16. Int. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1983
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 476.10 km - (cancelled 7.58 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 MOBIL Oberemmel 1 (10.94 km) | 7:10 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
91.6 km/h 1.01 s/km |
7:10 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
|
SS2 U-BIX Grimburg 1 (7.58 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS3 SACHS Maiwald A1 (31.95 km) | 21:07 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
90.8 km/h 1.44 s/km |
28:17 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte A1 (32.92 km) | 20:21 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
97.1 km/h 1.18 s/km |
48:38 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS5 VEITH-PIRELLI Teufelskopf (8.54 km) | 5:45 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
89.1 km/h 0.12 s/km |
54:23 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS6 BOGE Erzweiler Süd A (18.72 km) | 13:10 | 10.
5. class B4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
85.3 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:07:33 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS7 SACHS Maiwald B1 (12.27 km) | 7:52 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
93.6 km/h |
1:15:25 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS8 MOBIL Panzerplatte A2 (32.92 km) | 20:53 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
94.6 km/h 2.61 s/km |
1:36:18 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS9 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Deutsche Edelsteinstraße (7.70 km) | 4:25 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
104.6 km/h |
1:40:43 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS10 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 1 (9.48 km) | 6:12 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
91.7 km/h 0.32 s/km |
1:46:55 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS11 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche (9.86 km) | 5:47 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
102.3 km/h 0.30 s/km |
1:52:42 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS12 MOBIL Oberemmel 2 (10.94 km) | 6:56 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
94.7 km/h |
1:59:38 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS13 U-BIX Grimburg 2 (7.58 km) | 5:07 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
88.9 km/h 1.19 s/km |
2:04:45 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
|
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte B1 (71.62 km) | Retired |