41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#35
N3
Final results
15. overall
1. class N3
15. Portugal
15. European Cup South
7. Açores
1. Taça da Região Autónoma
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:03.8 | 28.
2. class N3 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
63.5 km/h 8.14 s/km |
7:03.8 | 28.
2. class N3 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 14:41.9 | 27.
1. class N3 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 15. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
64.1 km/h 10.31 s/km |
21:45.7 | 27.
1. class N3 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 15. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:43.9 | 31.
1. class N3 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 19. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
74.1 km/h 7.30 s/km |
30:29.6 | 30.
1. class N3 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 18. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 7:09.6 | 28.
1. class N3 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 17. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
62.6 km/h 9.87 s/km |
37:39.2 | 28.
1. class N3 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 14:23.9 | 28.
1. class N3 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 16. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
65.5 km/h 9.40 s/km |
52:03.1 | 27.
1. class N3 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 15. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 8:38.1 | 29.
1. class N3 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 17. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
74.9 km/h 7.08 s/km |
1:00:41.2 | 27.
1. class N3 27. European Cup South 27. Portugal 15. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:51.5 | 25.
1. class N3 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 14. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
69.9 km/h 7.20 s/km |
1:13:32.7 | 26.
1. class N3 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:42.7 | 28.
1. class N3 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 17. Açores 3. Taça da Região Autónoma |
70.6 km/h 9.27 s/km |
1:21:15.4 | 25.
1. class N3 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 14. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:49.7 | 34.
2. class N3 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 22. Açores 5. Taça da Região Autónoma |
55.9 km/h 12.47 s/km |
1:28:05.1 | 25.
1. class N3 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 14. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:58.3 | 23.
1. class N3 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
75.6 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:34:03.4 | 24.
1. class N3 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal 14. Açores 2. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 19:51.0 | 20.
1. class N3 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
65.8 km/h 6.72 s/km |
1:53:54.4 | 21.
1. class N3 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 11. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 18:15.7 | 17.
1. class N3 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal 8. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
56.8 km/h 7.70 s/km |
2:12:10.1 | 19.
1. class N3 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 6:20.7 | 23.
1. class N3 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 11. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
71.1 km/h 7.71 s/km |
2:18:30.8 | 19.
1. class N3 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 21:29.5 | 19.
1. class N3 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 8. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
60.8 km/h 9.63 s/km |
2:40:00.3 | 20.
1. class N3 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 19:36.4 | 23.
1. class N3 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 13. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
52.9 km/h 10.79 s/km |
2:59:36.7 | 19.
1. class N3 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal 10. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 13:06.7 | 23.
1. class N3 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 12. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
68.6 km/h 8.23 s/km |
3:12:43.4 | 17.
1. class N3 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal 9. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 7:39.9 | 18.
1. class N3 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal 8. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
71.1 km/h 8.48 s/km |
3:20:23.3 | 17.
1. class N3 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal 8. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 7:03.0 | 26.
3. class N3 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 16. Açores 4. Taça da Região Autónoma |
54.1 km/h 15.19 s/km |
3:27:26.3 | 16.
1. class N3 16. European Cup South 16. Portugal 8. Açores 1. Taça da Região Autónoma |