21. Int. Rallye Tatry 1989
15. 9. – 16. 9. 1989, Poprad • asphalt - gravel • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4. Romania. Buĺgaria, Poland and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Svit - Sp. Bystré 1 | 7:41 | 4.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
7:41 | 4.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS2 Čuntava - Dobšiná 1 | 6:11 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
13:52 | 4.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS3 Dobšiná - Potkova 1 | 4:30 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
18:22 | 3.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS4 Dobšiná - Voniarky 1 | 6:45 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
25:07 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS5 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 1 | 4:28 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
29:35 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS6 Bindt - Markušovce 1 | 7:03 | 5.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
|
36:38 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS7 Úsvit - Huncovce 1 | 3:56 | 6.
1. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
40:34 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS8 Svit - Sp. Bystré 2 | 7:42 | 4.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
48:16 | 3.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS9 Čuntava - Dobšiná 2 | 6:15 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
54:31 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS10 Dobšiná - Potkova 2 | 4:37 | 3.
1. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
59:08 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS11 Dobšiná - Voniarky 2 | 7:02 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
1:06:10 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS12 Hnilec - Nálepkovo 2 | 4:33 | 1.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
|
1:10:43 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS13 Bindt - Markušovce 2 | 7:17 | 6.
3. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
1:18:00 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS14 Úsvit - Huncovce 2 | 4:02 | 5.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
|
1:22:02 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 1 | 6:27 | 6.
3. class A/1300 5. CoPaF |
|
1:28:29 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS16 Podlesok - Svit 1 | 6:02 | 3.
2. class A/1300 2. CoPaF |
|
1:34:31 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS17 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 1 | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Huncovce - Úsvit 1 | 3:50 | 5.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
|
1:38:21 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS19 Kvetnica - Sp. Bystré 2 | 6:13 | 3.
2. class A/1300 3. CoPaF |
|
1:44:34 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS20 Podlesok - Svit 2 | 6:06 | 6.
3. class A/1300 5. CoPaF |
|
1:50:40 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |
SS21 V. Slavkov - Matejovce 2 | cancelled | ||||
SS22 Huncovce - Úsvit 2 | 3:51 | 5.
2. class A/1300 4. CoPaF |
|
1:54:31 | 2.
1. class A/1300 1. CoPaF |