18. Barum Tríbeč Rallye 1988
16. 6. – 19. 6. 1988, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.18 km • Other years
#20
Auto Škoda Team
B/1300
Final results
6. overall
1. class B/1300
6. ERC
2. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Slušovice 1 (6.21 km) | 4:28 | 11.
1. class B/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
83.4 km/h 2.09 s/km |
4:28 | 11.
1. class B/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Pindula 1 (19.59 km) | 12:07 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
97.0 km/h 1.28 s/km |
16:35 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Maják 1 (11.81 km) | 6:36 | 10.
1. class B/1300 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
107.4 km/h 1.61 s/km |
23:11 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:30 | 11.
1. class B/1300 11. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
98.5 km/h 2.30 s/km |
27:41 | 9.
1. class B/1300 9. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:33 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
103.2 km/h 1.57 s/km |
33:14 | 9.
1. class B/1300 9. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Maják 2 (11.81 km) | 6:38 | 10.
1. class B/1300 10. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
106.8 km/h 1.86 s/km |
39:52 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:34 | 11.
1. class B/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
97.1 km/h 2.57 s/km |
44:26 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 5:43 | 11.
1. class B/1300 11. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
100.2 km/h 2.09 s/km |
50:09 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Slušovice 2 (6.21 km) | 4:36 | 13.
1. class B/1300 13. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
81.0 km/h 3.06 s/km |
54:45 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Pindula 2 (19.59 km) | 12:30 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
94.0 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:07:15 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:19 | 4.
1. class B/1300 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
97.1 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:10:34 | 4.
1. class B/1300 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Dušná 1 (12.20 km) | 7:33 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
97.0 km/h 1.89 s/km |
1:18:07 | 4.
1. class B/1300 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná 1 (8.07 km) | 6:20 | 73.
5. class B/1300 73. ERC 27. Czechoslovakia |
76.5 km/h 9.17 s/km |
1:24:27 | 8.
1. class B/1300 8. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Kateřinice 1 (16.43 km) | 11:14 | 4.
1. class B/1300 4. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
87.8 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:35:41 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín 1 (7.96 km) | 4:45 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
100.5 km/h 1.38 s/km |
1:40:26 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Dušná 2 (12.20 km) | 7:38 | 9.
1. class B/1300 9. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
95.9 km/h 2.62 s/km |
1:48:04 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Poličná 2 (8.07 km) | 5:23 | 9.
1. class B/1300 9. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
89.9 km/h 2.85 s/km |
1:53:27 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Kateřinice 2 (16.43 km) | 11:23 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 2.74 s/km |
2:04:50 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Semetín 2 (7.96 km) | 4:47 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
99.8 km/h 2.01 s/km |
2:09:37 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Májová 1 (7.10 km) | 5:10 | 10.
1. class B/1300 10. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
82.5 km/h 2.25 s/km |
2:14:47 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Podhoran 1 (6.48 km) | 5:51 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
66.5 km/h 2.62 s/km |
2:20:38 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Májová 2 (7.10 km) | 5:01 | 4.
1. class B/1300 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
84.9 km/h 0.70 s/km |
2:25:39 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Podhoran 2 (6.48 km) | 5:40 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
68.6 km/h 2.16 s/km |
2:31:19 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Raková 1 (9.46 km) | 6:09 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
92.3 km/h 2.22 s/km |
2:37:28 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Loučka 1 (5.40 km) | 3:09 | 10.
1. class B/1300 10. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
102.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
2:40:37 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:01 | 7.
1. class B/1300 7. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
89.2 km/h 2.82 s/km |
2:45:38 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Raková 2 (9.46 km) | 6:09 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
92.3 km/h 2.01 s/km |
2:51:47 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Loučka 2 (5.40 km) | 3:13 | 10.
1. class B/1300 10. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
100.7 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:55:00 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:10 | 9.
1. class B/1300 9. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 2.82 s/km |
3:00:10 | 5.
1. class B/1300 5. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pindula 3 (19.59 km) | 12:52 | 6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 3. Czechoslovakia |
91.4 km/h 2.25 s/km |
3:13:14 0:12 |
6.
1. class B/1300 6. ERC 2. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 0:12 |