18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#144
N/2000
Final results
37. overall
3. class N/2000
37. ERC
10. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:52 | 53.
3. class N/2000 53. ERC 13. Austria |
76.6 km/h 5.96 s/km |
4:52 | 53.
3. class N/2000 53. ERC 13. Austria |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 13:38 | 63.
3. class N/2000 63. ERC 15. Austria |
86.2 km/h 5.92 s/km |
18:30 | 59.
3. class N/2000 59. ERC 14. Austria |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 7:23 | 66.
5. class N/2000 66. ERC 15. Austria |
96.0 km/h 5.59 s/km |
25:53 | 56.
3. class N/2000 56. ERC 13. Austria |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:55 | 49.
3. class N/2000 49. ERC 14. Austria |
90.2 km/h 5.68 s/km |
30:48 | 55.
3. class N/2000 55. ERC 13. Austria |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:18 | 61.
3. class N/2000 61. ERC 14. Austria |
91.0 km/h 6.28 s/km |
37:06 | 55.
3. class N/2000 55. ERC 13. Austria |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 8:18 | 64.
1. class N/2000 64. ERC 15. Austria |
85.4 km/h 10.33 s/km |
45:24 | 58.
2. class N/2000 58. ERC 12. Austria |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:15 | 69.
3. class N/2000 69. ERC 14. Austria |
84.5 km/h 8.12 s/km |
50:39 | 56.
2. class N/2000 56. ERC 12. Austria |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:26 | 52.
3. class N/2000 52. ERC 13. Austria |
89.1 km/h 6.60 s/km |
57:05 | 56.
2. class N/2000 56. ERC 12. Austria |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 5:02 | 47.
2. class N/2000 47. ERC 11. Austria |
74.0 km/h 7.25 s/km |
1:02:07 | 51.
2. class N/2000 51. ERC 12. Austria |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 14:25 | 52.
2. class N/2000 52. ERC 12. Austria |
81.5 km/h 7.66 s/km |
1:16:32 | 51.
2. class N/2000 51. ERC 13. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:42 | 47.
2. class N/2000 47. ERC 13. Austria |
87.1 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:20:14 | 50.
2. class N/2000 50. ERC 13. Austria |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 8:42 | 59.
4. class N/2000 59. ERC 16. Austria |
84.1 km/h 7.54 s/km |
1:28:56 | 50.
2. class N/2000 50. ERC 13. Austria |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 5:53 | 45.
2. class N/2000 45. ERC 12. Austria |
82.3 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:34:49 | 50.
2. class N/2000 50. ERC 13. Austria |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 12:31 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC 14. Austria |
78.8 km/h 5.90 s/km |
1:47:20 | 46.
2. class N/2000 46. ERC 13. Austria |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 5:26 | 54.
3. class N/2000 54. ERC 17. Austria |
87.9 km/h 6.53 s/km |
1:52:46 | 45.
2. class N/2000 45. ERC 12. Austria |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 8:30 | 41.
4. class N/2000 41. ERC 11. Austria |
86.1 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:01:16 | 41.
2. class N/2000 41. ERC 11. Austria |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 6:03 | 55.
4. class N/2000 55. ERC 15. Austria |
80.0 km/h 7.81 s/km |
2:07:19 | 43.
3. class N/2000 43. ERC 11. Austria |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 12:45 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC 13. Austria |
77.3 km/h 7.73 s/km |
2:20:04 | 40.
3. class N/2000 40. ERC 10. Austria |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 5:23 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC 14. Austria |
88.7 km/h 6.53 s/km |
2:25:27 | 39.
3. class N/2000 39. ERC 10. Austria |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:40 | 39.
3. class N/2000 39. ERC 12. Austria |
75.2 km/h 6.48 s/km |
2:31:07 | 38.
3. class N/2000 38. ERC 9. Austria |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 6:23 | 45.
3. class N/2000 45. ERC 12. Austria |
60.9 km/h 7.56 s/km |
2:37:30 | 38.
3. class N/2000 38. ERC 9. Austria |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:38 | 30.
3. class N/2000 30. ERC 11. Austria |
75.6 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:43:08 | 37.
3. class N/2000 37. ERC 9. Austria |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 6:12 | 38.
3. class N/2000 38. ERC 11. Austria |
62.7 km/h 7.10 s/km |
2:49:20 | 36.
2. class N/2000 36. ERC 9. Austria |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:55 | 41.
3. class N/2000 41. ERC 9. Austria |
82.1 km/h 7.08 s/km |
2:56:15 | 36.
2. class N/2000 36. ERC 9. Austria |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:35 | 39.
4. class N/2000 39. ERC 12. Austria |
90.4 km/h 7.96 s/km |
2:59:50 | 37.
3. class N/2000 37. ERC 9. Austria |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:41 | 41.
3. class N/2000 41. ERC 11. Austria |
78.8 km/h 8.18 s/km |
3:05:31 | 37.
3. class N/2000 37. ERC 9. Austria |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 7:07 | 39.
4. class N/2000 39. ERC 10. Austria |
79.8 km/h 8.14 s/km |
3:12:38 | 38.
3. class N/2000 38. ERC 10. Austria |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:53 | 48.
4. class N/2000 48. ERC 14. Austria |
83.4 km/h 11.30 s/km |
3:16:31 | 38.
3. class N/2000 38. ERC 10. Austria |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:54 | 38.
4. class N/2000 38. ERC 9. Austria |
75.9 km/h 8.71 s/km |
3:22:25 | 38.
3. class N/2000 38. ERC 10. Austria |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 15:22 | 43.
4. class N/2000 43. ERC 12. Austria |
76.5 km/h 9.90 s/km |
3:37:50 0:03 |
37.
3. class N/2000 37. ERC 10. Austria |
Penalty 0:03 |