41. SATA Rallye Açores 2006
29. 6. – 1. 7. 2006, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 221.94 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:51.5 | 47.
24. class N4 47. European Cup South 47. Portugal 31. Açores |
57.0 km/h 14.52 s/km |
7:51.5 | 47.
24. class N4 47. European Cup South 47. Portugal 31. Açores |
|
SS2 Sete Cidades 1 (15.71 km) | 15:36.6 | 35.
20. class N4 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 23. Açores |
60.4 km/h 13.79 s/km |
23:28.1 | 37.
21. class N4 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 25. Açores |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra 1 (10.78 km) | 8:53.6 | 34.
19. class N4 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 22. Açores |
72.7 km/h 8.20 s/km |
32:21.7 | 34.
20. class N4 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 22. Açores |
|
SS4 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | 8:15.0 | 42.
21. class N4 42. European Cup South 42. Portugal 29. Açores |
54.3 km/h 18.62 s/km |
40:36.7 | 35.
21. class N4 35. European Cup South 35. Portugal 22. Açores |
|
SS5 Sete Cidades 2 (15.71 km) | 16:07.7 | 38.
20. class N4 38. European Cup South 38. Portugal 26. Açores |
58.4 km/h 16.01 s/km |
56:44.4 | 34.
20. class N4 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 22. Açores |
|
SS6 Pico da Pedra 2 (10.78 km) | 9:11.6 | 37.
20. class N4 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 24. Açores |
70.4 km/h 10.19 s/km |
1:05:56.0 | 33.
20. class N4 33. European Cup South 33. Portugal 21. Açores |
|
SS7 Marques 1 (14.99 km) | 13:36.6 | 32.
19. class N4 32. European Cup South 32. Portugal 20. Açores |
66.1 km/h 10.21 s/km |
1:19:32.6 | 31.
19. class N4 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS8 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.08 km) | 8:23.2 | 37.
19. class N4 37. European Cup South 37. Portugal 25. Açores |
65.0 km/h 13.73 s/km |
1:27:55.8 | 31.
19. class N4 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS9 Ribeira Grande 1 (6.36 km) | 6:45.7 | 32.
19. class N4 32. European Cup South 32. Portugal 20. Açores |
56.4 km/h 11.84 s/km |
1:34:41.5 | 32.
19. class N4 32. European Cup South 32. Portugal 21. Açores |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Achada 1 (7.52 km) | 6:31.2 | 36.
21. class N4 36. European Cup South 36. Portugal 23. Açores |
69.2 km/h 10.17 s/km |
1:41:12.7 | 31.
19. class N4 31. European Cup South 31. Portugal 20. Açores |
|
SS11 Planalto dos Graminhais 1 (21.78 km) | 22:12.7 | 34.
18. class N4 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 23. Açores |
58.8 km/h 13.22 s/km |
2:03:25.4 | 30.
17. class N4 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 19. Açores |
|
SS12 Tronqueira 1 (17.28 km) | 19:36.9 | 30.
16. class N4 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 19. Açores |
52.9 km/h 12.40 s/km |
2:23:02.3 | 26.
15. class N4 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores |
|
SS13 Achada 2 (7.52 km) | 7:02.4 | 33.
17. class N4 33. European Cup South 33. Portugal 20. Açores |
64.1 km/h 13.26 s/km |
2:30:04.7 | 26.
15. class N4 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores |
|
SS14 Planalto dos Graminhais 2 (21.78 km) | 24:10.3 | 30.
16. class N4 30. European Cup South 30. Portugal 18. Açores |
54.1 km/h 17.02 s/km |
2:54:15.0 | 26.
15. class N4 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores |
|
SS15 Tronqueira 2 (17.28 km) | 21:17.9 | 34.
17. class N4 34. European Cup South 34. Portugal 22. Açores |
48.7 km/h 16.66 s/km |
3:15:32.9 | 28.
15. class N4 28. European Cup South 28. Portugal 17. Açores |
|
SS16 Marques 2 (14.99 km) | 13:33.7 | 26.
14. class N4 26. European Cup South 26. Portugal 15. Açores |
66.3 km/h 10.03 s/km |
3:29:06.6 | 25.
13. class N4 25. European Cup South 25. Portugal 15. Açores |
|
SS17 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.08 km) | Mechanical |