21. Int. Rallye Tatry 1989
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Sp. Bystré 1 | 19:07 | 42.
23. class A/1300 29. CoPaF |
|
19:07 | 42.
23. class A/1300 29. CoPaF |
SS2 Čuntava - Dobšiná 1 | 6:27 | 8.
5. class A/1300 6. CoPaF |
|
25:34 | 40.
22. class A/1300 28. CoPaF |
SS3 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 | 4:56 | 13.
5. class A/1300 8. CoPaF |
|
30:30 | 40.
22. class A/1300 28. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Voniarky 1 | 7:12 | 11.
4. class A/1300 7. CoPaF |
|
37:42 | 39.
21. class A/1300 27. CoPaF |
SS5 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 1 | 5:21 | 20.
10. class A/1300 14. CoPaF |
|
43:03 | 38.
20. class A/1300 27. CoPaF |
SS6 Bindt - Markušovce 1 | 7:25 | 11.
5. class A/1300 7. CoPaF |
|
50:28 | 36.
20. class A/1300 27. CoPaF |
SS7 Úsvit - Huncovce 1 | 4:22 | 18.
8. class A/1300 12. CoPaF |
|
54:50 | 33.
18. class A/1300 24. CoPaF |
SS8 Svit - Sp. Bystré 2 | 8:27 | 14.
4. class A/1300 8. CoPaF |
|
1:03:17 | 31.
17. class A/1300 23. CoPaF |
SS9 Čuntava - Dobšiná 2 | 6:48 | 9.
4. class A/1300 6. CoPaF |
|
1:10:05 | 31.
17. class A/1300 23. CoPaF |
SS10 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 | 5:01 | 13.
5. class A/1300 9. CoPaF |
|
1:15:06 | 30.
16. class A/1300 22. CoPaF |
SS11 Dobšiná - Voniarky 2 | 7:28 | 9.
4. class A/1300 7. CoPaF |
|
1:22:34 | 27.
14. class A/1300 20. CoPaF |
SS12 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 2 | 4:58 | 8.
4. class A/1300 6. CoPaF |
|
1:27:32 | 24.
13. class A/1300 19. CoPaF |
SS13 Bindt - Markušovce 2 | 7:29 | 7.
4. class A/1300 5. CoPaF |
|
1:35:01 | 24.
13. class A/1300 19. CoPaF |
SS14 Úsvit - Huncovce 2 | 4:21 | 10.
4. class A/1300 7. CoPaF |
|
1:39:22 | 23.
12. class A/1300 18. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 1 | 6:51 | 11.
4. class A/1300 8. CoPaF |
|
1:46:13 | 22.
11. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS16 Podlesok - Svit 1 | 6:34 | 12.
5. class A/1300 9. CoPaF |
|
1:52:47 | 22.
11. class A/1300 17. CoPaF |
SS17 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 1 | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Huncovce - Úsvit 1 | 4:14 | 15.
6. class A/1300 11. CoPaF |
|
1:57:01 | 19.
8. class A/1300 14. CoPaF |
SS19 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 2 | 9:53 | 26.
14. class A/1300 20. CoPaF |
|
2:06:54 | 20.
9. class A/1300 15. CoPaF |
SS20 Podlesok - Svit 2 | 6:42 | 18.
8. class A/1300 14. CoPaF |
|
2:13:36 | 19.
9. class A/1300 15. CoPaF |
SS21 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Huncovce - Úsvit 2 | 4:49 | 23.
13. class A/1300 19. CoPaF |
|
2:18:25 | 19.
9. class A/1300 15. CoPaF |