36. Rajd Polski 1976
9. 7. – 11. 7. 1976, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 441.50 km - (cancelled 32.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1589.00 km • Other years
CoPaF teams : 1. Czechoslovakia 32976, 2. Bulgaria 35102,
#2
IV
IV/8
IV/8
Final results
3. overall
3. class IV
1. class IV/8
3. ERC
2. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księgnice Małe (6.00 km) | 3:07 (187) | 17.
10. class IV 4. class IV/8 17. ERC 15. CoPaF |
115.5 km/h 3.50 s/km |
3:07 (187) | 17.
10. class IV 4. class IV/8 17. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS2 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 6:11 (371) | 16.
6. class IV 2. class IV/8 15. ERC 7. CoPaF |
97.0 km/h 4.40 s/km |
9:18 (558) | 12.
8. class IV 2. class IV/8 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
SS3 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS4 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 7:35 (455) | 8.
8. class IV 3. class IV/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
79.1 km/h 3.40 s/km |
16:53 (1013) | 11.
8. class IV 2. class IV/8 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS5 Rościszów - Potoczek - Glinno (6.10 km) | 4:00 (240) | 10.
9. class IV 3. class IV/8 10. ERC 8. CoPaF |
91.5 km/h 4.75 s/km |
20:53 (1253) | 10.
8. class IV 2. class IV/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS6 Biały Kamień - Boguszów (8.00 km) | 6:22 (382) | 9.
8. class IV 2. class IV/8 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
75.4 km/h 2.50 s/km |
27:15 (1635) | 9.
8. class IV 2. class IV/8 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS7 Wojków - Stróżnica (5.20 km) | 3:39 (219) | 7.
7. class IV 2. class IV/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
85.5 km/h 3.27 s/km |
30:54 (1854) | 9.
8. class IV 2. class IV/8 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
SS8 Domanów - Gostków (4.00 km) | 1:50 (110) | 1.
1. class IV 1. class IV/8 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
130.9 km/h |
32:44 (1964) | 5.
5. class IV 1. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS9 Chwaliszów - Świebodzice (6.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS10 Modliszów - Złoty Las (5.00 km) | 6:54 (414) | 6.
6. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
43.5 km/h 11.60 s/km |
39:38 (2378) | 6.
6. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS11 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 6:18 (378) | 14.
9. class IV 3. class IV/8 14. ERC 12. CoPaF |
85.7 km/h 5.89 s/km |
45:56 (2756) | 6.
6. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS12 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | 10:34 (634) | 10.
8. class IV 3. class IV/8 10. ERC 8. CoPaF |
96.5 km/h 5.18 s/km |
56:30 (3390) | 6.
6. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS13 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 7:21 (441) | 6.
6. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
65.3 km/h 5.13 s/km |
1:03:51 (3831) | 6.
6. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS14 Nowa Bystrzyca - Spalona - Poniatów - Mostowice (26.40 km) | 15:53 (953) | 5.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
99.7 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:19:44 (4784) | 5.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS15 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (15.30 km) | 12:15 (735) | 8.
6. class IV 2. class IV/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
74.9 km/h 3.86 s/km |
1:31:59 (5519) | 5.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS16 Karłow - Batorów - Wolany (12.00 km) | 8:18 (498) | 8.
5. class IV 2. class IV/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF |
86.7 km/h 4.25 s/km |
1:40:17 (6017) | 5.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
SS17 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 9:19 (559) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
109.5 km/h 0.76 s/km |
1:49:36 (6576) | 4.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS18 Idzików - Sienna (8.00 km) | 7:14 (434) | 4.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
66.4 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:56:50 (7010) | 4.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS19 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.00 km) | 10:21 (621) | 6.
5. class IV 2. class IV/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
98.6 km/h 3.71 s/km |
2:07:11 (7631) | 4.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
SS20 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 5:43 (343) | 6.
6. class IV 4. class IV/8 6. ERC 5. CoPaF |
94.5 km/h 4.56 s/km |
2:12:54 (7974) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS21 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.50 km) | 7:41 (461) | 5.
5. class IV 2. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
74.2 km/h 4.95 s/km |
2:20:35 (8435) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS22 Roścziszów - Walim (8.00 km) | 5:47 (347) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
83.0 km/h 5.00 s/km |
2:26:22 (8782) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Las - Modliszów X las (5.00 km) | 4:20 (260) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
69.2 km/h 6.20 s/km |
2:30:42 (9042) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS24 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (8.00 km) | 6:55 (415) | 6.
4. class IV 1. class IV/8 6. ERC 4. CoPaF |
69.4 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:37:37 (9457) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS25 Gostków - Domanów (4.00 km) | 2:49 (169) | 5.
5. class IV 2. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
85.2 km/h 3.50 s/km |
2:40:26 (9626) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS26 Wojtków - Stróżnica (5.00 km) | 3:26 (206) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
87.4 km/h 4.20 s/km |
2:43:52 (9832) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS27 Tąpadła - Sobótka (10.00 km) | 5:44 (344) | 5.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 5. ERC 4. CoPaF |
104.7 km/h 1.20 s/km |
2:49:36 (10176) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS28 Sobótka - Tąpadła (10.00 km) | 5:34 (334) | 3.
2. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
107.8 km/h 0.80 s/km |
2:55:10 (10510) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.00 km) | 8:12 (492) | 33.
6. class IV 3. class IV/8 33. ERC 18. CoPaF |
58.5 km/h 25.25 s/km |
3:03:22 (11002) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS30 Sokolec - Kamionki (10.00 km) | 6:44 (404) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
89.1 km/h 4.80 s/km |
3:10:06 (11406) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS31 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (9.00 km) | 5:39 (339) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
95.6 km/h 5.22 s/km |
3:15:45 (11745) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS32 Wolanów - Batorów - Karłów (12.00 km) | 8:22 (502) | 4.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
86.1 km/h 4.25 s/km |
3:24:07 (12247) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS33 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki Zdrój (17.00 km) | 9:50 (590) | 4.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
103.7 km/h 4.18 s/km |
3:33:57 (12837) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS34 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (17.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS35 Sienna - Idzików (8.00 km) | 5:59 (359) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
80.2 km/h 5.00 s/km |
3:39:56 (13196) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS35 SW Spalona - Mostowice - Poniatów (2x24 km) (48.00 km) | 11:44 (704) | 4.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
245.5 km/h 0.83 s/km |
3:51:40 (13900) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS36 X Lasówka - Młoty - Sokołówka (7.00 km) | 5:49 (349) | 8.
5. class IV 3. class IV/8 8. ERC 7. CoPaF |
72.2 km/h 7.00 s/km |
3:57:29 (14249) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS37 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:52 (352) | 7.
4. class IV 2. class IV/8 7. ERC 5. CoPaF |
86.9 km/h 8.24 s/km |
4:03:21 (14601) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS38 Rościszów - Walim (9.00 km) | 6:45 (405) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
80.0 km/h 0.78 s/km |
4:10:06 (15006) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS39 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (8.00 km) | 4:23 (263) | 4.
4. class IV 2. class IV/8 4. ERC 3. CoPaF |
109.5 km/h 3.00 s/km |
4:14:29 (15269) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS40 Złoty Las - Modliszów X las (5.00 km) | 5:15 (315) | 1.
1. class IV 1. class IV/8 1. ERC 1. CoPaF |
57.1 km/h |
4:19:44 (15584) | 3.
3. class IV 1. class IV/8 3. ERC 2. CoPaF |
SS41 Tąpadła - Sobótk (7.50 km) |