48. Barum Czech Rally Zlín 2018
ERC #6 • ERC2 #6 • ERC3 #6 • RGT Cup #4 • ERC Junior U27 #4 • ERC Junior U28 #4 • ERC Ladies #6 • Czech Republic #6 • Peugeot Rally Cup (CZ) #5
24. 8. – 26. 8. 2018, Zlín • asphalt 212.73 km • Other years
#134
10
2WD
2WD
Final results
64. overall
37. class 2WD
1. class 10
37. Czech Republic
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Zlín (3 laps) (9.51 km) | 9:45.5 | 111.
2. class 10 60. class 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
58.5 km/h 16.65 s/km |
9:45.5 | 111.
2. class 10 60. class 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
SS2 Březová 1 (8.23 km) | 8:46.1 | 105.
2. class 10 55. class 2WD 60. Czech Republic |
56.3 km/h 17.98 s/km |
18:31.6 | 106.
2. class 10 55. class 2WD 61. Czech Republic |
SS3 Semetín 1 (11.55 km) | 9:48.7 | 103.
3. class 10 55. class 2WD 60. Czech Republic |
70.6 km/h 17.00 s/km |
29:20.3 1:00 |
108.
3. class 10 58. class 2WD 64. Czech Republic |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS4 Rajnochovice 1 (13.65 km) | 9:55.4 | 94.
2. class 10 48. class 2WD 55. Czech Republic |
82.5 km/h 12.90 s/km |
39:15.7 1:00 |
102.
3. class 10 56. class 2WD 60. Czech Republic |
SS5 Kudlovice 1 (21.43 km) | 16:18.0 | 88.
1. class 10 46. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
78.9 km/h 14.06 s/km |
55:33.7 1:00 |
97.
2. class 10 53. class 2WD 57. Czech Republic |
SS6 Březová 2 (8.23 km) | 8:12.3 | 86.
1. class 10 46. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
60.2 km/h 12.94 s/km |
1:03:46.0 1:00 |
91.
2. class 10 50. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
SS7 Semetín 2 (11.55 km) | 9:31.9 | 85.
2. class 10 45. class 2WD 52. Czech Republic |
72.7 km/h 14.48 s/km |
1:13:17.9 1:00 |
88.
2. class 10 48. class 2WD 53. Czech Republic |
SS8 Rajnochovice 2 (13.65 km) | 10:00.4 | 82.
1. class 10 44. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 12.97 s/km |
1:23:18.3 1:00 |
84.
2. class 10 46. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
SS9 Kudlovice 2 (21.43 km) | 16:36.2 | 76.
1. class 10 40. class 2WD 48. Czech Republic |
77.4 km/h 14.83 s/km |
1:39:54.5 1:00 |
82.
2. class 10 45. class 2WD 50. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Halenkovice 1 (13.72 km) | 11:55.3 | 87.
1. class 10 51. class 2WD 56. Czech Republic |
69.1 km/h 16.69 s/km |
1:51:49.8 1:00 |
74.
1. class 10 39. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
SS11 Maják 1 (8.15 km) | 8:01.8 | 85.
1. class 10 49. class 2WD 51. Czech Republic |
60.9 km/h 16.50 s/km |
1:59:51.6 1:00 |
70.
1. class 10 37. class 2WD 43. Czech Republic |
SS12 Kašava 1 (24.88 km) | 21:07.4 | 78.
1. class 10 46. class 2WD 46. Czech Republic |
70.7 km/h 15.56 s/km |
2:20:59.0 1:00 |
67.
1. class 10 37. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
SS13 Halenkovice 2 (13.72 km) | 11:00.7 | 78.
1. class 10 46. class 2WD 45. Czech Republic |
74.8 km/h 12.54 s/km |
2:31:59.7 1:00 |
68.
1. class 10 38. class 2WD 39. Czech Republic |
SS14 Maják 2 (8.15 km) | 7:47.0 | 77.
1. class 10 46. class 2WD 44. Czech Republic |
62.8 km/h 14.56 s/km |
2:39:46.7 1:00 |
65.
1. class 10 36. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |
SS15 Kašava 2 (24.88 km) | 20:24.8 | 71.
1. class 10 42. class 2WD 42. Czech Republic |
73.1 km/h 14.11 s/km |
3:00:11.5 1:00 |
64.
1. class 10 37. class 2WD 37. Czech Republic |