Season 2006
Portugal
Açores 2006
21. 4. – 22. 4. 2006, Angra do Heroísmo • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 60/42 • asphalt 84.53 km • Other years
1. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 50:04.0 | |||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:04.9 | |||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:43.9 |
1. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 50:04.0 | |||
2. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:04.9 | |||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 50:43.9 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2006, Ribeira Grande • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 87.28 km • Other years
Rally cancelled after Shakedown due to heavy rain.
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 57/26 • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
1. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Mitsubishi Galp | 2:56:01.4 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Galp Energia / TMN | 2:57:57.6 | ||
3. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:01:20.6 |
1. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:01:20.6 | |||
2. | Pimentel Luís - Nunes Fernando | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Além Mar | 3:06:29.4 | ||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:15:41.9 |
11. 8. – 12. 8. 2006, Santa Maria • Clube Asas do Atlântico • entries/finish - 46/38 • asphalt 93.38 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 54:58.0 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 55:31.5 | |||
3. | Rego Luís - Rodrigues Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Team Além Mar | 56:31.7 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 54:58.0 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | 55:31.5 | |||
3. | Rego Luís - Rodrigues Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MR | Team Além Mar | 56:31.7 |
1. 9. – 2. 9. 2006, Angra do Heroísmo • Terceira Automóvel Clube • entries/finish - 55/42 • asphalt 80.08 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 45:32.9 | ||
2. | Pimentel Luís - Nunes Fernando | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Além Mar | 46:13.8 | ||
3. | Moura Ricardo - Eiró Sancho | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Team Além Mar | 47:11.7 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 45:32.9 | ||
2. | Pimentel Luís - Nunes Fernando | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Team Além Mar | 46:13.8 | ||
3. | Moura Ricardo - Eiró Sancho | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Team Além Mar | 47:11.7 |
29. 9. – 30. 9. 2006, Lagoa • entries/finish - 34/19 • gravel 78.08 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 57:18.8 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 57:46.4 | |||
3. | Moura Ricardo - Eiró Sancho | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Team Além Mar | 59:24.1 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 57:18.8 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 57:46.4 | |||
3. | Moura Ricardo - Eiró Sancho | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Team Além Mar | 59:24.1 |
20. 10. – 21. 10. 2006, Faial • Clube Automóvel do Faial • entries/finish - 36/29 • gravel 80.12 km • Other years
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 53:47.2 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 53:56.0 | |||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:17.0 |
1. | Peres Fernando - Silva José Pedro | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Team Além Mar | 53:47.2 | ||
2. | Louro Gustavo - Azevedo Tiago | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 53:56.0 | |||
3. | Franco Horácio - Furtado Francisco | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 54:17.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Peres Fernando |
8 [2.] | - | R |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
48 |
||
2. | Louro Gustavo |
10 [1.] | - |
9 [1.] |
8 [2.] | R |
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
43 |
||
3. | Moura Ricardo |
5 [4.] | - |
3 R |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
30 |
||
5. | Franco Horácio |
6 [3.] | - |
8 [3.] | R |
R |
R |
6 [3.] |
20 |
||
6. | Rego Luís |
1 [8.] | - | R |
6 [3.] | R |
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
15 |
||
7. | Costa Carlos |
[10.] | - | R |
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] |
1 [8.] |
[28.] |
9 |
||
8. | Carmo Ricardo |
2 [7.] | - |
[14.] | - |
4 [5.] | - |
[12.] |
6 |
||
9. | Pereira Paulo |
3 [6.] | - |
1 R | R |
R |
R |
R |
4 |
||
10. | Casanova Fernando |
[11.] | - | R |
[10.] |
[17.] |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] |
4 |
||
11. | Couto Hermano |
[9.] | - | R |
- |
3 [6.] | - |
[11.] |
3 |
||
12. | Torres Rui | - | - | R |
2 [7.] | - | R |
1 [8.] |
3 |
||
13. | Rocha Nuno | R |
- | - |
[13.] |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
14. | Vale Pedro |
[15.] | - |
[6.] |
1 [8.] | - |
[9.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Silva José Pedro |
8 [2.] | - |
R
|
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
10 [1.] |
48 |
||
2. | Azevedo Tiago |
10 [1.] | - |
9 [1.] |
8 [2.] |
R
|
8 [2.] |
8 [2.] |
43 |
||
3. | Eiró Sancho |
5 [4.] | - |
3 R |
5 [4.] |
6 [3.] |
6 [3.] |
5 [4.] |
30 |
||
4. | Furtado Francisco |
6 [3.] | - |
8 [3.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
6 [3.] |
20 |
||
5. | Rodrigues Pedro |
1 [8.] | - |
R
|
6 [3.] |
R
|
4 [5.] |
4 [5.] |
15 |
||
6. | Cassis Carlos |
[10.] | - |
R
|
3 [6.] |
5 [4.] |
1 [8.] | - |
9 |
||
7. | Avila Rodrigo |
2 [7.] | - |
[14.] | - |
4 [5.] | - |
[12.] |
6 |
||
8. | Melo Ricardo |
[11.] | - |
R
|
[10.] |
[17.] |
2 [7.] |
2 [7.] |
4 |
||
8. | Pimentel Bruno |
3 [6.] | - |
1 R |
R
|
R
|
R
|
R
|
4 |
||
10. | Dinis Nélson |
[9.] | - |
R
|
- |
3 [6.] | - |
[11.] |
3 |
||
11. | Andrade António | - | - |
R
|
2 [7.] | - |
R
|
- |
2 |
||
11. | Rocha César |
R
|
- | - |
[13.] |
2 [7.] | - | - |
2 |
||
13. | Sousa Martins Marco | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [8.] |
1 |
||
13. | Medeiros Rui |
[15.] | - |
[6.] |
1 [8.] | - |
[9.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Peres Fernando | 4 | |
2. | Louro Gustavo | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Peres Fernando | 20 | |
2. | Louro Gustavo | 9 | |
3. | Franco Horácio | 6 | |
4. | Moura Ricardo | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Peres Fernando | 15 | |
2. | Louro Gustavo | 11 | |
3. | Franco Horácio | 10 |