20. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi 1989
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • total distance including road sections - 999.55 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
SS26 Provadia - 2.20 km
- 14. 5. 17:58
1. |
#2 |
Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 1:21 | 97.8 | |
= |
#3 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A8 | 1:21 |
+0 + 0 |
97.8 0.00 |
3. |
#6 |
Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 1:23 |
+2 + 2 |
95.4 0.91 |
= |
#17 |
Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 1:23 |
+2 + 0 |
95.4 0.91 |
5. |
#8 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 1:30 |
+9 + 7 |
88.0 4.09 |
6. |
#5 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 | 1:31 |
+10 + 1 |
87.0 4.55 |
= |
#16 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski R. Mazda 323 4WD |
A8 | 1:31 |
+10 + 0 |
87.0 4.55 |
= |
#21 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
A8 | 1:31 |
+10 + 0 |
87.0 4.55 |
= |
#26 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A6 | 1:31 |
+10 + 0 |
87.0 4.55 |
10. |
#12 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 | 1:32 |
+11 + 1 |
86.1 5.00 |
= |
#20 |
Koper Andrzej - Duniec Krzysztof Renault 11 Turbo |
A8 | 1:32 |
+11 + 0 |
86.1 5.00 |
12. |
#28 |
Iliev Vladimir - Stoyev Endri Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A6 | 1:33 |
+12 + 1 |
85.2 5.45 |
13. |
#54 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy V. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 1:34 |
+13 + 1 |
84.3 5.91 |
= |
#74 |
Dimitrov Borislav - Karaivanov S. Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 | 1:34 |
+13 + 0 |
84.3 5.91 |
15. |
#29 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 1:36 |
+15 + 2 |
82.5 6.82 |
16. |
#59 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 | 1:37 |
+16 + 1 |
81.6 7.27 |
17. |
#24 |
Capré Gérard - Pialhoux M. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 |
A6 | 1:38 |
+17 + 1 |
80.8 7.73 |
= |
#47 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 1:38 |
+17 + 0 |
80.8 7.73 |
= |
#61 |
Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova K. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:38 |
+17 + 0 |
80.8 7.73 |
= |
#68 |
Popov Petar - Nikolov Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:38 |
+17 + 0 |
80.8 7.73 |
21. |
#35 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 1:39 |
+18 + 1 |
80.0 8.18 |
= |
#76 |
Kozuharov Slaveyko - Monchev N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:39 |
+18 + 0 |
80.0 8.18 |
23. |
#86 |
Mitev Atanas - Sapunov Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:40 |
+19 + 1 |
79.2 8.64 |
24. |
#31 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:41 |
+20 + 1 |
78.4 9.09 |
= |
#49 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:41 |
+20 + 0 |
78.4 9.09 |
26. |
#43 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:42 |
+21 + 1 |
77.6 9.55 |
= |
#55 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Djadjov N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:42 |
+21 + 0 |
77.6 9.55 |
28. |
#38 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 | 1:43 |
+22 + 1 |
76.9 10.0 |
29. |
#46 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș G. Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 1:44 |
+23 + 1 |
76.2 10.5 |
= |
#50 |
Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski J. FSO Polonez 1600 C |
A6 | 1:44 |
+23 + 0 |
76.2 10.5 |
= |
#75 |
Nedialkov Todor - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:44 |
+23 + 0 |
76.2 10.5 |
= |
#99 |
Diankov Dian - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:44 |
+23 + 0 |
76.2 10.5 |
33. |
#33 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 1:46 |
+25 + 2 |
74.7 11.4 |
= |
#39 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 1:46 |
+25 + 0 |
74.7 11.4 |
= |
#97 |
Angelov Boyko - Angelov Angel Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 1:46 |
+25 + 0 |
74.7 11.4 |
= |
#102 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer Trabant P800 RS |
A5 | 1:46 |
+25 + 0 |
74.7 11.4 |
37. |
#34 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 1:47 |
+26 + 1 |
74.0 11.8 |
38. |
#32 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 | 1:48 |
+27 + 1 |
73.3 12.3 |
= |
#57 |
Duval Nistor - Popa Dumitru Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 1:48 |
+27 + 0 |
73.3 12.3 |
= |
#62 |
Grokhovskaya G. - Utavskaya Y. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 1:48 |
+27 + 0 |
73.3 12.3 |
41. |
#81 |
Manev Plamen - Stafunski Stilian Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 2:01 |
+40 + 13 |
65.5 18.2 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
3:28:41 |
95.0 | |
2. |
#3 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A8 |
3:30:34 |
+1:53 +1:53 | 94.2 0.34 |
3. |
#6 |
Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
3:35:53 |
+7:12 +5:19 | 91.9 1.31 |
4. |
#5 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 |
3:43:17 |
+14:36 +7:24 | 88.8 2.65 |
5. |
#8 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
3:45:41 |
+17:00 +2:24 | 87.9 3.09 |
6. |
#16 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski R. Mazda 323 4WD |
A8 |
3:49:40 |
+20:59 +3:59 | 86.3 3.81 |
7. |
#17 |
Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
3:51:32 |
+22:51 +1:52 | 85.6 4.15 |
8. |
#20 |
Koper Andrzej - Duniec Krzysztof Renault 11 Turbo |
A8 |
3:51:50 |
+23:09 +18 | 85.5 4.20 |
9. |
#12 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 |
3:53:43 |
+25:02 +1:53 | 84.8 4.54 |
10. |
#21 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
A8 |
3:54:58 |
+26:17 +1:15 | 84.4 4.77 |
11. |
#29 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
3:55:41 |
+27:00 +43 | 84.1 4.90 |
12. |
#28 |
Iliev Vladimir - Stoyev Endri Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A6 |
3:57:04 |
+28:23 +1:23 | 83.6 5.15 |
13. |
#54 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy V. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
3:57:35 |
+28:54 +31 | 83.5 5.25 |
14. |
#26 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A6 |
3:57:47 |
+29:06 +12 | 83.4 5.28 |
15. |
#76 |
Kozuharov Slaveyko - Monchev N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:01:39 |
+32:58 +3:52 | 82.1 5.98 |
16. |
#43 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:03:44 |
+35:03 +2:05 | 81.4 6.36 |
17. |
#35 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
4:04:03 |
+35:22 +19 | 81.3 6.42 |
18. |
#49 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:04:33 |
+35:52 +30 | 81.1 6.51 |
19. |
#61 |
Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova K. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:05:05 |
+36:24 +32 | 80.9 6.61 |
20. |
#47 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
4:08:37 |
+39:56 +3:32 | 79.8 7.25 |
21. |
#31 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:12:21 |
+43:40 +3:44 | 78.6 7.93 |
22. |
#24 |
Capré Gérard - Pialhoux M. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 |
A6 |
4:12:31 |
+43:50 +10 | 78.5 7.96 |
23. |
#81 |
Manev Plamen - Stafunski Stilian Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:13:03 |
+44:22 +32 | 78.4 8.05 |
24. |
#68 |
Popov Petar - Nikolov Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:13:15 |
+44:34 +12 | 78.3 8.09 |
25. |
#55 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Djadjov N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:15:07 |
+46:26 +1:52 | 77.7 8.43 |
26. |
#33 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
4:17:13 |
+48:32 +2:06 | 77.1 8.81 |
27. |
#75 |
Nedialkov Todor - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:17:49 |
+49:08 +36 | 76.9 8.92 |
28. |
#50 |
Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski J. FSO Polonez 1600 C |
A6 |
4:18:07 |
+49:26 +18 | 76.8 8.97 |
29. |
#46 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș G. Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
4:18:10 |
+49:29 +3 | 76.8 8.98 |
30. |
#32 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 |
4:20:36 |
+51:55 +2:26 | 76.1 9.43 |
31. |
#38 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 |
4:21:11 |
+52:30 +35 | 75.9 9.53 |
32. |
#59 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
4:21:34 |
+52:53 +23 | 75.8 9.60 |
33. |
#102 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
4:23:19 |
+54:38 +1:45 | 75.3 9.92 |
34. |
#74 |
Dimitrov Borislav - Karaivanov S. Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
4:23:58 |
+55:17 +39 | 75.1 10.0 |
35. |
#86 |
Mitev Atanas - Sapunov Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:24:34 |
+55:53 +36 | 75.0 10.2 |
36. |
#39 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
4:26:54 |
+58:13 +2:20 | 74.3 10.6 |
37. |
#34 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
4:30:06 |
+1:01:25 +3:12 | 73.4 11.2 |
38. |
#99 |
Diankov Dian - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:33:46 |
+1:05:05 +3:40 | 72.4 11.8 |
39. |
#57 |
Duval Nistor - Popa Dumitru Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
4:39:20 |
+1:10:39 +5:34 | 71.0 12.8 |
40. |
#62 |
Grokhovskaya G. - Utavskaya Y. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
4:46:02 |
+1:17:21 +6:42 | 69.3 14.0 |
41. |
#97 |
Angelov Boyko - Angelov Angel Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
4:52:05 |
+1:23:24 +6:03 | 67.9 15.1 |