24. Rallye Šumava 1989

Czechoslovakia #3
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1989, Klatovy • asphalt 191.28 km • Other years
All
Czechoslovakia
All
A/1300
A/700
A>1300
N/1300
N>1300

Final results

finished: 65 (65 on list)
1. #1 flag flag Pavlík Leo
- Jirátko Karel
icon Audi Coupé Quattro
AMK JZD Slušovice
B 1*** A>1300 1:47:02
107.2
 
2. #5 flag flag Sedlář Jiří
- Častulík Josef
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
JZD Starojicko
NJE*** A/1300 1:51:24
+4:22
 +4:22
103.0
 1.37
3. #9 flag flag Janeba Pavel
- Krečman Jan
icon Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
MBE*** A/1300 1:51:44
+4:42
 +20
102.7
 1.47
4. #28 flag flag Pech Václav sen.
- Šimek František
icon Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
MOE*** A/1300 1:53:28
+6:26
 +1:44
101.1
 2.02
5. #26 flag flag Raichl Jan
- Klíma Jiří
icon Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
MBD*** A/1300 1:53:41
+6:39
 +13
101.0
 2.09
6. #3 flag flag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada Samara 2108
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTE*** A>1300 1:53:59
+6:57
 +18
100.7
 2.18
7. #6 flag flag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon Škoda 130 L
Barum Team
A/1300 1:54:00
1:30
+6:58
 +1
100.7
 2.19
8. #8 flag flag Sivík Josef
- Nesrstová Jana
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
B 1*** A/1300 1:54:38
+7:36
 +38
100.1
 2.38
9. #29 flag flag Fuchs Tomáš
- Honzík Karel
icon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
PZC*** A/1300 1:54:48
+7:46
 +10
100.0
 2.44
10. #25 flag flag Malý Pavel
- Bečka Pavel
icon Lada Samara 2108
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTH*** A>1300 1:54:52
+7:50
 +4
99.9
 2.46
11. #16 flag flag Dolák Milan
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Stavby Praha
ADH*** A/1300 1:55:21
+8:19
 +29
99.5
 2.61
12. #82 flag flag Výška Ladislav
- Pech Jiří
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Senec
PSB*** A/1300 1:55:38
0:10
+8:36
 +17
99.3
 2.70
13. #30 flag flag Chovanec Stanislav
- Fratrič Marcel
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
A/1300 1:55:51
+8:49
 +13
99.1
 2.77
14. #41 flag flag Dudek Lubomír
- Muzikant Antonín
icon Škoda 130 L
GŘ AP Praha
A/1300 1:56:18
+9:16
 +27
98.7
 2.91
15. #13 flag flag Valoušek Pavel sen.
- Hamrlík Radek
icon Lada Samara 2108
AMK JZD Slušovice
GTE*** A>1300 1:56:20
+9:18
 +2
98.7
 2.92
16. #68 flag flag Pošík Jiří
- Císař Jiří
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300 1:57:02
+10:00
 +42
98.1
 3.14
17. #36 flag flag Trojan Karel sen.
- Šlemín Pavel
icon Škoda 130 L
ARK Mladá Boleslav
MBE*** A/1300 1:57:11
+10:09
 +9
97.9
 3.18
18. #18 flag flag Šofr Pavel
- Ryšánek Pavel
icon Subaru RX Turbo
ARK Mladá Boleslav
A 0*** N>1300 1:57:16
+10:14
 +5
97.9
 3.21
19. #45 flag flag Stránský Petr
- Šícha Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Ratibořické Hory
TAD*** A/1300 1:57:28
+10:26
 +12
97.7
 3.27
20. #15 flag flag Abrahám Miroslav
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Bratislava
A/1300 1:58:15
+11:13
 +47
97.1
 3.52
21. #31 flag flag Župka Jaromír
- Novák Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
GTE*** A/1300 1:58:19
2:30
+11:17
 +4
97.0
 3.54
22. #48 flag flag Sklenář Milan
- Kolomy Otta
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
A/1300 1:58:54
+11:52
 +35
96.5
 3.72
23. #67 flag flag Myslík Vladimír
- Myslík Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
ČSAD Plzeň
A/1300 1:59:10
+12:08
 +16
96.3
 3.81
24. #71 flag flag Pachner Ivan
- Kulíšek Jiří
icon Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Praha 5 - Řeporyje
A/1300 2:00:05
0:10
+13:03
 +55
95.6
 4.09
25. #64 flag flag Mrština Dalibor
- Kabátek Bohuslav
icon Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A/1300 2:00:08
+13:06
 +3
95.5
 4.11
26. #24 flag flag Stružka Jiří
- Novický Ladislav
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
JZD Pustiměř
VYC*** A/1300 2:01:01
+13:59
 +53
94.8
 4.39
27. #49 flag flag Kubíček Vojtěch
- Růžička Martin
icon Lada VAZ 2105
JZD Jezernice
ADC*** A/1300 2:01:03
0:40
+14:01
 +2
94.8
 4.40
28. #130 flag flag Manda Josef
- Veselý Libor
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Starojicko
A/1300 2:01:18
+14:16
 +15
94.6
 4.48
29. #129 flag flag Fadrný František
- Fadrná Libuše
icon Peugeot 205 GTI
JZD Mír Velký Bor
KTD*** N>1300 2:01:55
+14:53
 +37
94.1
 4.67
30. #37 flag flag Vodehnal Josef
- Malina Stanislav
icon Moskvich 1600 Rallye
ŽAZ Vamberk
RKC*** A>1300 2:02:21
+15:19
 +26
93.8
 4.80
31. #65 flag flag Schreiner Jozef
- Šafár Peter
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
A/1300 2:03:00
0:20
+15:58
 +39
93.3
 5.01
32. #79 flag flag Omelka Petr
- Pokorný Miloš
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Mototechna Uh. Hradiště
A/1300 2:03:03
+16:01
 +3
93.3
 5.02
33. #61 flag flag Holubec Václav
- Janák Antonín
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Příbram
A/1300 2:03:08
+16:06
 +5
93.2
 5.05
34. #20 flag flag Berger Vladimír
- Jakubec Otto
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 1*** N/1300 2:03:15
+16:13
 +7
93.1
 5.09
35. #69 flag flag Mařík Ladislav
- Ziera Harald
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
A>1300 2:03:33
+16:31
 +18
92.9
 5.18
36. #55 flag flag Sedliačik Michal
- Houšť Miroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
ŠŽ Podbrezová
A/1300 2:03:39
0:10
+16:37
 +6
92.8
 5.21
37. #103 flag flag Šedivec Petr
- Mařík Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Plzeň - střed
A/1300 2:03:56
+16:54
 +17
92.6
 5.30
38. #81 flag flag Dušek Jaromír
- Bártík Josef
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AMK JZD Borovany
N/1300 2:04:31
+17:29
 +35
92.2
 5.48
39. #98 flag flag Cvrček Věroslav st.
- Cvrčková Miroslava
icon Škoda 130 L
ZO Malá Skála
A/1300 2:04:40
+17:38
 +9
92.1
 5.53
40. #95 flag flag Táborský Miroslav
- Táborská Jitka
icon Škoda 130 L
ZO Zeveta Bojkovice
A/1300 2:04:55
+17:53
 +15
91.9
 5.61
41. #99 flag flag Pelikovský Milan
- Smažík Karel
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Veselá
MBC*** A/1300 2:04:59
+17:57
 +4
91.8
 5.63
42. #102 flag flag Kučera Zdeněk
- Čihák Zdeněk
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AS SVED Liberec
A/1300 2:05:01
+17:59
 +2
91.8
 5.64
43. #77 flag flag Minář Bořivoj
- Plachý Ivan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 MTX
Lustry Kamenický Šenov
ACZ*** A/1300 2:05:24
+18:22
 +23
91.5
 5.76
44. #91 flag flag Fiala Josef
- Fialová Vladimíra
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AMK Horušany
N/1300 2:05:38
+18:36
 +14
91.4
 5.83
45. #53 flag flag Zenkl Otakar st.
- Paseka Josef
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Mariánské Lázně
A/1300 2:05:48
+18:46
 +10
91.2
 5.89
46. #63 flag flag Tůma Martin
- Krčmář Tomáš
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
SOU Vítkovice ŽSKG Ostrava
N/1300 2:06:54
+19:52
 +1:06
90.4
 6.23
47. #56 flag flag Jura Radoslav
- Kotas Tomáš
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
ASS Olomouc
VSC*** N/1300 2:07:15
+20:13
 +21
90.2
 6.34
48. #94 flag flag Roubíček Jaroslav
- Hovorka Milan
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
ZO Pila
N/1300 2:08:03
0:20
+21:01
 +48
89.6
 6.59
49. #93 flag flag Švihálek Jiří
- Drejnar Vladimír
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AMK Zlatá Přilba Pardubice
N/1300 2:08:16
0:10
+21:14
 +13
89.5
 6.66
50. #110 flag flag Václavík Libor
- Musil Josef
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Spoje Plzeň
A/1300 2:08:39
+21:37
 +23
89.2
 6.78
51. #44 flag flag Kníchal Vlastimil
- Vonka Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD VŘSR Ivanovice
A/1300 2:08:41
+21:39
 +2
89.2
 6.79
52. #52 flag flag Smrčka Zdeněk
- Blažek František
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Mohelnice
SUC*** A/1300 2:09:18
1:30
+22:16
 +37
88.8
 6.98
53. #78 flag flag Dulanský Pavol
- Lukáčik Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK CHZJD Bratislava
A/1300 2:09:22
0:30
+22:20
 +4
88.7
 7.01
54. #33 flag flag Šnajdr Vladimír st.
- Stejskal Filip
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AMK Mariánské Lázně
N/1300 2:09:41
+22:39
 +19
88.5
 7.10
55. #113 flag flag Soumar Karel
- Macourek Tomáš
icon Trabant P601
AMK Libčice
PZC*** A/700 2:13:14
1:30
+26:12
 +3:33
86.1
 8.22
56. #47 flag flag Rajchman Jaroslav
- Vanda Miroslav
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
X 8*** A/700 2:13:26
+26:24
 +12
86.0
 8.28
57. #59 flag flag Špůr Jan
- Tomášek Luděk
icon Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Junior Hr. Králové
A/1300 2:13:35
0:30
+26:33
 +9
85.9
 8.33
58. #85 flag flag Basík Zdeněk
- Borůvka Zdeněk
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700 2:15:02
+28:00
 +1:27
85.0
 8.78
59. #54 flag flag Bubník Dušan
- Matoušek Michal
icon Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Mototechna Praha
ADD*** A/1300 2:16:38
+29:36
 +1:36
84.0
 9.28
60. #126 flag flag Pelc Stanislav
- Souček Zdeněk
icon Trabant P601
AMK Karlštejn
A/700 2:16:38
+29:36
 +0
84.0
 9.28
61. #118 flag flag Švarc Peter
- Švarc Ján
icon Trabant P601
ČSAD Spišská Nová Ves
A/700 2:17:59
+30:57
 +1:21
83.2
 9.71
62. #122 flag flag Formánek Jiří
- Melich Jiří
icon Trabant P601
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
PHE*** A/700 2:20:22
+33:20
 +2:23
81.8
 10.46
63. #89 flag flag Hora Miloš
- Jílek Petr
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AMK Horušany
N/1300 2:23:04
+36:02
 +2:42
80.2
 11.30
64. #112 flag flag Webinger Jiří
- Civín Václav
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
A/700 2:26:50
1:10
+39:48
 +3:46
78.2
 12.48
65. #134 flag flag Baumgartner Ján
- Baumgartner Emil
icon Trabant P601
AMK JRD Borský Mikuláš
A/700 2:32:29
+45:27
 +5:39
75.3
 14.26

Retirements

43 (43 on list)
SS13 #2 flag flag Sibera Pavel
- Gross Petr
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 1*** A/1300 Accident
SS6 #4 flag flag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 1*** A/1300 Fuel system
SS1 #7 flag flag Vraj Petr sen.
- Nerušil Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTD*** A/1300 Excluded
SS15 #14 flag flag Urban Jiří
- Janeček Jiří
icon Škoda 130 L
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 1*** A/1300 Engine
SS15 #17 flag flag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Sepap Štětí
LTC*** A/1300 Retired
SS2 #19 flag flag Hejtmánek Pavel
- Polanský Vlastimil
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Podhájí Jasenná
GTE*** A/1300 Retired
SS6 #23 flag flag Triner Emil
- Štanc Pavel
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300 Retired
SS1 #27 flag flag Hambálek Petr
- Klimeš Zbyněk
icon Lada VAZ 2105
Sigma Olomouc
A/1300 Excluded
SS6 #32 flag flag Racek Vlastimil
- Pelc Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
RK Liberec
LBE*** A/1300 Retired
SS12 #35 flag flag Cipra Ivan
- Sova Miroslav
icon Alfa Romeo
AMRK Plzeň
A>1300 Retired
SS1 #38 flag flag Suchopár Václav
- Hradil Jiří
icon Renault 5 GT Turbo
AMK Františkovy Lázně
N>1300 Retired
SS15 #40 flag flag Klokočka Jan
- Heřman Miloš
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/1300 Retired
SS18 #42 flag flag Kohout Rudolf
- Toman Stanislav
icon Lada VAZ 2105
PAMK Klatovy
A/1300 Retired
SS11 #43 flag flag Bárta Milan
- Dočkal Zdeněk
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Dobré
A/1300 Retired
SS4 #46 flag flag Tuček Marcel
- Pilný Aleš
icon Škoda 130 L
Státní statek Domažlice
DOA*** A/1300 Engine
SS6 #51 flag flag Pertlíček Jiří sen.
- Beránek Václav
icon Škoda 130 L
JZD Pošumaví Vojovice
PJC*** A/1300 Retired
SS11 #62 flag flag Blaščík František sen.
- Trpák Ivan
icon Fiat Uno Turbo
ARK Prešov
N>1300 Retired
SS18 #66 flag flag Zapadlo Miloslav
- Dawson Karel
icon Škoda 130 L
ASK Stavby Praha
A/1300 Retired
SS9 #70 flag flag Krajčovič Dezider
- Hůla Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 L
Agrostav Topolčany
A/1300 Retired
SS6 #72 flag flag Varga Jozef
- Karšay Peter
icon Škoda 130 L
ZO 509 Bratislava
A/1300 Retired
SS7 #73 flag flag Brychta Petr
- Drásta Tomáš
icon Škoda 130 L
Filmové Studio Barrandov
A/1300 Retired
SS5 #74 flag flag Župčan Tibor
- Pecuch František
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Slovosivo Košice
KSB*** A/1300 Retired
SS7 #75 flag flag Štolfa Jindřich
- Hawel Zdeněk
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
AZNP Vrchlabí
N/1300 Retired
SS3 #76 flag flag Cisár Ladislav
- Bodon Štefan
icon Škoda 130 L
ŠM Bátka
A/1300 Retired
SS12 #80 flag flag Sýkora Josef
- Straka Jan
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Obyce
A/1300 Retired
SS6 #83 flag flag Březík Lubomír
- Juříček Mojmír
icon Lancia Delta Integrale
JZD Podhoran Lukov
B 1*** A>1300 Retired
SS1 #84 flag flag Kalina Roman
- Gál Julius
icon Škoda 130 L
Chemopetrol Litvínov
A/1300 Retired
SS1 #87 flag flag Boreš Stanislav
- Bartoň Zdeněk
icon Škoda Favorit 136 L
Technometra Semily
N/1300 Retired
SS1 #90 flag flag Hošek Miroslav
- Mudra Petr
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/1300 Retired
SS6 #105 flag flag Štícha Milan
- Skákal Miroslav
icon Škoda 130 L
ZSE EP Jablonec
A/1300 Retired
SS13 #108 flag flag Plšek Bořivoj
- Mazurek Ivan
icon Škoda 130 L
STS Brno
A/1300 Retired
SS8 #111 flag flag Škultéty Peter
- Škultéty Viliam
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK ZŤS Trnava
A/1300 Accident
SS1 #114 flag flag Syrvatka Andrej
- Středa Hynek
icon Trabant P601
AMK Chodov
A/700 Accident
SS4 #115 flag flag Porsch Karel
- Hodouš Aleš sen.
icon Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
ABN*** A/700 Retired
SS12 #117 flag flag Škrampal Dušan
- Kubín Vlastislav
icon Trabant P601
AMK Pelhřimov
A/700 Retired
SS1 #119 flag flag Mandaus Josef st.
- Blahout František
icon Trabant P601
AMK Trabant Plzeň
A/700 Retired
SS14 #123 flag flag Husek Ivo
- Husek Aleš
icon Trabant P601
Autosport Přerov
A/700 Retired
SS1 #124 flag flag Borovka Zdeněk
- Fazekaš Jan
icon Trabant P601
AMK Lipno nad Vltavou
A/700 Excluded
SS16 #125 flag flag Mlynarčík Josef
- Šimon Radovan
icon Trabant P601
RK Liberec
A/700 Retired
SS12 #127 flag flag Kováčik František
- Parchovanský Juraj
icon Škoda 130 L
AMK Levoča
A/1300 Retired
SS1 #132 flag flag Zedník Petr
- Pražák Milan
icon Škoda 130 L
Řempo Kroměříž
A/1300 Excluded
SS2 #133 flag flag Solar Pavel
- Tesařík Tomáš
icon Lada VAZ 2105
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
A/1300 Retired
SS12 #135 flag flag Rejmon Jan
- Rejmon Pavel
icon Trabant P601
Potrubáři Mladá Boleslav
A/700 Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [21. 3. 2011]

Page is not visible with AdBlock (or any other ad blocker) enabled.
Please consider supporting us by disabling AdBlock.
drivers320 351
codrivers464 446
events85 873
entries3 713 104
video38 877
photos775 338
car plates1 399 614