41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:58.4 | 23.
1. class D1 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
64.3 km/h 7.42 s/km |
6:58.4 | 23.
1. class D1 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 14:05.1 | 19.
1. class D1 19. European Cup South 19. Portugal |
66.9 km/h 7.96 s/km |
21:03.5 | 20.
1. class D1 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:30.8 | 30.
1. class D1 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal |
76.0 km/h 6.09 s/km |
29:34.3 | 22.
1. class D1 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 7:44.6 | 35.
1. class D1 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal |
57.9 km/h 14.55 s/km |
37:18.9 | 26.
1. class D1 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 13:46.6 | 22.
1. class D1 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
68.4 km/h 7.03 s/km |
51:15.5 0:10 |
24.
1. class D1 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal |
|
Penalty 0:10 | ||||||
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 8:20.8 | 24.
1. class D1 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal |
77.5 km/h 5.47 s/km |
59:36.3 0:10 |
25.
1. class D1 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 12:37.1 | 22.
1. class D1 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
71.3 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:12:13.4 0:10 |
24.
1. class D1 24. European Cup South 24. Portugal |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 7:18.9 | 23.
1. class D1 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
74.5 km/h 6.65 s/km |
1:19:32.3 0:10 |
23.
1. class D1 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:42.2 | 30.
1. class D1 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal |
56.9 km/h 11.29 s/km |
1:26:14.5 0:10 |
23.
1. class D1 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 5:57.2 | 22.
2. class D1 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
75.8 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:32:11.7 0:10 |
22.
1. class D1 22. European Cup South 22. Portugal |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 19:42.9 | 15.
1. class D1 15. European Cup South 15. Portugal |
66.3 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:51:54.6 0:10 |
20.
1. class D1 20. European Cup South 20. Portugal |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 19:00.5 | 25.
1. class D1 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal |
54.5 km/h 10.29 s/km |
2:10:55.1 0:10 |
18.
1. class D1 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 6:06.8 | 18.
1. class D1 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal |
73.8 km/h 5.86 s/km |
2:17:01.9 0:10 |
18.
1. class D1 18. European Cup South 18. Portugal |
|
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 20:37.8 | 10.
1. class D1 10. European Cup South 10. Portugal |
63.3 km/h 7.26 s/km |
2:37:39.7 0:10 |
17.
1. class D1 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 36:00.7 | 37.
4. class D1 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal |
28.8 km/h 67.75 s/km |
3:13:40.4 0:10 |
25.
1. class D1 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal |
|
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 12:43.6 | 17.
1. class D1 17. European Cup South 17. Portugal |
70.7 km/h 6.69 s/km |
3:26:24.0 0:10 |
23.
1. class D1 23. European Cup South 23. Portugal |
|
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | Mechanical |