lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Season 1989

flag Estonia

I League (EST) 1989

3. 2. – 4. 2. 1989, Pärnu, Libatse • entries/finish - 74/53 • gravel - snow 100,00 km • Other years
1.flagPästlane Andres - Valdek Georg
2.flagViik Raul - Valter Toomas
3.flagKlooren Aare - Kreek Toomas
17. 2. – 18. 2. 1989, Tallinn • entries/finish - 37/30 • snow - ice 149,44 km • Other years
1.flagPikkuus Aavo - Linno LehariconLada Samara 21081:54:37.0
2.flagViik Raul - Valter ToomasiconLada Samara 2108Mobile1:56:26.0
3.flagJõemägi Enn - Sepp TiiticonLada VAZ 2105 VFTSRakvere EPT1:56:55.0
1.flagPikkuus Aavo - Linno LehariconLada Samara 21081:54:37.0
2.flagViik Raul - Valter ToomasiconLada Samara 2108Mobile1:56:26.0
3.flagJõemägi Enn - Sepp TiiticonLada VAZ 2105 VFTSRakvere EPT1:56:55.0
24. 2. – 26. 2. 1989, Helsinki • entries/finish - 135/70 • snow - ice • Other years
1.flagSundström Mikael - Repo JuhaiconMazda 323 4WD3:08:13
2.flagMäkinen Tommi - Hantunen TimoiconLancia Delta Integrale3:08:38
3.flagVierimaa Saku - Fehrmann RomaniconLancia Delta HF 4WD3:10:10
3. 3. – 4. 3. 1989, Vinni • entries/finish - 42/27 • gravel 119,65 km - (cancelled 10,75 km) • Other years
1.flagShtykov Vladislav - Baykov YuriyiconLada Samara 21083RSFSR1:11:06.0
2.flagAlyasov Sergey - Levitan AleksandriconLada Samara 21083RSFSR1:11:17.0
3.flagArtemenko Aleksandr - Timkovskiy ViktoriconLada Samara 21083RSFSR1:12:08.0
1.flagKasak Priit - Kasak ToomasiconLada Samara 21083Estonskaya SSR1:12:42.0
2.flagViik Raul - Valter ToomasiconLada Samara 2108Estonskaya SSR1:14:03.0
3.flagPästlane Andres - Valdek GeorgiconLada VAZ 2105Estonskaya SSR1:14:16.0
21. 4. – 23. 4. 1989, Salgotarján • entries/finish - 112/72 • gravel • Other years
1.flagBuri Risto - Stenroos JyrkiiconLancia Delta HF 4WD1:28:43
2.flagSelmeczi György - Jutassy IstvániconAudi 90 Quattro1:31:13
3.flagAlyasov Sergey - Levitan AleksandriconLada Samara 210831:31:14
CoPaF teams result : 1. USSR. 2. Czechoslovakia, 3. Hungary, 4. East Germany, 5. Poland. Bulgaria and Romania did not start.
27. 4. – 29. 4. 1989, Lisboa • entries/finish - 38/13 • gravel 396,72 km • Other years
1.flagBica Carlos - Prata FernandoiconLancia Delta HF 4WDDuriforte Tabaqueira4:41:48
2.flagAmaral Inverno - Neto JoaquimiconRenault 11 TurboRenault Galp4:43:07
3.flagArletti Fabio - Julli LeonardoiconLancia Delta IntegraleAstra Racing4:44:45
7. 5. – 8. 5. 1989 • entries/finish - 53/41 • gravel 132,90 km - (cancelled 8,00 km) • Other years
1.flagRaissar Ilmar - Talvar ReiniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:01:04.0
2.flagOlbrei Toomas - Timusk AarneiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:02:12.0
3.flagJõemägi Enn - Sepp TiiticonLada VFTS1:02:22.0
1.flagRaissar Ilmar - Talvar ReiniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:01:04.0
2.flagOlbrei Toomas - Timusk AarneiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:02:12.0
3.flagJõemägi Enn - Sepp TiiticonLada VFTS1:02:22.0
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Kaunas • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
19. 5. – 21. 5. 1989, Tallinn • entries/finish - 74/40 • gravel 201,50 km • Other years
1.flagPalmqvist Tomi - Saarinen JuhaiconLancia Delta Integrale1:43:43
2.flagNousiainen Mika - Varis JouniiconAudi Coupé Quattro1:44:57
3.flagTarvis Priit - Karjane MargusiconLada VFTS1:46:20
27. 5. – 28. 5. 1989, Talsi • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
9. 6. – 11. 6. 1989, Baie Mare • entries/finish - 107/65 • gravel • Other years
1.flagSeger Toomas - Paju TiiticonLada Samara 2108
2.flagNikolov Nikolai - Petrov KrasimiriconLada VAZ 2105
3.flagFedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk IgoriconLada Samara 2108
CoPaF teams result :1.Bulgaria, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4.Romania, 5.Poland. Czecholovakia and Hungary did not start.
17. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Paide • entries/finish - 46/27 • gravel 145,10 km - (cancelled 20,70 km) • Other years
1.flagRaissar Ilmar - Talvar ReiniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:11:35.0
2.flagJõemägi Enn - Sepp TiiticonLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:12:19.0
3.flagKlooren Aare - Kreek ToomasiconLada Samara 210831:14:10.0
1.flagRaissar Ilmar - Talvar ReiniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:11:35.0
2.flagJõemägi Enn - Sepp TiiticonLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:12:19.0
3.flagKlooren Aare - Kreek ToomasiconLada Samara 210831:14:10.0
23. 6. – 25. 6. 1989, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 87/46 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconLancia Delta IntegraleCamel Rallye Team2:33:13
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconAudi Coupé Quattro2:34:16
3.flagSlavov Demir - Yanakiev GeorgiiconLancia Delta HF 4WD2:37:36
14. 7. – 15. 7. 1989, Võru, Estonia • entries/finish - 59/39 • gravel 113,15 km • Other years
1.flagToome Marek - Käo AleksandericonLadaKarksi TSK
11. 8. – 12. 8. 1989, Haapsalu • entries/finish - 46/? • gravel - asphalt 123,40 km • Other years
1.flagOlbrei Toomas - Timusk Aarne
2.flagLehtpuu Vello - Mänd Juhan
3.flagNapp Tõnu - Reinsalu ReiniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS
12. 8. 1989 • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Nykänen MattiiconMazda 323 4WD
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1989, Vyborg • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1.flagAlyasov Sergey - Levitan AleksandriconLada Samara 21083RSFSR55:13
2.flagShkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy VladimiriconLada Samara 21083RSFSR55:45
3.flagSeger Toomas - Paju TiiticonLada Samara 2108Estonskaya SSR56:27
1. 9. – 2. 9. 1989 • entries/finish - 140/98 • asphalt 192,00 km • Other years
1.flagReginster Thierry - Clause CathérineiconPorsche 911 SCEcurie Hesbaye2:00:45
2.flagSoulet Marc - Willem PhilippeiconBMW M3 E30Ecurie Bruxelloise2:01:14
3.flagGaban Jean-Marc - Macq FreddyiconPorsche 911 SC RSEcurie Bruxelloise2:04:22
1.flagRüütel Raido - Vunn TõnuiconLada Samara 210832:17:48
9. 9. – 10. 9. 1989, Schwerin • entries/finish - 96/68 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagKrüger Rolf - Friedemann GüntericonLada VAZ 2105 VFTSMC Robotron Berlin1:20:35
2.flagKulli Jüri - Janno VirgoiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS1:22:29
3.flagUth Eberhard - Hofsommer VolkericonŠkoda 130 LMC Eisenach1:23:26
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • entries/finish - 44/25 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagPavlík Leo - Jirátko KareliconAudi Coupé Quattro1:50:13
2.flagPipota Zdeněk - Šedivý PaveliconŠkoda 130 L1:54:31
3.flagArazim Václav - Gál JuliusiconŠkoda 130 L1:54:53
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
23. 9. – 24. 9. 1989, Karl-Marx Stadt • entries/finish - 94/63 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagReimers Lutz - Scheffel GüntericonWartburg 353MC Leipzig1:22:47
2.flagZacher Hans-Ulrich - Siegmund JürgeniconWartburg 353 WMC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt1:24:48
3.flagUth Eberhard - Hofsommer VolkericonŠkoda 130 LMC Eisenach1:25:39
23. 9. – 24. 9. 1989, Turku • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1.flagLampi Lasse - Kuukkala PenttiiconMitsubishi Galant VR-41:33:44
2.flagVierimaa Saku - Fehrmann RomaniconLancia Delta HF 4WD1:34:57
3.flagSaarenpää Esa - Männistö OlliiconAudi 90 Quattro1:37:02
29. 9. – 30. 9. 1989, Põlva • entries/finish - 49/30 • gravel • Other years
29. 9. – 1. 10. 1989, Ostseebad Damp • entries/finish - 27/23 • asphalt 236,92 km - (cancelled 92,87 km) • Other years
1.flagBeck Karl-Friedrich - Seiter BerndiconVolkswagen Golf GTi1:08:02
2.flagStix Anton - Wendel BurkhardiconPeugeot 205 GTIPeugeot Talbot Deutschland1:08:39
3.flagHaider Sepp - Hesseler PetericonOpel Kadett GSIDeutsches Opel Team1:09:47
1.flagRüütel Raido - Vunn TõnuiconLada Samara 210831:15:05
2.flagLehtpuu Vello - Mänd JuhaniconLada VAZ 210741:18:17
3.flagPikkuus Aavo - Linno LehariconLada Samara 21081:20:44
Rally cut from 20 stages to 11 after Environmentalists blocked the stages
13. 10. – 15. 10. 1989, Tartu • entries/finish - 56/43 • gravel 209,49 km • Other years
1.flagRaissar Ilmar - Talvar ReiniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS2:04:46
2.flagTumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika PranasiconLada Samara 21083
3.flagTammeka Joel - Kulgevee AntsiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS
CoPaF teams result :1.USSR 6:32:48, 2:Bulgaria 7:40:37, 3.East Germany 7:41:38, 4. Romania 8:9:27. Poland did not finish. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
13. 10. – 14. 10. 1989, Nokian • entries/finish - 132/104 • gravel • Other years
1.flagSundström Mikael - Repo JuhaiconMazda 323 4WD49:25
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1989, Zwickau • entries/finish - 110/70 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagGrundel Kalle - Hopfe KlausiconPeugeot 309 GTI3:03:20
2.flagUrban Jiří - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda Favorit 136 L3:09:11
3.flagShkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy VladimiriconLada Samara 210833:10:51
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 34771, 2.USSR 35809, 3.Bulgaria 38758, 4.Romania 41588. Poland and East Germany did not finish. Hungary did not start.
10. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Saaremaa • entries/finish - 94/65 • gravel 144,80 km • Other years
1.flagViik Raul - Valter ToomasiconLada Samara 21081:27:54
2.flagSveters Maaris - Kuusk AarneiconLada VAZ 21051:28:57
3.flagPikkuus Aavo - Linno LehariconLada Samara 21081:29:23
Many competitors got penalties at the final TC after arriving early (mess with the regulations)
25. 11. – 26. 11. 1989, Oulu • entries/finish - 38/? • snow - ice 92,80 km • Other years
1.flag"Jorma Kovanen" - Takala PenttiiconAudi Quattro A1
2.flagTiri Jouko - Salo PekkaiconSubaru 4WD
3.flagMäkinen Tommi - ?iconLancia Delta HF 4WD

Stats

Stage wins progress