17. Int. Semperit Rallye 1997
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Waidhofen • asphalt - gravel 244.80 km - (cancelled 7.84 km) • Other years
#85
MSC Gamma Racing
N1
Final results
32. overall
3. class N1
30. ERC
22. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dimling 1 (6.51 km) | 5:24 | 57.
4. class N1 55. ERC 43. Austria |
72.3 km/h 11.52 s/km |
5:24 | 57.
4. class N1 55. ERC 43. Austria |
SS2 Niederedlitz 1 (11.08 km) | 7:43 | 55.
3. class N1 54. ERC 39. Austria |
86.2 km/h 10.38 s/km |
13:07 | 52.
3. class N1 51. ERC 38. Austria |
SS3 Hohenwarth 1 (8.71 km) | 6:13 | 52.
3. class N1 51. ERC 37. Austria |
84.1 km/h 10.10 s/km |
19:20 | 50.
3. class N1 49. ERC 36. Austria |
SS4 Wiederfeld 1 (13.14 km) | 9:24 | 65.
5. class N1 60. ERC 49. Austria |
83.9 km/h 11.19 s/km |
28:44 | 57.
4. class N1 54. ERC 41. Austria |
SS5 Dimling 2 (6.51 km) | 5:21 | 54.
3. class N1 52. ERC 38. Austria |
73.0 km/h 11.21 s/km |
34:05 | 56.
4. class N1 53. ERC 40. Austria |
SS6 Niederedlitz 2 (11.08 km) | 7:37 | 50.
4. class N1 49. ERC 35. Austria |
87.3 km/h 9.57 s/km |
41:42 | 54.
4. class N1 51. ERC 39. Austria |
SS7 Hohenwarth 2 (8.71 km) | 6:11 | 50.
3. class N1 49. ERC 35. Austria |
84.5 km/h 9.07 s/km |
47:53 | 53.
4. class N1 50. ERC 38. Austria |
SS8 Wiederfeld 2 (13.14 km) | 9:19 | 54.
4. class N1 50. ERC 39. Austria |
84.6 km/h 10.88 s/km |
57:12 | 51.
4. class N1 48. ERC 36. Austria |
SS9 Dimling 3 (6.51 km) | 5:39 | 60.
6. class N1 55. ERC 45. Austria |
69.1 km/h 13.21 s/km |
1:02:51 | 51.
4. class N1 48. ERC 36. Austria |
SS10 Niederedlitz 3 (11.08 km) | 7:57 | 51.
3. class N1 48. ERC 36. Austria |
83.6 km/h 10.92 s/km |
1:10:48 | 50.
4. class N1 47. ERC 35. Austria |
SS11 Hohenwarth 3 (8.71 km) | 6:28 | 50.
4. class N1 47. ERC 35. Austria |
80.8 km/h 10.56 s/km |
1:17:16 | 49.
4. class N1 46. ERC 34. Austria |
SS12 Wiederfeld 3 (13.14 km) | 9:19 | 51.
3. class N1 47. ERC 36. Austria |
84.6 km/h 9.51 s/km |
1:26:35 | 47.
4. class N1 44. ERC 34. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Waidhofen 1 (16.21 km) | 12:54 | 41.
3. class N1 40. ERC 31. Austria |
75.4 km/h 10.61 s/km |
1:39:29 | 46.
3. class N1 43. ERC 33. Austria |
SS14 Pfaffenschlag 1 (7.84 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS15 Hollenbach 1 (9.16 km) | 8:35 | 53.
6. class N1 46. ERC 41. Austria |
64.0 km/h 14.96 s/km |
1:48:04 | 45.
3. class N1 42. ERC 32. Austria |
SS16 Thaya 1 (8.95 km) | 7:02 | 48.
5. class N1 44. ERC 35. Austria |
76.4 km/h 12.18 s/km |
1:55:06 | 44.
3. class N1 41. ERC 31. Austria |
SS17 Waidhofen 2 (16.21 km) | 13:07 | 40.
3. class N1 37. ERC 29. Austria |
74.1 km/h 10.86 s/km |
2:08:13 | 41.
3. class N1 38. ERC 28. Austria |
SS18 Pfaffenschlag 2 (7.84 km) | 5:33 | 39.
2. class N1 38. ERC 27. Austria |
84.8 km/h 9.95 s/km |
2:13:46 | 40.
3. class N1 37. ERC 28. Austria |
SS19 Hollenbach 2 (9.16 km) | 8:27 | 46.
5. class N1 42. ERC 34. Austria |
65.0 km/h 13.65 s/km |
2:22:13 | 40.
3. class N1 37. ERC 28. Austria |
SS20 Thaya 2 (8.95 km) | 6:15 | 20.
1. class N1 19. ERC 12. Austria |
85.9 km/h 7.49 s/km |
2:28:28 | 37.
3. class N1 34. ERC 25. Austria |
SS21 Waidhofen 3 (16.21 km) | 13:07 | 32.
2. class N1 31. ERC 21. Austria |
74.1 km/h 10.36 s/km |
2:41:35 | 36.
3. class N1 33. ERC 24. Austria |
SS22 Pfaffenschlag 3 (7.84 km) | 5:53 | 39.
3. class N1 38. ERC 27. Austria |
80.0 km/h 11.86 s/km |
2:47:28 | 35.
3. class N1 33. ERC 23. Austria |
SS23 Hollenbach 3 (9.16 km) | 8:05 | 20.
1. class N1 19. ERC 13. Austria |
68.0 km/h 9.93 s/km |
2:55:33 | 32.
3. class N1 30. ERC 22. Austria |
SS24 Thaya 3 (8.95 km) | 7:44 | 41.
4. class N1 36. ERC 30. Austria |
69.4 km/h 15.75 s/km |
3:03:17 | 32.
3. class N1 30. ERC 22. Austria |