17. ADAC Rallye Deutschland 1998
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1998, Adenau • asphalt 272.72 km • Other years
#75
RCK Team Hannover
N3
Final results
48. overall
17. class N3
48. ERC
34. Germany
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Nordschleife 1 (19.26 km) | 10:53.7 | 74.
28. class N3 74. ERC 54. Germany |
106.1 km/h 9.93 s/km |
10:53.7 | 74.
28. class N3 74. ERC 54. Germany |
SS2 Müllenbach 1 (8.01 km) | 6:01.4 | 66.
28. class N3 66. ERC 50. Germany |
79.8 km/h 12.12 s/km |
16:55.1 | 73.
28. class N3 73. ERC 53. Germany |
SS3 Ulmener Maar 1 (11.00 km) | 9:38.7 | 71.
27. class N3 71. ERC 50. Germany |
68.4 km/h 14.79 s/km |
26:33.8 | 70.
27. class N3 70. ERC 51. Germany |
SS4 Vulkaneifel 1 (11.84 km) | 8:21.0 | 69.
27. class N3 69. ERC 52. Germany |
85.1 km/h 11.58 s/km |
34:54.8 | 70.
27. class N3 70. ERC 51. Germany |
SS5 Hilgerath 1 (5.50 km) | 4:35.5 | 70.
26. class N3 70. ERC 51. Germany |
71.9 km/h 14.25 s/km |
39:30.3 | 69.
26. class N3 69. ERC 50. Germany |
SS6 Müllenbach 2 (8.01 km) | 5:56.9 | 60.
24. class N3 60. ERC 44. Germany |
80.8 km/h 11.10 s/km |
45:27.2 | 67.
25. class N3 67. ERC 48. Germany |
SS7 Nordschleife 2 (19.26 km) | 10:38.9 | 65.
26. class N3 65. ERC 49. Germany |
108.5 km/h 9.22 s/km |
56:06.1 | 68.
25. class N3 68. ERC 49. Germany |
SS8 Müllenbach 3 (8.01 km) | 5:55.8 | 58.
24. class N3 58. ERC 44. Germany |
81.0 km/h 11.49 s/km |
1:02:01.9 | 66.
24. class N3 66. ERC 48. Germany |
SS9 Ulmener Maar 2 (11.00 km) | 9:28.4 | 67.
24. class N3 67. ERC 47. Germany |
69.7 km/h 14.41 s/km |
1:11:30.3 | 65.
24. class N3 65. ERC 47. Germany |
SS10 Vulkaneifel 2 (11.84 km) | 8:13.9 | 62.
25. class N3 62. ERC 47. Germany |
86.3 km/h 11.11 s/km |
1:19:44.2 | 64.
24. class N3 64. ERC 47. Germany |
SS11 Hilgerath 2 (5.50 km) | 4:29.2 | 63.
24. class N3 63. ERC 48. Germany |
73.6 km/h 13.40 s/km |
1:24:13.4 | 64.
24. class N3 64. ERC 47. Germany |
SS12 Ramersbach-Cassel (13.05 km) | 8:21.2 | 61.
24. class N3 61. ERC 47. Germany |
93.7 km/h 10.70 s/km |
1:32:34.6 | 64.
24. class N3 64. ERC 47. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Schönes Moselland 1 (21.09 km) | 23:22.5 | 67.
24. class N3 67. ERC 48. Germany |
54.1 km/h 28.66 s/km |
1:55:57.1 | 66.
23. class N3 66. ERC 47. Germany |
SS14 Klüsserath Bruderschaft 1 (15.69 km) | 13:34.6 | 58.
21. class N3 58. ERC 44. Germany |
69.3 km/h 15.09 s/km |
2:09:31.7 | 61.
22. class N3 61. ERC 45. Germany |
SS15 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (10.00 km) | 8:32.2 | 54.
21. class N3 54. ERC 41. Germany |
70.3 km/h 13.99 s/km |
2:18:03.9 | 61.
22. class N3 61. ERC 45. Germany |
SS16 Stein und Wein 1 (23.44 km) | 17:59.1 | 52.
18. class N3 52. ERC 38. Germany |
78.2 km/h 12.44 s/km |
2:36:03.0 | 56.
21. class N3 56. ERC 42. Germany |
SS17 Schönes Moselland 2 (21.09 km) | 18:05.1 | 50.
19. class N3 50. ERC 37. Germany |
70.0 km/h 13.70 s/km |
2:54:08.1 | 53.
20. class N3 53. ERC 39. Germany |
SS18 Klüsserath Bruderschaft 2 (15.69 km) | 13:09.0 | 43.
15. class N3 43. ERC 31. Germany |
71.6 km/h 13.77 s/km |
3:07:17.1 | 51.
19. class N3 51. ERC 37. Germany |
SS19 Trittenheimer Altärchen 1 (10.00 km) | 8:23.7 | 44.
16. class N3 44. ERC 33. Germany |
71.5 km/h 13.06 s/km |
3:15:40.8 | 51.
19. class N3 51. ERC 37. Germany |
SS20 Stein und Wein 2 (23.44 km) | 17:49.3 | 44.
14. class N3 44. ERC 30. Germany |
78.9 km/h 12.36 s/km |
3:33:30.1 | 48.
17. class N3 48. ERC 34. Germany |