41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#8
N4
Final results
9. overall
7. class N4
9. Portugal
9. European Cup South
3. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:16.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
71.4 km/h 1.82 s/km |
6:16.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 12:35.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
74.9 km/h 2.25 s/km |
18:52.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:39.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 2. Açores |
84.5 km/h 1.32 s/km |
26:31.4 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:09.6 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
72.8 km/h 1.83 s/km |
32:41.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 12:17.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
76.7 km/h 1.32 s/km |
44:58.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:28.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
86.5 km/h 0.66 s/km |
52:26.9 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 11:21.5 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
79.2 km/h 1.19 s/km |
1:03:48.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:30.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
83.8 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:10:18.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:30.4 | 1.
1. class N4 1. European Cup South 1. Portugal 1. Açores |
69.3 km/h |
1:15:49.0 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:20.1 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
84.6 km/h 0.72 s/km |
1:21:09.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:47.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
73.5 km/h 1.03 s/km |
1:38:56.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:21.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
63.4 km/h 1.06 s/km |
1:55:17.3 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:26.7 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
82.9 km/h 0.53 s/km |
2:00:44.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 26:28.4 | 35.
17. class N4 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 22. Açores |
49.4 km/h 23.36 s/km |
2:27:12.4 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 19:38.4 | 25.
15. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 15. Açores |
52.8 km/h 10.90 s/km |
2:46:50.8 | 9.
8. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 14:18.7 | 29.
15. class N4 29. European Cup South 29. Portugal 18. Açores |
62.8 km/h 13.04 s/km |
3:01:09.5 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 7:49.3 | 21.
13. class N4 21. European Cup South 21. Portugal 11. Açores |
69.7 km/h 9.52 s/km |
3:08:58.8 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 6:43.1 | 23.
13. class N4 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal 13. Açores |
56.8 km/h 12.06 s/km |
3:15:41.9 | 9.
7. class N4 9. European Cup South 9. Portugal 3. Açores |