9. Barum Rallye 1979
31. 8. – 1. 9. 1979, Gottwaldov • asphalt 494.72 km • Other years
#17
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/1300
Final results
4. overall
3. class 2/1300
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 1 (12.08 km) | 6:53 (413) | 11.
4. class 2/1300 |
105.3 km/h 2.40 s/km |
6:53 (413) | 10.
4. class 2/1300 |
SS2 Kudlovice - Modrá 1 (19.20 km) | 10:17 (617) | 13.
4. class 2/1300 |
112.0 km/h 2.66 s/km |
17:10 (1030) | 10.
4. class 2/1300 |
SS3 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 1 (28.40 km) | 15:37 (937) | 23.
7. class 2/1300 |
109.1 km/h 3.91 s/km |
32:47 (1967) | 12.
4. class 2/1300 |
SS4 Bohuslavice - Provodov 1 (19.70 km) | 11:31 (691) | 7.
2. class 2/1300 |
102.6 km/h 0.51 s/km |
44:18 (2658) | 10.
4. class 2/1300 |
SS5 Loučka - Vizovice 1 (6.40 km) | 3:20 (200) | 2.
1. class 2/1300 |
115.2 km/h 1.09 s/km |
47:38 (2858) | 10.
4. class 2/1300 |
SS6 Kateřinice - Pržno 1 (14.10 km) | 9:52 (592) | 8.
3. class 2/1300 |
85.7 km/h 3.19 s/km |
57:30 (3450) | 8.
4. class 2/1300 |
SS7 Bobrky - Vidče 1 (25.60 km) | 15:28 (928) | 4.
2. class 2/1300 |
99.3 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:12:58 (4378) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS8 Rajnochovice - Držková 1 (20.70 km) | 13:19 (799) | 7.
3. class 2/1300 |
93.3 km/h 1.06 s/km |
1:26:17 (5177) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS9 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 2 (12.08 km) | 7:06 (426) | 7.
3. class 2/1300 |
102.1 km/h 1.24 s/km |
1:33:23 (5603) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS10 Kudlovice - Modrá 2 (19.20 km) | 10:34 (634) | 6.
2. class 2/1300 |
109.0 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:43:57 (6237) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS11 Vracov - Strážnice 1 (25.00 km) | 19:55 (1195) | 9.
3. class 2/1300 |
75.3 km/h 3.80 s/km |
2:03:52 (7432) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS12 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 2 (28.40 km) | 15:45 (945) | 9.
3. class 2/1300 |
108.2 km/h 2.18 s/km |
2:19:37 (8377) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS13 Bohuslavice - Provodov 2 (19.70 km) | 11:43 (703) | 4.
2. class 2/1300 |
100.9 km/h 0.81 s/km |
2:31:20 (9080) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS14 Loučka - Vizovice 2 (6.40 km) | 3:23 (203) | 1.
1. class 2/1300 |
113.5 km/h |
2:34:43 (9283) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
2. leg | |||||
SS15 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 3 (12.08 km) | 7:06 (426) | 6.
2. class 2/1300 |
102.1 km/h 1.32 s/km |
2:41:49 (9709) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS16 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 3 (28.40 km) | 15:18 (918) | 8.
3. class 2/1300 |
111.4 km/h 1.55 s/km |
2:57:07 (10627) | 5.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS17 Bohuslavice - Provodov 3 (19.70 km) | 11:33 (693) | 3.
2. class 2/1300 |
102.3 km/h 0.86 s/km |
3:08:40 (11320) | 5.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS18 Loučka - Vizovice 3 (6.40 km) | 3:22 (202) | 2.
2. class 2/1300 |
114.1 km/h 0.31 s/km |
3:12:02 (11522) | 5.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS19 Kateřinice - Pržno 2 (14.10 km) | 9:40 (580) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
87.5 km/h 2.62 s/km |
3:21:42 (12102) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS20 Bobrky - Vidče 2 (25.60 km) | 15:11 (911) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
101.2 km/h 1.48 s/km |
3:36:53 (13013) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS21 Rajnochovice - Držková 2 (20.70 km) | 13:04 (784) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
95.1 km/h 1.45 s/km |
3:49:57 (13797) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS22 Gottwaldov - Oldřichovice 4 (12.08 km) | 6:55 (415) | 5.
3. class 2/1300 |
104.8 km/h 0.66 s/km |
3:56:52 (14212) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS23 Kudlovice - Modrá 3 (19.20 km) | 10:15 (615) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
112.4 km/h 0.78 s/km |
4:07:07 (14827) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS24 Vracov - Strážnice 2 (25.00 km) | 19:39 (1179) | 6.
3. class 2/1300 |
76.3 km/h 3.44 s/km |
4:26:46 (16006) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS25 Velký Ořechov - Velký Ořechov 4 (28.40 km) | 16:48 (1008) | 21.
7. class 2/1300 |
101.4 km/h 4.23 s/km |
4:43:34 (17014) | 5.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS26 Bohuslavice - Provodov 4 (19.70 km) | 11:55 (715) | 8.
5. class 2/1300 |
99.2 km/h 2.49 s/km |
4:55:29 (17729) | 5.
3. class 2/1300 |
SS27 Loučka - Vizovice 4 (6.40 km) | 3:31 (211) | 8.
4. class 2/1300 |
109.2 km/h 1.72 s/km |
4:59:00 (17940) | 4.
3. class 2/1300 |