20. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi 1989
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • total distance including road sections - 999.55 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Albena (17.30 km) | 11:05 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
93.7 km/h 4.86 s/km |
11:05 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC |
SS2 Sk. Manastir (5.60 km) | 3:55 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC |
85.8 km/h 7.32 s/km |
15:00 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC |
SS3 Dulinski prohod (7.20 km) | 5:30 | 44.
3. class N3 44. ERC |
78.5 km/h 8.61 s/km |
20:30 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC |
SS4 Sini rid (3.40 km) | 2:43 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC |
75.1 km/h 7.65 s/km |
23:13 | 23.
2. class N3 23. ERC |
SS5 Kostenurkata (15.70 km) | 13:44 | 57.
3. class N3 57. ERC |
68.6 km/h 9.87 s/km |
36:57 | 32.
2. class N3 32. ERC |
SS6 Shumen (8.00 km) | 5:16 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC |
91.1 km/h 5.88 s/km |
42:13 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
SS7 Preslav (6.10 km) | 3:46 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
97.2 km/h 7.05 s/km |
45:59 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
SS8 Varbitza (22.50 km) | 16:47 | 36.
1. class N3 36. ERC |
80.4 km/h 8.58 s/km |
1:02:46 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
SS9 Kotel (20.50 km) | 20:03 | 46.
1. class N3 46. ERC |
61.3 km/h 11.27 s/km |
1:22:49 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
SS10 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 11:39 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
82.9 km/h 8.01 s/km |
1:34:28 | 30.
1. class N3 30. ERC |
SS11 Yazovira (15.50 km) | 13:31 | 34.
1. class N3 34. ERC |
68.8 km/h 8.77 s/km |
1:47:59 | 32.
1. class N3 32. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Balgarka (16.80 km) | 11:25 | 21.
1. class N3 21. ERC |
88.3 km/h 7.74 s/km |
1:59:24 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
SS13 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 11:28 | 29.
1. class N3 29. ERC |
84.2 km/h 8.32 s/km |
2:10:52 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
SS14 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 7:57 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC |
83.0 km/h 8.27 s/km |
2:18:49 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
SS15 Bouynovtzi (22.20 km) | 18:12 | 31.
1. class N3 31. ERC |
73.2 km/h 9.64 s/km |
2:37:01 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC |
SS16 Devina (6.00 km) | 4:06 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
87.8 km/h 8.67 s/km |
2:41:07 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
SS17 Sliven (10.10 km) | 6:04 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
99.9 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:47:11 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |
SS18 Karandila (16.00 km) | 11:13 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC |
85.6 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:58:24 | 24.
1. class N3 24. ERC |
SS19 Barrage (15.50 km) | 15:41 | 39.
1. class N3 39. ERC |
59.3 km/h 15.61 s/km |
3:14:05 | 28.
1. class N3 28. ERC |
SS20 Stara reka (16.10 km) | 11:26 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC |
84.5 km/h 7.64 s/km |
3:25:31 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC |
SS21 Kipilovo (20.60 km) | 29:15 | 42.
2. class N3 42. ERC |
42.3 km/h 38.40 s/km |
3:54:46 | 36.
2. class N3 36. ERC |
SS22 Varbitza (22.70 km) | 16:56 | 27.
1. class N3 27. ERC |
80.4 km/h 8.81 s/km |
4:11:42 | 35.
2. class N3 35. ERC |
SS23 Ticha (6.10 km) | 3:42 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC |
98.9 km/h 6.56 s/km |
4:15:24 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
SS24 Shumen (8.00 km) | 5:08 | 12.
1. class N3 12. ERC |
93.5 km/h 5.13 s/km |
4:20:32 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
SS25 Vehtovo (3.20 km) | 1:52 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
102.9 km/h 5.00 s/km |
4:22:24 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
SS26 Provadia (2.20 km) | 1:34 | 13.
1. class N3 13. ERC |
84.3 km/h 5.91 s/km |
4:23:58 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
SS27 Manastir (3.00 km) | 1:39 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC |
109.1 km/h 5.00 s/km |
4:25:37 | 34.
2. class N3 34. ERC |
SS28 Aladja manastir (5.80 km) | 3:57 | 14.
1. class N3 14. ERC |
88.1 km/h 6.03 s/km |
4:34:34 5:00 |
34.
1. class N3 34. ERC |
Penalty 5:00 - Late at TC |