48. SATA Rallye Açores 2013
ERC #4 • ERC Production Cup #4 • ERC 2WD #4 • ERC Ladies #2 • Portugal #3 • Açores #1 • Taça de Ouro #2
25. 4. – 27. 4. 2013, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 219.92 km - (cancelled 32.22 km) • Other years
#6
2
A8
A8
Final results
3. overall
1. class A8
3. class 2
3. ERC
1. Portugal
1. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Coroa da Mata 1 (8.25 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 São Brás / Vila Franca 1 (6.14 km) | 4:54.7 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
75.0 km/h 0.59 s/km |
4:54.7 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS3 Lagoa 1 (7.91 km) | 4:25.6 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
107.2 km/h 0.54 s/km |
9:20.3 | 2.
2. class 2 1. class A8 2. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS4 Grupo Marques 1 (2.20 km) | 2:03.7 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
64.0 km/h 1.18 s/km |
11:24.0 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Lagoa 2 (7.91 km) | 4:20.0 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
109.5 km/h 0.66 s/km |
15:44.0 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS6 Batalha Golfe 1 (7.86 km) | 5:54.7 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
79.8 km/h 1.76 s/km |
21:38.7 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS7 Feteiras 1 (7.54 km) | 5:50.3 | 2.
2. class 2 1. class A8 2. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
77.5 km/h 0.70 s/km |
27:29.0 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS8 Sete Cidades 1 (23.97 km) | 19:01.5 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
75.6 km/h 1.34 s/km |
46:30.5 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS9 Coroa da Mata 2 (7.86 km) | 7:20.9 | 5.
5. class 2 1. class A8 5. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
64.2 km/h 0.98 s/km |
53:51.4 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS10 Batalha Golfe 2 (7.86 km) | 5:52.3 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
80.3 km/h 1.22 s/km |
59:43.7 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS11 Feteiras 2 (7.54 km) | 6:03.7 | 5.
5. class 2 2. class A8 5. ERC 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
74.6 km/h 0.68 s/km |
1:05:47.4 | 4.
4. class 2 2. class A8 4. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS12 Sete Cidades 2 (23.97 km) | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Graminhais 1 (20.82 km) | 16:14.1 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
76.9 km/h 0.28 s/km |
1:22:01.5 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS14 Tronqueira 1 (21.33 km) | 18:27.3 | 1.
1. class 2 1. class A8 1. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
69.3 km/h |
1:40:28.8 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS15 São Brás / Vila Franca 2 (6.14 km) | 4:55.5 | 4.
4. class 2 1. class A8 4. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
74.8 km/h 0.55 s/km |
1:45:24.3 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS16 Grupo Marques 2 (2.20 km) | 2:05.3 | 6.
6. class 2 2. class A8 6. ERC 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
63.2 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:47:29.6 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia (8.27 km) | 5:43.0 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
86.8 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:53:12.6 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS18 Graminhais 2 (20.82 km) | 15:57.2 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
78.3 km/h 0.35 s/km |
2:09:09.8 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS19 Tronqueira 2 (21.33 km) | 18:21.2 | 2.
2. class 2 1. class A8 2. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
69.7 km/h 0.04 s/km |
2:27:31.0 | 3.
3. class 2 1. class A8 3. ERC 1. Portugal 1. Açores |