20. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi 1989
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • total distance including road sections - 999.55 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (17.30 km) | 11:12 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
92.7 km/h 5.26 s/km |
11:12 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
SS2 Sk. Manastir (5.60 km) | 3:57 | 25.
3. class N3 25. ERC |
85.1 km/h 7.68 s/km |
15:09 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC |
SS3 Dulinski prohod (7.20 km) | 5:29 | 42.
2. class N3 42. ERC |
78.8 km/h 8.47 s/km |
20:38 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
SS4 Sini rid (3.40 km) | 2:51 | 39.
3. class N3 39. ERC |
71.6 km/h 10.00 s/km |
23:29 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC |
SS5 Kostenurkata (15.70 km) | 13:28 | 50.
2. class N3 50. ERC |
70.0 km/h 8.85 s/km |
36:57 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS6 Shumen (8.00 km) | 5:27 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC |
88.1 km/h 7.25 s/km |
42:24 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS7 Preslav (6.10 km) | 3:51 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC |
95.1 km/h 7.87 s/km |
46:15 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS8 Varbitza (22.50 km) | 17:01 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
79.3 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:03:16 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS9 Kotel (20.50 km) | 20:16 | 50.
2. class N3 50. ERC |
60.7 km/h 11.90 s/km |
1:23:32 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC |
SS10 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 11:48 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC |
81.9 km/h 8.57 s/km |
1:35:20 | 35.
2. class N3 35. ERC |
SS11 Yazovira (15.50 km) | 14:18 | 42.
2. class N3 42. ERC |
65.0 km/h 11.81 s/km |
1:49:38 | 36.
2. class N3 36. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Balgarka (16.80 km) | 11:34 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC |
87.1 km/h 8.27 s/km |
2:01:12 | 35.
2. class N3 35. ERC |
SS13 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 11:32 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC |
83.8 km/h 8.57 s/km |
2:12:44 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
SS14 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 7:53 | 25.
1. class N3 25. ERC |
83.7 km/h 7.91 s/km |
2:20:37 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC |
SS15 Bouynovtzi (22.20 km) | 18:33 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC |
71.8 km/h 10.59 s/km |
2:39:10 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS16 Devina (6.00 km) | 4:03 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC |
88.9 km/h 8.17 s/km |
2:43:13 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS17 Sliven (10.10 km) | 6:17 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
96.4 km/h 7.13 s/km |
2:49:30 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC |
SS18 Karandila (16.00 km) | 11:56 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
80.4 km/h 9.94 s/km |
3:01:26 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC |
SS19 Barrage (15.50 km) | 15:46 | 40.
2. class N3 40. ERC |
59.0 km/h 15.94 s/km |
3:17:12 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS20 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 12:03 | 37.
2. class N3 37. ERC |
80.2 km/h 9.94 s/km |
3:29:15 | 33.
2. class N3 33. ERC |
SS21 Kipilovo (20.60 km) | 21:43 | 38.
1. class N3 38. ERC |
56.9 km/h 16.46 s/km |
3:50:58 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS22 Varbitza (22.70 km) | 17:33 | 35.
2. class N3 35. ERC |
77.6 km/h 10.44 s/km |
4:08:31 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS23 Ticha (6.10 km) | 3:54 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC |
93.8 km/h 8.52 s/km |
4:12:25 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS24 Shumen (8.00 km) | 5:36 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC |
85.7 km/h 8.63 s/km |
4:18:01 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS25 Vehtovo (3.20 km) | 1:56 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC |
99.3 km/h 6.25 s/km |
4:19:57 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS26 Provadia (2.20 km) | 1:37 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC |
81.6 km/h 7.27 s/km |
4:21:34 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS27 Manastir (3.00 km) | 1:41 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC |
106.9 km/h 5.67 s/km |
4:23:15 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS28 Aladja manastir (5.80 km) | 4:11 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC |
83.2 km/h 8.45 s/km |
4:40:26 13:00 |
37.
2. class N3 37. ERC |
Penalty 13:00 - Late at TC |