41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
#9
N4
Final results
3. overall
3. class N4
3. Portugal
3. European Cup South
1. Açores
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:33.4 | 7.
6. class N4 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal 4. Açores |
68.4 km/h 4.07 s/km |
6:33.4 | 7.
6. class N4 7. European Cup South 7. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 13:11.9 | 10.
8. class N4 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal 6. Açores |
71.4 km/h 4.58 s/km |
19:45.3 | 8.
6. class N4 8. European Cup South 8. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 7:42.0 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 3. Açores |
84.0 km/h 1.56 s/km |
27:27.3 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 6:17.3 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
71.3 km/h 2.86 s/km |
33:44.6 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 12:37.9 | 6.
5. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 3. Açores |
74.6 km/h 2.65 s/km |
46:22.5 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 7:29.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 3. Açores |
86.4 km/h 0.69 s/km |
53:51.7 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 4. Açores |
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 11:21.9 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
79.1 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:05:13.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 6:35.1 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
82.7 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:11:48.7 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 5:32.5 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 2. Açores |
68.9 km/h 0.33 s/km |
1:17:21.2 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:24.4 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
83.5 km/h 1.29 s/km |
1:22:45.6 | 5.
5. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 3. Açores |
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 17:48.2 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
73.4 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:40:33.8 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 16:29.6 | 6.
6. class N4 6. European Cup South 6. Portugal 3. Açores |
62.9 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:57:03.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 5:29.0 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 3. Açores |
82.3 km/h 0.84 s/km |
2:02:32.4 | 4.
4. class N4 4. European Cup South 4. Portugal 2. Açores |
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 18:30.0 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
70.6 km/h 1.39 s/km |
2:21:02.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 16:45.2 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
61.9 km/h 0.88 s/km |
2:37:47.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 11:21.8 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
79.1 km/h 1.23 s/km |
2:49:09.4 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | 6:38.7 | 5.
3. class N4 5. European Cup South 5. Portugal 1. Açores |
82.0 km/h 1.74 s/km |
2:55:48.1 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |
SS18 Ribeira Grande 2 (6.36 km) | 5:32.5 | 2.
2. class N4 2. European Cup South 2. Portugal 1. Açores |
68.9 km/h 0.96 s/km |
3:01:20.6 | 3.
3. class N4 3. European Cup South 3. Portugal 1. Açores |