Season 1989
Czech Republic
Czechoslovakia 1989
27. 1. – 28. 1. 1989, Otrokovice • entries/finish - 85/50 • snow - ice 153.96 km • Other years
1. | Wetzelsperger Andreas - Bauer Karl-Heinz | BMW M3 E30 | ADAC Südbayern | 1:36:49 | ||
2. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:04 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:40:36 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:37:04 | ||
2. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:40:36 | ||
3. | Urban Jiří - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:41:12 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 1989, Český Krumlov • entries/finish - 107/61 • asphalt - gravel 171.50 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:42:52 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:47:40 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:50:34 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:42:52 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AMK Škoda AZNP | 1:47:40 | ||
3. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 1:50:34 |
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1989, Klatovy • entries/finish - 108/65 • asphalt 191.28 km • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:47:02 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | JZD Starojicko | 1:51:24 | ||
3. | Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:51:44 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 1:47:02 | ||
2. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | JZD Starojicko | 1:51:24 | ||
3. | Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan | Škoda 130 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:51:44 |
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 105/55 • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg | Lancia Delta Integrale | Lancia Rally Team Austria | 3:01:16 | ||
2. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:01:57 | ||
3. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:06:36 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 3:06:36 | ||
2. | Křeček Ladislav - Motl Bořivoj | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Team | 3:14:42 | ||
3. | Sedlář Jiří - Častulík Josef | Škoda Favorit 136 L | JZD Starojicko | 3:15:12 |
13. 7. – 16. 7. 1989, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 116/54 • asphalt 370.42 km • Other years
1. | Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Vredestein Rally Team | 3:58:39 | ||
2. | Arletti Fabio - Julli Leonardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | Astra Racing | 3:58:44 | ||
3. | Alessandrini Paolo - Alessandrini Alessandro | Lancia Delta Integrale | A.R.T. Engineering | 4:03:07 |
1. | Polášek Ivo - Mrkvan Stanislav | Škoda 130 L | Barum Team | 4:21:44 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 4:22:52 | ||
3. | Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel | Škoda 130 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 4:25:11 |
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1989, Košice • entries/finish - 92/60 • asphalt 164.50 km • Other years
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:46:24 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:47:00 | ||
3. | Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel | Škoda 130 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:47:12 |
1. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 1:46:24 | ||
2. | Arazim Václav - Gál Julius | Škoda 130 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:47:00 | ||
3. | Pipota Zdeněk - Šedivý Pavel | Škoda 130 L | Chemopetrol Litvínov | 1:47:12 |
6. 10. – 8. 10. 1989, Příbram • entries/finish - 113/64 • asphalt - gravel 229.64 km - (cancelled 10.92 km) • Other years
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:21:28 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:26:18 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada Samara 21083 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:27:50 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Jirátko Karel | Audi Coupé Quattro | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:21:28 | ||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav | 2:26:18 | ||
3. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Lada Samara 21083 | AMK JZD Slušovice | 2:27:50 |
Three days after accident on SS13 codriver Jaroslav Nerušil died.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Pavlík Leo |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] |
30 [1.] | - | - |
30 [1.] |
120 |
||
2. | Sibera Pavel |
17 [5.] |
25 [2.] | R |
19 [4.] | R |
30 [1.] |
25 [2.] |
99 |
||
3. | Polášek Ivo |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
14 [7.] |
17 [5.] |
30 [1.] |
14 [7.] |
19 [4.] |
95 |
||
4. | Blahna Václav |
13 [8.] |
19 [4.] |
15 [6.] | R |
- |
15 [6.] |
21 [3.] |
70 |
||
5. | Janeba Pavel | - |
17 [5.] |
21 [3.] |
13 [8.] | R |
17 [5.] |
14 [7.] |
69 |
||
6. | Sivík Josef |
15 [6.] | - |
13 [8.] |
15 [6.] | - |
19 [4.] |
17 [5.] |
66 |
||
7. | Arazim Václav | R |
- | - |
12 [9.] |
25 [2.] |
25 [2.] | R |
62 |
||
8. | Raichl Jan | - | R |
17 [5.] |
8 [13.] |
19 [4.] |
12 [9.] |
12 [9.] |
60 |
||
9. | Sedlář Jiří | R |
13 [8.] |
25 [2.] |
21 [3.] | R |
- | - |
59 |
||
10. | Pipota Zdeněk | - | - | - |
11 [10.] |
21 [3.] |
21 [3.] | R |
53 |
||
11. | Tesař Milan |
7 [14.] | - | R |
9 [12.] |
15 [6.] |
9 [12.] |
13 [8.] |
46 |
||
12. | Křeček Ladislav |
19 [4.] | R |
R |
25 [2.] | R |
- | - |
44 |
||
13. | Fuchs Tomáš | - |
15 [6.] |
12 [9.] | - | R |
- |
10 [11.] |
37 |
||
14. | Tuček Marcel |
12 [9.] |
6 [15.] | R |
5 [16.] |
14 [7.] | - |
5 [16.] |
37 |
||
15. | Dudek Lubomír | R |
[29.] |
7 [14.] |
7 [14.] |
17 [5.] | - | R |
31 |
||
16. | Pech Václav sen. | - |
11 [10.] |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
30 |
||
17. | Urban Jiří |
21 [3.] | R |
R |
[21.] |
8 [13.] | - | - |
29 |
||
18. | Březík Lubomír |
11 [10.] |
12 [9.] | R |
R |
- | R |
6 [15.] |
29 |
||
19. | Vraj Petr sen. |
14 [7.] | - | R |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
R |
28 |
||
20. | Zedník Petr |
8 [13.] |
3 [18.] | R |
- | - |
10 [11.] |
7 [14.] |
28 |
||
21. | Hejtmánek Pavel | R |
14 [7.] | R |
R |
13 [8.] | R |
R |
27 |
||
22. | Triner Emil | R |
10 [11.] | R |
- | R |
- |
15 [6.] |
25 |
||
23. | Župka Jaromír | R |
R |
[21.] |
10 [11.] | R |
13 [8.] | R |
23 |
||
24. | Pošík Jiří |
9 [12.] | R |
5 [16.] | - | - |
[24.] |
9 [12.] |
23 |
||
25. | Dolák Milan | - | R |
10 [11.] | - |
12 [9.] | - | R |
22 |
||
26. | Racek Vlastimil |
10 [11.] | R |
R |
- | - |
11 [10.] | R |
21 |
||
27. | Výška Ladislav | - |
5 [16.] |
9 [12.] |
6 [15.] | - | R |
[41.] |
20 |
||
28. | Chovanec Stanislav | - | R |
8 [13.] | R |
R |
R |
8 [13.] |
16 |
||
29. | Berger Vladimír | R |
[24.] |
[34.] |
1 [20.] |
11 [10.] |
[49.] |
[24.] |
12 |
||
30. | Šofr Pavel | - |
9 [12.] |
3 [18.] | R |
R |
- | - |
12 |
||
31. | Pertlíček Jiří sen. |
4 [17.] | R |
R |
- | - |
8 [13.] | R |
12 |
||
32. | Malý Pavel | R |
R |
11 [10.] | R |
- | - | - |
11 |
||
33. | Kalina Roman | - | R |
R |
R |
- |
[47.] |
11 [10.] |
11 |
||
34. | Hambálek Petr | - |
[22.] | R |
2 [19.] |
9 [12.] | - |
[27.] |
11 |
||
35. | Klokočka Jan | - | - | R |
R |
10 [11.] |
[34.] |
[31.] |
10 |
||
36. | Stránský Petr | - |
8 [13.] |
2 [19.] | - | R |
[56.] | R |
10 |
||
37. | Valoušek Pavel sen. |
3 [18.] | R |
6 [15.] | R |
- | R |
R |
9 |
||
38. | Trojan Karel sen. | - |
4 [17.] |
4 [17.] | R |
- | - |
[21.] |
8 |
||
39. | Suchopár Václav | - | R |
R |
- | - |
7 [14.] |
[53.] |
7 |
||
40. | Kohout Rudolf | - |
7 [14.] | R |
- | - |
[21.] | R |
7 |
||
41. | Palko Vladimir | - | R |
- | - | - |
6 [15.] | R |
6 |
||
42. | Fadrný František |
6 [15.] |
[21.] |
[29.] | - | - | R |
R |
6 |
||
43. | Sklenář Milan | R |
2 [19.] |
[22.] |
4 [17.] | - | R |
[29.] |
6 |
||
44. | Abrahám Miroslav | R |
- |
1 [20.] | R |
- |
4 [17.] |
1 [20.] |
6 |
||
45. | Smrčka Zdeněk |
5 [16.] |
[28.] |
[52.] | - | - |
[23.] | R |
5 |
||
46. | Zapadlo Miloslav | - | R |
R |
- | - |
5 [16.] |
[34.] |
5 |
||
47. | Mrština Dalibor | - | R |
[25.] | - | - | R |
4 [17.] |
4 |
||
48. | Lank Josef | - | - | - | - | - |
[32.] |
3 [18.] |
3 |
||
49. | Bárta Milan | - |
[37.] | R |
3 [18.] | - |
[22.] | - |
3 |
||
50. | Varga Jozef | - | R |
R |
- | - |
3 [18.] | R |
3 |
||
51. | Trajbold Jan st. |
2 [19.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
[23.] |
2 |
||
52. | Župčan Tibor |
[23.] |
[36.] | R |
- | - |
2 [19.] | - |
2 |
||
53. | Manda Josef | - | R |
[28.] | - | - |
[25.] |
2 [19.] |
2 |
||
54. | Kníchal Vlastimil |
[24.] |
1 [20.] |
[51.] |
[22.] | R |
R |
[35.] |
1 |
||
55. | Minář Bořivoj |
1 [20.] |
[30.] |
[43.] | - | - |
[27.] |
[42.] |
1 |
||
56. | Štícha Milan | - |
[34.] | R |
- | - |
1 [20.] | R |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pavlík Leo | 5 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 1 | |
= | Polášek Ivo | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pavlík Leo | 96 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 23 | |
3. | Křeček Ladislav | 13 | |
4. | Pipota Zdeněk | 4 | |
5. | Sivík Josef | 2 | |
6. | Polášek Ivo | 1 | |
= | Sedlář Jiří | 1 | |
= | Trajbold Jan st. | 1 | |
= | Vraj Petr sen. | 1 | |
= | Blahna Václav | 1 | |
= | Arazim Václav | 1 | |
= | Janeba Pavel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pavlík Leo | 100 | |
2. | Sibera Pavel | 22 | |
3. | Křeček Ladislav | 10 | |
4. | Trajbold Jan st. | 4 | |
5. | Vraj Petr sen. | 2 |