineo Auto Club1:06:14.9
1.flagSolans Jan - Sanjuan de Eusebio RodrigoiconCitroën C3 Rally2Citroën Rally Team1:03:44.7
2.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España1:04:13.5
3.flagPeláez José Luis - del Barrio RodolfoiconŠkoda Fabia Rally2 evoTineo Auto Club1:06:14.9
flag
3. 12. – 4. 12. 2021, León • ATK Motorsport • entries/finish - 46/26 • gravel - snow 97,36 km - (cancelled 15,00 km) • Other years
1.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España55:16.7
2.flagVillanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M.iconCitroën C3 Rally256:01.2
3.flagGómez Marco Oriol - Murado González JoséiconCitroën C3 N5Gamace MC Competición57:54.7
1.flagAres Iván - Vázquez Liste DavidiconHyundai i20 R5Hyundai Motor España55:16.7
2.flagVillanueva Alexander - Ferrero Víctor M.iconCitroën C3 Rally256:01.2
3.flagGómez Marco Oriol - Murado González JoséiconCitroën C3 N5Gamace MC Competición57:54.7
Posponed from original date 19,20/06/2021, Castilla y León Championship don't run SS6.
Standings - drivers
flagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagAres Iván23
[5.]
27
[3.]
--30
[2.]
30
[2.]
35
[1.]
145
2.flagQuintana González Juan Carlos11
[12.]
23
[7.]
30
[2.]
35
[1.]
21
[6.]
R23
[5.]
143
3.flagTriviño Ricardo15
[10.]
17
[10.]
21
[6.]
21
[7.]
6
[15.]
19
[7.]
15
[10.]
108
4.flagVillanueva Alexander21
[6.]
R-30
[2.]
25
[4.]
R30
[2.]
106
5.flagSuárez José Antonio27
[3.]
35
[1.]
--35
[1.]
--97
6.flagSolans Jan30
[2.]
---27
[3.]
35
[1.]
-92
7.flagGómez Marco Oriol2
[21.]
RR27
[4.]
8
[13.]
23
[5.]
27
[3.]
87
8.flagEizmendi Gorka25
[4.]
25
[5.]
27
[3.]
R9
[12.]
--86
9.flagPernía Surhayen17
[8.]
---19
[7.]
25
[4.]
25
[4.]
86
10.flagCastro Iglesias Juan Pablo13
[11.]
2
[21.]
-25
[5.]
15
[9.]
15
[9.]
13
[11.]
83
11.flagSosa Gustavo5
[18.]
R25
[4.]
23
[6.]
7
[14.]
R17
[9.]
77
12.flagAl-Attiyah Nasser35
[1.]
30
[2.]
R----65
13.flagCanedo López Marcos-9
[14.]
-19
[8.]
11
[11.]
6
[15.]
-45
14.flagPons Suñe Eduard19
[7.]
R---21
[6.]
4
[18.]
44
15.flagAlonso Villarón Daniel6
[17.]
R--17
[8.]
-21
[6.]
44
16.flagGarcía Molina José Luis8
[15.]
8
[15.]
---7
[14.]
19
[8.]
42
17.flagEspañol Alex
[29.]

[29.]
R13
[12.]
2
[19.]
9
[12.]
7
[15.]
31
18.flagIriondo Olaizola AritzR
[52.]
8
[13.]
15
[11.]
4
[17.]
R-27
19.flagPeláez José Luis-R--R27
[3.]
R27
20.flagPalomo Ortíz Óscar-7
[16.]
---13
[10.]
1
[21.]
21
21.flagGómez Jiménez Juan de DiosR--17
[10.]
-R-17
22.flagGabeiras Fraga Iago-R---17
[8.]
R17
23.flagMontes Iglesias Francisco
[39.]

[32.]
5
[16.]
9
[14.]

[22.]
2
[19.]
-16
24.flagRozada Castañón Roberto
[26.]
R15
[9.]
----15
25.flagCuesta Suárez Sergio-1
[22.]
---5
[16.]
9
[13.]
15
26.flagBlach Núñez Roberto-5
[18.]
---R8
[14.]
13
27.flagGarcía González Unai
[40.]
R-11
[13.]

[28.]
R-11
28.flagBarredo Presa Iñaki
[24.]
--R5
[16.]
-5
[17.]
10
29.flagArenas Iván
[38.]

[31.]
-8
[15.]

[25.]

[21.]
-8
30.flagCruz Martínez Diego
[50.]

[36.]
-7
[16.]
-
[22.]
-7
31.flagSosa Javier
[43.]
R6
[15.]
R
[23.]
R
[23.]
6
32.flagSegalàs Cucó Josep
[41.]
R-6
[17.]
R--6
33.flagBueno Rivas Alberto
[47.]
R
[21.]
5
[18.]

[30.]

[26.]
R5
34.flagVidales Xavi
[27.]
4
[19.]
-R---4
35.flagPérez Martínez Miguel ÁngelR--4
[19.]
R
[27.]
-4
36.flagGarcía Paz Santiago-
[23.]
---1
[20.]
4
[19.]
5
37.flagFreire Correa Juan ManuelR
[33.]
2
[19.]
R
[26.]

[24.]

[24.]
2
38.flagAlfonsín González Xesús
[60.]

[60.]

[22.]
2
[21.]
R--2
39.flagSánchez García SergioRR-RR-2
[20.]
2
40.flagUrkizu Jokin
[52.]

[50.]
-1
[22.]

[32.]

[28.]
-1
×flagLemes Yeray--35
[1.]
----35
×flagMarbán Daniel----23
[5.]
--23
×flagde La Cruz Juan Carlos--23
[5.]
----23
×flagGarcía Martínez Cristian-21
[8.]
-----21
×flagTacoronte Juan Jesús--19
[7.]
----19
×flagMacías Félix-19
[9.]
-----19
×flagHernández Acosta Aníbal--17
[8.]
----17
×flagTino Iglesias-11
[13.]
----5
[16.]
16
×flagCaamaño Figueira Iago-15
[11.]
-----15
×flagSalvi Diogo---15
[9.]
15
[10.]
13
-43
×flagRodríguez Hernández Miguel Ángel--13
[10.]
----13
×flagTinín Iglesias-13
[12.]
-----13
×flagRodríguez González Carlos-----11
[11.]
-11
×flagCalderín Milán Cristian--11
[11.]
----11
×flagGutiérrez Herrero CristinaR-----11
[12.]
11
×flagPerdomo Iriome--9
[12.]
----9
×flagDíez Negrete Pablo9
[13.]
9
[28.]
-----18
×flagEstrada Gómez Domingo-9
[27.]
---8
[13.]
-17
×flagJorge Alberto Ángel--7
[14.]
----7
×flagCachón Alejandro7
[16.]
------7
×flagOsorio Grande Manuel-3
[20.]
4
[17.]
----7
×flagCalviño Domínguez Darío-6
[17.]
-----6
×flagMauro Sánchez Alejandro-----4
[17.]
R4
×flagReyes González José Maria4
[19.]
------4
×flagCabrera Dorta Ayose--3
[18.]
----3
×flagMonarri Alberto3
[20.]
---R--3
×flagCapdevila Raúl--R--3
[18.]
-3
×flagGómez-Manzanilla Arrabal Manuel-3
[26.]
--3
[18.]
--6
×flagPérez-Castejón García José3
[48.]
--3
[20.]
---6
×flagTijera Iñaki1
[23.]
R-----1
×flagOtero Montero Antonio----1
[20.]
--1
×flagHernández Ramírez José Luis--1
[20.]
----1
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
flagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagVázquez Liste David23
[5.]
27
[3.]
--30
[2.]
30
[2.]
35
[1.]
145
2.flagMújica Eugenio Yeray-23
[7.]
30
[2.]
35
[1.]
21
[6.]
R23
[5.]
132
3.flagFerrero Víctor M.21
[6.]
R-30
[2.]
25
[4.]
R30
[2.]
106
4.flagIglesias Pin Alberto27
[3.]
35
[1.]
--35
[1.]
--97
5.flagSanjuan de Eusebio Rodrigo30
[2.]
---27
[3.]
35
[1.]
-92
6.flagSanjuan de Eusebio Diego25
[4.]
25
[5.]
27
[3.]
R9
[12.]
-R86
7.flagSánchez González Alba17
[8.]
---19
[7.]
25
[4.]
25
[4.]
86
8.flagMurado González José2
[21.]
RR25
[4.]
8
[13.]
23
[5.]
27
[3.]
85
9.flagLeal Olivenza Juan Jose13
[11.]
2
[21.]
-25
[5.]
15
[9.]
15
[9.]
13
[11.]
83
10.flagBaumel Mathieu35
[1.]
30
[2.]
R----65
11.flagBonilla Ariday5
[18.]
R25
[4.]
23
[6.]
7
[14.]
R-60
12.flagPeñate Rogelio--35
[1.]
--9
[12.]
7
[15.]
51
13.flagCheco SalomR17
[10.]
-19
[7.]
--15
[10.]
51
14.flagChamorro Alberto19
[7.]
R---21
[6.]
4
[18.]
44
15.flagVilas Martínez Miguel Ángel-9
[14.]
-17
[8.]
11
[11.]
6
[15.]
-43
16.flagMoreno Xavi8
[15.]
8
[15.]
---7
[14.]
19
[8.]
42
17.flagGonzález Tomé MarioR21
[8.]
----11
[12.]
32
18.flagFuentes Vega Diego
[24.]
-15
[9.]
-6
[15.]
-5
[17.]
20
19.flagSánchez Arruabarrerna Joseba-
[52.]
8
[13.]
15
[11.]
4
[17.]
R-27
20.flagMirón Carnés Brais-R---17
[8.]
R17
21.flagBurgos Manzano RaúlR--17
[10.]
-R-17
22.flagCollado Núñez David
[39.]

[32.]
5
[16.]
9
[14.]

[22.]
2
[19.]
-16
23.flagMartínez Martínez Javier-R---13
[10.]
1
[21.]
14
24.flagSánchez Herrero Pablo-R---5
[16.]
9
[13.]
14
25.flagJandrín7
[16.]

[24.]
-R5
[16.]
--12
26.flagQue Canals Marc
[33.]
R-13
[12.]
---13
27.flagEnriquez Eguzkiñe
[40.]
R-11
[13.]

[28.]
R-11
28.flagOdriozola BorjaRR--
[27.]
R8
[14.]
8
29.flagGutiérrez Porras Esther-
[45.]
-8
[15.]

[25.]
R-8
30.flagCamacho Kilian
[43.]
R6
[15.]
R
[23.]
R
[23.]
6
31.flagCancela Carlos4
[19.]
---1
[20.]

[21.]
-5
32.flagPujol Isaac
[41.]
R-6
[17.]
R--6
33.flagHereu Jordi
[27.]
4
[19.]
-R---4
34.flagHerráez Martín Sergio
[47.]
R
[21.]
5
[18.]

[30.]
--5
35.flagCasal Vilar Néstor-
[23.]
---1
[20.]
4
[19.]
5
36.flagSegura Pérez PedroR--4
[19.]
R
[27.]
-4
37.flagVela Ángel Luis3
[20.]
-R-R-R3
38.flagVázquez Barrán José AntonioR
[33.]
2
[19.]
R
[26.]
-
[24.]
2
39.flagCupeiro Domingo Jorge---RR-2
[20.]
2
40.flagCarmona Miranda Iván Manuel
[60.]

[60.]

[22.]
2
[21.]
R--2
41.flagFrutos Débora
[52.]

[50.]
-1
[22.]

[32.]

[28.]
-1
×flagSalom Vicente--21
[6.]
--19
[7.]
-40
×flagRequena Palomares Pere11
[12.]
--27
[3.]
---38
×flagPérez Fernández Adrián----17
[8.]
-21
[6.]
38
×flagdel Barrio Rodolfo-R--R27
[3.]
R27
×flagValle Núñez Vanessa----23
[5.]
--23
×flagRodríguez Grimón Miguel Ángel--23
[5.]
----23
×flagPortela Moro Alejandro-19
[9.]
-----19
×flagSáez Mariola--19
[7.]
----19
×flagGonzález Delgado Eduardo------17
[9.]
17
×flagHernández Ávila Jonathan--17
[8.]
----17
×flagIglesias Cores Jorge-11
[13.]
----5
[16.]
16
×flagRodríguez González Alberto-15
[11.]
-----15
×flagMartí Marc15
[10.]
------15
×flagGómez Oubel Bárbara-13
[12.]
-----13
×flagGuillén Padrón Patricia--13
[10.]
----13
×flagOrtega Díaz David-----11
[11.]
-11
×flagSantana Sosa Ibán--11
[11.]
----11
×flagCruz Ares Diego9
[13.]
9
[28.]
-----18
×flagCabrera Díaz Francisco--9
[12.]
----9
×flagCarral Mantecón Juan-9
[27.]
---8
[13.]
-17
×flagGalán Hernández Jesús--7
[14.]
----7
×flagCastillejo García Alejandro---7
[16.]
-7
[22.]
-14
×flagPintor Bouzas José Antonio-7
[16.]
-----7
×flagdos Reis González Alberto-3
[20.]
4
[17.]
----7
×flagCarrera Cándido6
[17.]
R-----6
×flagGarcía Caridad Francisco-6
[17.]
-----6
×flagUrkiola Alaitz-5
[18.]
-----5
×flagMuntadas Busquet Dani-R---4
[17.]
-4
×flagFernández Mula Carlos4
[48.]
--3
[20.]
---7
×flagLumbreras Manrique Martín-3
[26.]
--3
[18.]
--6
×flagSierra Pérez Daniel--3
[18.]
----3
×flagRivero David-----3
[18.]
-3
×flagCoronado Jiménez Axel----2
[19.]
--2
×flagZendoia Josemi1
[23.]
R-----1
×flagMoreno Falcón Nisamar--1
[20.]
----1
×flagPeláez Jovino-1
[22.]
-----1
Standings progress
Stats
Stage wins progress

Page is not visible with AdBlock enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
drivers 281 955
codrivers 407 697
events 76 449
entries 3 246 313
video 33 468
photos 644 538
car plates 1 099 605