21. Int. Rallye Tatry 1989
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Sp. Bystré 1 | 7:49 | 7.
2. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
7:49 | 7.
2. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS2 Čuntava - Dobšiná 1 | 6:12 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
14:01 | 6.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
SS3 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 | 4:34 | 4.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
18:35 | 6.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Voniarky 1 | 6:51 | 4.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
25:26 | 5.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS5 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 1 | 4:32 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
29:58 | 5.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS6 Bindt - Markušovce 1 | 7:01 | 4.
1. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
36:59 | 4.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS7 Úsvit - Huncovce 1 | 4:00 | 8.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
|
40:59 | 4.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS8 Svit - Sp. Bystré 2 | 7:45 | 5.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
48:44 | 5.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS9 Čuntava - Dobšiná 2 | 6:20 | 5.
3. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
55:04 | 4.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS10 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 | 4:41 | 5.
3. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
59:45 | 4.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS11 Dobšiná - Voniarky 2 | 7:01 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
1:06:46 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS12 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 2 | 4:36 | 2.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
1:11:22 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS13 Bindt - Markušovce 2 | 7:13 | 4.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
|
1:18:35 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS14 Úsvit - Huncovce 2 | 4:07 | 6.
3. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
1:22:42 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 1 | 6:11 | 1.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
1:28:53 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS16 Podlesok - Svit 1 | 5:59 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
1:34:52 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS17 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 1 | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Huncovce - Úsvit 1 | 3:52 | 6.
3. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
1:38:44 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS19 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 2 | 6:14 | 5.
3. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
1:44:58 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS20 Podlesok - Svit 2 | 5:56 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
1:50:54 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
SS21 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Huncovce - Úsvit 2 | 3:59 | 8.
3. class A/1300 6. CoPaF |
|
1:54:53 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |