9. Rally Vipavska dolina 2019
Alpe Adria Cup #1 • AARC - Light #1 • Alpe Adria Trophy #1 • Slovenia #1 • Slovenia Junior #1 • Yugo Cup (SVN) #1 • Austria Challenge #2 [coef 1.2] • Austria Historic Challenge #2 [coef 1.2] • Austria Junior Challenge #2 [coef 1.2]
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Ajdovščina • AK Ajdovščina Motorsport • asphalt 95.63 km • total distance including road sections - 285.80 km • Other years
#18
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
4
D2
D2
Final results
10. overall
5. class D2
4. class 4
9. Slovenia
3. Alpe Adria Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Ajdovščina (3.73 km) | 3:39.2 | 12.
4. class 4 4. class D2 1. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
61.3 km/h 3.81 s/km |
3:39.2 | 12.
4. class 4 4. class D2 1. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
SS2 Predmeja 1 (13.40 km) | 8:25.2 | 14.
5. class 4 6. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 11. Slovenia |
95.5 km/h 4.86 s/km |
12:04.4 | 13.
4. class 4 5. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
SS3 Bela 1 (11.20 km) | 8:50.4 | 15.
5. class 4 6. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 12. Slovenia |
76.0 km/h 5.24 s/km |
20:54.8 | 13.
5. class 4 6. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
SS4 Predmeja 2 (13.40 km) | 8:19.2 | 12.
5. class 4 5. class D2 2. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
96.6 km/h 3.06 s/km |
29:14.0 | 13.
5. class 4 6. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
SS5 Bela 2 (11.20 km) | 9:01.5 | 25.
10. class 4 11. class D2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 21. Slovenia |
74.5 km/h 5.34 s/km |
38:15.5 | 13.
5. class 4 6. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
SS6 Žablje 1 (8.70 km) | 6:13.2 | 12.
3. class 4 4. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Slovenia |
83.9 km/h 3.85 s/km |
44:28.7 | 11.
4. class 4 5. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Slovenia |
SS7 Erzelj 1 (8.30 km) | 6:17.6 | 15.
6. class 4 7. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 12. Slovenia |
79.1 km/h 2.10 s/km |
50:46.3 | 11.
4. class 4 5. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Slovenia |
SS8 Žablje 2 (8.70 km) | 6:42.5 | 17.
6. class 4 7. class D2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 14. Slovenia |
77.8 km/h 2.79 s/km |
57:28.8 | 11.
4. class 4 5. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 8. Slovenia |
SS9 Erzelj 2 (8.30 km) | 6:52.3 | 19.
6. class 4 7. class D2 4. Alpe Adria Cup 16. Slovenia |
72.5 km/h 3.72 s/km |
1:04:21.1 | 12.
5. class 4 6. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 10. Slovenia |
SS10 Žablje 3 (8.70 km) | 6:19.2 | 5.
4. class 4 4. class D2 1. Alpe Adria Cup 5. Slovenia |
82.6 km/h 3.13 s/km |
1:10:40.3 | 10.
4. class 4 5. class D2 3. Alpe Adria Cup 9. Slovenia |