20. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi 1989
13. 5. – 14. 5. 1989, Albena • asphalt - gravel 339.30 km • total distance including road sections - 999.55 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result :1. USSR 12:14:51, 2.Bulgaria 12:37:54, 3.Poland 13:17:50, 4.East Germany 13:24:19, 5.Romania 13:49:16. Czechoslovakia and Hungary did not start.
SS18 Karandila - 16.00 km
- 14. 5. 12:01
1. |
#2 |
Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 9:17 | 103.4 | |
2. |
#6 |
Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 9:23 |
+6 + 6 |
102.3 0.38 |
3. |
#3 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A8 | 9:26 |
+9 + 3 |
101.8 0.56 |
4. |
#10 |
Alessandrini P. - Alessandrini A. Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 9:31 |
+14 + 5 |
100.9 0.88 |
5. |
#5 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 | 10:10 |
+53 + 39 |
94.4 3.31 |
= |
#8 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 10:10 |
+53 + 0 |
94.4 3.31 |
7. |
#17 |
Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 | 10:11 |
+54 + 1 |
94.3 3.38 |
8. |
#21 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
A8 | 10:15 |
+58 + 4 |
93.7 3.63 |
9. |
#12 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 | 10:23 |
+1:06 + 8 |
92.5 4.13 |
= |
#20 |
Koper Andrzej - Duniec Krzysztof Renault 11 Turbo |
A8 | 10:23 |
+1:06 + 0 |
92.5 4.13 |
11. |
#16 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski R. Mazda 323 4WD |
A8 | 10:35 |
+1:18 + 12 |
90.7 4.88 |
12. |
#28 |
Iliev Vladimir - Stoyev Endri Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A6 | 10:41 |
+1:24 + 6 |
89.9 5.25 |
13. |
#29 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 10:51 |
+1:34 + 10 |
88.5 5.88 |
14. |
#54 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy V. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 10:54 |
+1:37 + 3 |
88.1 6.06 |
15. |
#26 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A6 | 11:00 |
+1:43 + 6 |
87.3 6.44 |
16. |
#43 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:01 |
+1:44 + 1 |
87.1 6.50 |
17. |
#49 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:05 |
+1:48 + 4 |
86.6 6.75 |
18. |
#76 |
Kozuharov Slaveyko - Monchev N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:06 |
+1:49 + 1 |
86.5 6.81 |
19. |
#61 |
Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova K. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:08 |
+1:51 + 2 |
86.2 6.94 |
20. |
#24 |
Capré Gérard - Pialhoux M. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 |
A6 | 11:09 |
+1:52 + 1 |
86.1 7.00 |
21. |
#47 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 11:12 |
+1:55 + 3 |
85.7 7.19 |
22. |
#74 |
Dimitrov Borislav - Karaivanov S. Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 | 11:13 |
+1:56 + 1 |
85.6 7.25 |
23. |
#75 |
Nedialkov Todor - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:15 |
+1:58 + 2 |
85.3 7.38 |
24. |
#68 |
Popov Petar - Nikolov Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:21 |
+2:04 + 6 |
84.6 7.75 |
25. |
#31 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:26 |
+2:09 + 5 |
84.0 8.06 |
26. |
#73 |
Kuznetsov Yordan - Mizinov Plamen Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:29 |
+2:12 + 3 |
83.6 8.25 |
27. |
#55 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Djadjov N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:33 |
+2:16 + 4 |
83.1 8.50 |
28. |
#81 |
Manev Plamen - Stafunski Stilian Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 11:35 |
+2:18 + 2 |
82.9 8.63 |
29. |
#46 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș G. Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 11:42 |
+2:25 + 7 |
82.1 9.06 |
30. |
#38 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 | 11:48 |
+2:31 + 6 |
81.4 9.44 |
31. |
#33 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 11:54 |
+2:37 + 6 |
80.7 9.81 |
32. |
#59 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 | 11:56 |
+2:39 + 2 |
80.4 9.94 |
33. |
#32 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 | 11:57 |
+2:40 + 1 |
80.3 10.0 |
= |
#50 |
Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski J. FSO Polonez 1600 C |
A6 | 11:57 |
+2:40 + 0 |
80.3 10.0 |
35. |
#86 |
Mitev Atanas - Sapunov Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:02 |
+2:45 + 5 |
79.8 10.3 |
36. |
#53 |
Busulescu Corneliu - Dicoi Ioan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 12:05 |
+2:48 + 3 |
79.4 10.5 |
37. |
#39 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 | 12:06 |
+2:49 + 1 |
79.3 10.6 |
38. |
#102 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer Trabant P800 RS |
A5 | 12:07 |
+2:50 + 1 |
79.2 10.6 |
39. |
#34 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 12:12 |
+2:55 + 5 |
78.7 10.9 |
40. |
#99 |
Diankov Dian - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:21 |
+3:04 + 9 |
77.7 11.5 |
41. |
#57 |
Duval Nistor - Popa Dumitru Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 | 12:42 |
+3:25 + 21 |
75.6 12.8 |
42. |
#62 |
Grokhovskaya G. - Utavskaya Y. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 12:43 |
+3:26 + 1 |
75.5 12.9 |
43. |
#97 |
Angelov Boyko - Angelov Angel Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 12:54 |
+3:37 + 11 |
74.4 13.6 |
44. |
#88 |
Pankov Vasil - Georgiev Gosho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 | 13:21 |
+4:04 + 27 |
71.9 15.3 |
45. |
#35 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 | 13:38 |
+4:21 + 17 |
70.4 16.3 |
Overall
1. |
#2 |
Loubet Yves - Andrié Jean-Marc Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
2:27:33 |
96.0 | |
2. |
#3 |
Droogmans Robert - Joosten Ronny Ford Sierra RS Cosworth |
A8 |
2:28:11 |
+38 +38 | 95.6 0.16 |
3. |
#10 |
Alessandrini P. - Alessandrini A. Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
2:29:20 |
+1:47 +1:09 | 94.9 0.45 |
4. |
#6 |
Liatti Piero - Imerito Maurizio Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
2:29:50 |
+2:17 +30 | 94.5 0.58 |
5. |
#5 |
Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 |
2:37:46 |
+10:13 +7:56 | 89.8 2.60 |
6. |
#8 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
2:38:20 |
+10:47 +34 | 89.5 2.74 |
7. |
#16 |
Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski R. Mazda 323 4WD |
A8 |
2:42:24 |
+14:51 +4:04 | 87.2 3.77 |
8. |
#20 |
Koper Andrzej - Duniec Krzysztof Renault 11 Turbo |
A8 |
2:43:09 |
+15:36 +45 | 86.8 3.96 |
9. |
#17 |
Filipović Tihomir - Šebalj Mato Lancia Delta Integrale |
A8 |
2:44:33 |
+17:00 +1:24 | 86.1 4.32 |
10. |
#21 |
Slavov Demir - Yanakiev Georgi Lancia Delta HF 4WD |
A8 |
2:45:27 |
+17:54 +54 | 85.6 4.55 |
11. |
#12 |
Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia Audi Coupé Quattro |
A8 |
2:45:56 |
+18:23 +29 | 85.4 4.67 |
12. |
#29 |
Tumalevičius E. - Videika P. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
2:47:10 |
+19:37 +1:14 | 84.7 4.99 |
13. |
#28 |
Iliev Vladimir - Stoyev Endri Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
A6 |
2:47:51 |
+20:18 +41 | 84.4 5.16 |
14. |
#54 |
Shkolnyy Viktor - Nakonechnyy V. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
2:48:18 |
+20:45 +27 | 84.2 5.27 |
15. |
#26 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V |
A6 |
2:48:36 |
+21:03 +18 | 84.0 5.35 |
16. |
#76 |
Kozuharov Slaveyko - Monchev N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:49:53 |
+22:20 +1:17 | 83.4 5.68 |
17. +1
|
#43 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:51:46 |
+24:13 +1:53 | 82.5 6.15 |
18. +1
|
#49 |
Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:52:16 |
+24:43 +30 | 82.2 6.28 |
19. −2
|
#35 |
Vukovych Sergiy - Zvingevics A. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
2:52:33 |
+25:00 +17 | 82.1 6.35 |
20. |
#61 |
Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova K. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:53:05 |
+25:32 +32 | 81.8 6.49 |
21. |
#47 |
Elizarov Nikolay - Gogunov Sergey Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
2:55:14 |
+27:41 +2:09 | 80.8 7.04 |
22. |
#24 |
Capré Gérard - Pialhoux M. Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 3 Door AE86 |
A6 |
2:56:10 |
+28:37 +56 | 80.4 7.27 |
23. |
#75 |
Nedialkov Todor - Mankov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:56:48 |
+29:15 +38 | 80.1 7.43 |
24. |
#74 |
Dimitrov Borislav - Karaivanov S. Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
N3 |
2:58:24 |
+30:51 +1:36 | 79.4 7.84 |
25. +1
|
#68 |
Popov Petar - Nikolov Todor Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:58:40 |
+31:07 +16 | 79.3 7.91 |
26. −2
|
#81 |
Manev Plamen - Stafunski Stilian Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:58:46 |
+31:13 +6 | 79.2 7.93 |
27. |
#31 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:58:56 |
+31:23 +10 | 79.2 7.98 |
28. +1
|
#73 |
Kuznetsov Yordan - Mizinov Plamen Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:59:34 |
+32:01 +38 | 78.9 8.14 |
29. −1
|
#55 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Djadjov N. Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
2:59:35 |
+32:02 +1 | 78.9 8.14 |
30. |
#59 |
Britth Hans - Olsson Magnus Opel Kadett GSI |
N3 |
3:01:26 |
+33:53 +1:51 | 78.1 8.61 |
31. |
#33 |
Strauch Stefan - Meinig Jens Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
3:01:31 |
+33:58 +5 | 78.0 8.63 |
32. |
#46 |
Duval Constantin - Nemeș G. Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
3:02:11 |
+34:38 +40 | 77.8 8.80 |
33. |
#50 |
Adamek Ryszard - Bronikowski J. FSO Polonez 1600 C |
A6 |
3:02:55 |
+35:22 +44 | 77.4 8.99 |
34. |
#32 |
Sadowski Marek - Gac Grzegorz FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 |
3:04:54 |
+37:21 +1:59 | 76.6 9.49 |
35. |
#102 |
Ficker Frank - Leonhardt Rainer Trabant P800 RS |
A5 |
3:05:47 |
+38:14 +53 | 76.3 9.72 |
36. |
#86 |
Mitev Atanas - Sapunov Ivan Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:06:17 |
+38:44 +30 | 76.0 9.84 |
37. |
#38 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Z. FSO Polonez 1600 |
A6 |
3:06:45 |
+39:12 +28 | 75.9 9.96 |
38. |
#39 |
Roth Stephan - Grünberg Udo Wartburg 353 W 460 |
A5 |
3:07:45 |
+40:12 +1:00 | 75.5 10.2 |
= |
#53 |
Busulescu Corneliu - Dicoi Ioan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
3:07:45 |
+40:12 +0 | 75.5 10.2 |
40. |
#88 |
Pankov Vasil - Georgiev Gosho Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:09:50 |
+42:17 +2:05 | 74.6 10.8 |
41. |
#34 |
Malaut Ionel - Ionescu Dan Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
3:10:05 |
+42:32 +15 | 74.5 10.8 |
42. |
#99 |
Diankov Dian - Nikolov Nikolay Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:10:34 |
+43:01 +29 | 74.3 10.9 |
43. |
#57 |
Duval Nistor - Popa Dumitru Oltcit 12 TRS |
A5 |
3:17:47 |
+50:14 +7:13 | 71.6 12.8 |
44. |
#62 |
Grokhovskaya G. - Utavskaya Y. Lada Samara 21083 |
A6 |
3:21:12 |
+53:39 +3:25 | 70.4 13.6 |
45. |
#97 |
Angelov Boyko - Angelov Angel Lada VAZ 2105 |
A5 |
3:23:48 |
+56:15 +2:36 | 69.5 14.3 |