36. Rajd Polski 1976
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 441.50 km - (cancelled 32.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1589.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 32976, 2. Bulgaria 35102,
#21
II
II/8
II/8
Final results
4. overall
1. class II
1. class II/8
4. ERC
5. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księgnice Małe (6.00 km) | 3:02 (182) | 10.
3. class II 1. class II/8 10. ERC 8. CoPaF |
118.7 km/h 2.67 s/km |
3:02 (182) | 10.
3. class II 1. class II/8 10. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS2 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 6:03 (363) | 9.
1. class II 1. class II/8 9. ERC 3. CoPaF |
99.2 km/h 3.60 s/km |
9:05 (545) | 9.
1. class II 1. class II/8 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS3 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 7:37 (457) | 11.
2. class II 2. class II/8 11. ERC 9. CoPaF |
78.8 km/h 3.60 s/km |
16:42 (1002) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS5 Rościszów - Potoczek - Glinno (6.10 km) | 3:58 (238) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
92.3 km/h 4.43 s/km |
20:40 (1240) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS6 Biały Kamień - Boguszów (8.00 km) | 6:20 (380) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
75.8 km/h 2.25 s/km |
27:00 (1620) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS7 Wojków - Stróżnica (5.20 km) | 3:51 (231) | 11.
2. class II 2. class II/8 11. ERC 9. CoPaF |
81.0 km/h 5.58 s/km |
30:51 (1851) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS8 Domanów - Gostków (4.00 km) | 3:09 (189) | 8.
2. class II 2. class II/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
76.2 km/h 19.75 s/km |
34:00 (2040) | 7.
1. class II 1. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS9 Chwaliszów - Świebodzice (6.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Modliszów - Złoty Las (5.00 km) | 7:12 (432) | 17.
7. class II 3. class II/8 17. ERC 13. CoPaF |
41.7 km/h 15.20 s/km |
41:12 (2472) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS11 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:12 (372) | 12.
4. class II 2. class II/8 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
87.1 km/h 5.22 s/km |
47:24 (2844) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS12 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | 10:31 (631) | 9.
1. class II 1. class II/8 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
97.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
57:55 (3475) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS13 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 7:32 (452) | 11.
3. class II 2. class II/8 11. ERC 9. CoPaF |
63.7 km/h 6.50 s/km |
1:05:27 (3927) | 8.
1. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS14 Nowa Bystrzyca - Spalona - Poniatów - Mostowice (26.40 km) | 16:04 (964) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
98.6 km/h 7.12 s/km |
1:21:31 (4891) | 7.
2. class II 2. class II/8 7. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS15 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (15.30 km) | 11:59 (719) | 5.
1. class II 1. class II/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
76.6 km/h 2.81 s/km |
1:33:30 (5610) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS16 Karłow - Batorów - Wolany (12.00 km) | 8:22 (502) | 10.
3. class II 2. class II/8 10. ERC 8. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:41:52 (6112) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS17 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 11:18 (678) | 14.
5. class II 2. class II/8 14. ERC 11. CoPaF |
90.3 km/h 7.76 s/km |
1:53:10 (6790) | 7.
2. class II 2. class II/8 7. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS18 Idzików - Sienna (8.00 km) | 7:21 (441) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
65.3 km/h 5.75 s/km |
2:00:31 (7231) | 7.
2. class II 2. class II/8 7. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS19 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.00 km) | 10:24 (624) | 8.
2. class II 2. class II/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
98.1 km/h 3.88 s/km |
2:10:55 (7855) | 7.
2. class II 2. class II/8 7. ERC 6. CoPaF |
SS20 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 5:50 (350) | 10.
2. class II 2. class II/8 10. ERC 9. CoPaF |
92.6 km/h 5.33 s/km |
2:16:45 (8205) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS21 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.50 km) | 7:57 (477) | 9.
3. class II 2. class II/8 9. ERC 8. CoPaF |
71.7 km/h 6.63 s/km |
2:24:42 (8682) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS22 Roścziszów - Walim (8.00 km) | 6:01 (361) | 8.
2. class II 2. class II/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
79.8 km/h 6.75 s/km |
2:30:43 (9043) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Las - Modliszów X las (5.00 km) | 4:36 (276) | 8.
3. class II 1. class II/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
65.2 km/h 9.40 s/km |
2:35:19 (9319) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS24 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (8.00 km) | 7:05 (425) | 7.
3. class II 1. class II/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
67.8 km/h 5.63 s/km |
2:42:24 (9744) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS25 Gostków - Domanów (4.00 km) | 2:57 (177) | 12.
4. class II 2. class II/8 12. ERC 10. CoPaF |
81.4 km/h 5.50 s/km |
2:45:21 (9921) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS26 Wojtków - Stróżnica (5.00 km) | 3:37 (217) | 8.
2. class II 2. class II/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
82.9 km/h 6.40 s/km |
2:48:58 (10138) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS27 Tąpadła - Sobótka (10.00 km) | 5:32 (332) | 1.
1. class II 1. class II/8 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
108.4 km/h |
2:54:30 (10470) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS28 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 5:30 (330) | 2.
1. class II 1. class II/8 2. ERC 1. CoPaF |
109.1 km/h 0.40 s/km |
3:00:00 (10800) | 6.
2. class II 2. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.00 km) | 5:48 (348) | 3.
1. class II 1. class II/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
82.8 km/h 7.25 s/km |
3:05:48 (11148) | 5.
1. class II 1. class II/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS30 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 6:59 (419) | 6.
3. class II 1. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
85.9 km/h 6.30 s/km |
3:12:47 (11567) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS31 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:36 (396) | 27.
12. class II 3. class II/8 27. ERC 15. CoPaF |
81.8 km/h 11.56 s/km |
3:19:23 (11963) | 5.
1. class II 1. class II/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS32 Wolanów - Batorów - Karłów (12.00 km) | 8:18 (498) | 3.
1. class II 1. class II/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
86.7 km/h 3.92 s/km |
3:27:41 (12461) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS33 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 10:11 (611) | 6.
1. class II 1. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
100.2 km/h 5.41 s/km |
3:37:52 (13072) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS34 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 6:13 (373) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
77.2 km/h 6.75 s/km |
3:44:05 (13445) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS35 SW Spalona - Mostowice - Poniatów (2x24 km) (48.00 km) | 11:36 (696) | 3.
1. class II 1. class II/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
248.3 km/h 0.67 s/km |
3:55:41 (14141) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS36 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (7.00 km) | 5:34 (334) | 3.
1. class II 1. class II/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
75.4 km/h 4.86 s/km |
4:01:15 (14475) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS37 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:34 (334) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 6.12 s/km |
4:06:49 (14809) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS38 Rościszów - Walim (9.00 km) | 6:54 (414) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 1.78 s/km |
4:13:43 (15223) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS39 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (8.00 km) | 4:32 (272) | 6.
2. class II 1. class II/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
105.9 km/h 4.13 s/km |
4:18:15 (15495) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS40 Złoty Las - Modliszów X las (5.00 km) | 5:29 (329) | 2.
1. class II 1. class II/8 2. ERC 2. CoPaF |
54.7 km/h 2.80 s/km |
4:23:44 (15824) | 4.
1. class II 1. class II/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS41 Tąpadła - Sobótk (7.50 km) |