11. Rallye Škoda 1984
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1984, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 294.66 km - (cancelled 13.95 km) • Other years
#3
Mazda Rally Team Europe
B/10
Final results
2. overall
2. class B/10
2. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Jemníky - Nová Telib 1 (7.60 km) | 4:36 (276) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
99.1 km/h |
4:36 (276) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
|
SS2 Březovice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (13.78 km) | 7:30 (450) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
110.2 km/h |
12:06 (726) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
|
SS3 Kanina - Dobřeň 1 (14.89 km) | 10:31 (631) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
85.0 km/h 0.94 s/km |
22:37 (1357) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
|
SS4 Dřevčice - Zahrádky 1 (12.73 km) | 7:26 (446) | 3.
3. class B/10 3. ERC |
102.8 km/h 0.31 s/km |
30:03 (1803) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS5 Horky - Okna 1 (13.07 km) | 7:54 (474) | 6.
4. class B/10 6. ERC |
99.3 km/h 1.22 s/km |
37:57 (2277) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS6 Bezdědice - Valovice 1 (5.24 km) | 3:35 (215) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
87.7 km/h |
41:32 (2492) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS7 Jemníky - Nová Telib 2 (7.60 km) | 4:49 (289) | 3.
3. class B/10 3. ERC |
94.7 km/h 1.71 s/km |
46:21 (2781) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS8 Březovice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (13.78 km) | 8:04 (484) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
102.5 km/h |
54:25 (3265) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS9 Kanina - Dobřeň 2 (14.89 km) | 10:36 (636) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
84.3 km/h 0.60 s/km |
1:05:01 (3901) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS10 Dřevčice - Zahrádky 2 (12.73 km) | 7:32 (452) | 3.
3. class B/10 3. ERC |
101.4 km/h 1.18 s/km |
1:12:33 (4353) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS11 Horky - Okna 2 (13.07 km) | 7:46 (466) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
101.0 km/h 0.31 s/km |
1:20:19 (4819) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS12 Bezdědice - Valovice 2 (5.24 km) | 3:42 (222) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
85.0 km/h 0.95 s/km |
1:24:01 (5041) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Jemníky - Nová Telib 3 (7.60 km) | 4:38 (278) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
98.4 km/h 0.79 s/km |
1:28:39 (5319) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS14 Skokovy - Olešnice 1 (13.95 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS15 Sychrov - Třtí 1 (11.36 km) | 7:46 (466) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
87.8 km/h 1.85 s/km |
1:36:25 (5785) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS16 Chvalčovice - Žďárek 1 (6.78 km) | 4:17 (257) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
95.0 km/h 0.29 s/km |
1:40:42 (6042) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS17 Hodkovice nad Mohelkou - Rychnov nad Nisou 1 (5.27 km) | 4:21 (261) | 3.
3. class B/10 3. ERC |
72.7 km/h 0.95 s/km |
1:45:03 (6303) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS18 Návarov - Zlatá Olešnice 1 (7.48 km) | 5:24 (324) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
83.1 km/h |
1:50:27 (6627) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS19 Škodějov - Loukov 1 (4.77 km) | 3:11 (191) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
89.9 km/h 0.42 s/km |
1:53:38 (6818) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS20 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (7.90 km) | 5:46 (346) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
82.2 km/h |
1:59:24 (7164) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS21 Stružinec - Černá 1 (4.13 km) | 3:20 (200) | 1.
1. class B/10 1. ERC |
74.3 km/h |
2:02:44 (7364) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS22 Střeleč - Plhov 1 (10.78 km) | 6:33 (393) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
98.7 km/h 0.37 s/km |
2:09:17 (7757) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS23 Jemníky - Nová Telib 4 (7.60 km) | 4:46 (286) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
95.7 km/h 1.71 s/km |
2:14:03 (8043) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS24 Skokovy - Olešnice 2 (13.95 km) | 9:47 (587) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
85.6 km/h 1.00 s/km |
2:23:50 (8630) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS25 Sychrov - Třtí 2 (11.36 km) | 7:32 (452) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
90.5 km/h 1.85 s/km |
2:31:22 (9082) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS26 Chvalčovice - Žďárek 2 (6.78 km) | 5:10 (310) | 47.
5. class B/10 47. ERC |
78.7 km/h 8.11 s/km |
2:36:32 (9392) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
Lost wheel | ||||||
SS27 Hodkovice nad Mohelkou - Rychnov nad Nisou 2 (5.27 km) | 4:14 (254) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
74.7 km/h 0.57 s/km |
2:43:46 (9826) 3:00 |
2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
Penalty 3:00 | ||||||
SS28 Návarov - Zlatá Olešnice 2 (7.48 km) | 5:42 (342) | 3.
2. class B/10 3. ERC |
78.7 km/h 2.94 s/km |
2:49:28 (10168) 3:00 |
2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS29 Škodějov - Loukov 2 (4.77 km) | 3:12 (192) | 2.
1. class B/10 2. ERC |
89.4 km/h 0.21 s/km |
2:52:40 (10360) 3:00 |
2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS30 Bystrá - Čikvásky 2 (7.90 km) | 5:54 (354) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
80.3 km/h 0.76 s/km |
2:58:34 (10714) 3:00 |
2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS31 Stružinec - Černá 2 (4.13 km) | 3:25 (205) | 2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
72.5 km/h 2.66 s/km |
3:01:59 (10919) 3:00 |
2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |
|
SS32 Střeleč - Plhov 2 (10.78 km) | 6:56 (416) | 3.
2. class B/10 3. ERC |
93.3 km/h 1.95 s/km |
3:08:55 (11335) 3:00 |
2.
2. class B/10 2. ERC |