21. Int. Rallye Tatry 1989
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Sp. Bystré 1 | 8:22 | 18.
7. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
8:22 | 18.
7. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
SS2 Čuntava - Dobšiná 1 | 6:49 | 17.
9. class A/1300 12. CoPaF |
|
15:11 | 16.
8. class A/1300 12. CoPaF |
SS3 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 | 5:01 | 16.
6. class A/1300 10. CoPaF |
|
20:12 | 16.
8. class A/1300 12. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Voniarky 1 | 7:23 | 16.
7. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
27:35 | 14.
6. class A/1300 10. CoPaF |
SS5 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 1 | 8:08 | 38.
21. class A/1300 27. CoPaF |
|
35:43 | 27.
13. class A/1300 19. CoPaF |
SS6 Bindt - Markušovce 1 | 7:39 | 18.
9. class A/1300 12. CoPaF |
|
43:22 | 25.
12. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS7 Úsvit - Huncovce 1 | 4:21 | 16.
6. class A/1300 10. CoPaF |
|
47:43 | 25.
12. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS8 Svit - Sp. Bystré 2 | 8:38 | 20.
8. class A/1300 13. CoPaF |
|
56:21 | 23.
11. class A/1300 16. CoPaF |
SS9 Čuntava - Dobšiná 2 | 9:13 | 31.
17. class A/1300 23. CoPaF |
|
1:05:34 | 26.
13. class A/1300 19. CoPaF |
SS10 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 | 5:19 | 21.
11. class A/1300 15. CoPaF |
|
1:10:53 | 25.
12. class A/1300 18. CoPaF |
SS11 Dobšiná - Voniarky 2 | 7:50 | 13.
6. class A/1300 10. CoPaF |
|
1:18:43 | 23.
11. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS12 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 2 | 5:06 | 11.
7. class A/1300 9. CoPaF |
|
1:23:49 | 22.
11. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS13 Bindt - Markušovce 2 | 7:48 | 10.
6. class A/1300 8. CoPaF |
|
1:31:37 | 21.
11. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS14 Úsvit - Huncovce 2 | 4:31 | 16.
7. class A/1300 12. CoPaF |
|
1:36:08 | 20.
10. class A/1300 16. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 1 | 6:58 | 12.
5. class A/1300 9. CoPaF |
|
1:43:06 | 19.
9. class A/1300 15. CoPaF |
SS16 Podlesok - Svit 1 | 6:45 | 15.
6. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
1:49:51 | 19.
9. class A/1300 15. CoPaF |
SS17 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 1 | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Huncovce - Úsvit 1 | 4:14 | 15.
6. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
1:54:05 | 17.
7. class A/1300 13. CoPaF |
SS19 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 2 | 6:51 | 14.
6. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
2:00:56 | 17.
7. class A/1300 13. CoPaF |
SS20 Podlesok - Svit 2 | 6:34 | 14.
5. class A/1300 10. CoPaF |
|
2:07:30 | 16.
7. class A/1300 13. CoPaF |
SS21 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Huncovce - Úsvit 2 | 4:11 | 13.
5. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
2:11:41 | 16.
7. class A/1300 13. CoPaF |