37. ADAC 3-Städte Rallye 2000
19. 10. – 21. 10. 2000, Straubing • gravel - asphalt 196.30 km • total distance including road sections - 579.16 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Schwimmbach A (11.77 km) | 9:32.1 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 33. Germany 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
74.1 km/h 10.96 s/km |
9:32.1 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 33. Germany 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS2 Wallkofen 1 (14.27 km) | 11:04.1 | 52.
6. class N2 52. ERC 42. Germany 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
77.4 km/h 10.93 s/km |
20:36.2 | 49.
6. class N2 49. ERC 40. Germany 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS3 Wallkofen 2 (14.27 km) | 10:11.3 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 43. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
84.0 km/h 8.11 s/km |
30:47.5 | 51.
7. class N2 51. ERC 41. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS4 Schwimmbach B 1 (11.49 km) | 8:52.2 | 43.
5. class N2 43. ERC 34. Germany 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
77.7 km/h 9.13 s/km |
39:39.7 | 50.
7. class N2 50. ERC 41. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS5 Metting 1 (11.72 km) | 7:45.4 | 47.
5. class N2 47. ERC 38. Germany 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
90.7 km/h 6.39 s/km |
47:25.1 | 48.
6. class N2 48. ERC 39. Germany 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS6 Wallkofen 3 (14.27 km) | 10:01.8 | 46.
4. class N2 46. ERC 36. Germany 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
85.4 km/h 8.19 s/km |
57:26.9 | 44.
4. class N2 44. ERC 35. Germany 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS7 Schwimmbach B 2 (11.49 km) | 8:45.3 | 37.
3. class N2 37. ERC 30. Germany 3. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
78.7 km/h 8.54 s/km |
1:06:12.2 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 35. Germany 4. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS8 Metting 2 (11.72 km) | 8:54.7 | 64.
9. class N2 64. ERC 50. Germany 9. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
78.9 km/h 12.63 s/km |
1:15:06.9 | 53.
7. class N2 53. ERC 43. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS9 Schwimmbach B 3 (11.49 km) | 9:15.1 | 55.
7. class N2 55. ERC 44. Germany 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
74.5 km/h 10.99 s/km |
1:24:22.0 | 51.
6. class N2 51. ERC 42. Germany 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS10 Metting 3 (11.72 km) | 7:52.8 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 45. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
89.2 km/h 7.60 s/km |
1:32:14.8 | 50.
6. class N2 50. ERC 42. Germany 6. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS11 Neufahrn 1 (10.38 km) | 8:12.2 | 59.
8. class N2 59. ERC 47. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
75.9 km/h 11.31 s/km |
1:40:27.0 | 49.
5. class N2 49. ERC 41. Germany 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS12 Oberhinkofen 1 (17.11 km) | 12:31.6 | 55.
7. class N2 55. ERC 45. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
82.0 km/h 9.04 s/km |
1:52:58.6 | 48.
5. class N2 48. ERC 40. Germany 5. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS13 Neufahrn 2 (10.38 km) | 8:05.8 | 55.
8. class N2 55. ERC 45. Germany 8. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
76.9 km/h 10.94 s/km |
2:01:04.4 | 49.
7. class N2 49. ERC 41. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS14 Oberhinkofen 2 (17.11 km) | 12:22.1 | 53.
7. class N2 53. ERC 44. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
83.0 km/h 8.88 s/km |
2:13:26.5 | 48.
7. class N2 48. ERC 40. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
SS15 Oberhinkofen 3 (17.11 km) | 12:51.5 | 51.
7. class N2 51. ERC 42. Germany 7. ADAC Rallye Junior Cup |
79.8 km/h 10.49 s/km |
Out of overall classification |