26. South Swedish Rally 2001
18. 5. – 20. 5. 2001, Växjö • gravel 210.25 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 I 11 (4.38 km) | 4:01.1 | 78.
17. class A8 78. ERC |
65.4 km/h 13.13 s/km |
9:01.1 5:00 |
86.
18. class A8 86. ERC |
Penalty 5:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS2 Lysteryd (5.66 km) | 4:29.5 | 79.
18. class A8 79. ERC |
75.6 km/h 13.75 s/km |
13:30.6 5:00 |
86.
18. class A8 86. ERC |
SS3 Vida (8.14 km) | 7:09.2 | 75.
16. class A8 75. ERC |
68.3 km/h 13.39 s/km |
20:39.8 5:00 |
83.
17. class A8 83. ERC |
SS4 Slätthult (5.85 km) | 4:33.5 | 70.
16. class A8 70. ERC |
77.0 km/h 12.09 s/km |
25:13.3 5:00 |
80.
17. class A8 80. ERC |
SS5 Visjön (11.01 km) | 7:27.9 | 70.
16. class A8 70. ERC |
88.5 km/h 11.31 s/km |
32:41.2 5:00 |
78.
17. class A8 78. ERC |
SS6 Hässle (12.03 km) | 8:21.7 | 69.
16. class A8 69. ERC |
86.3 km/h 10.67 s/km |
41:02.9 5:00 |
76.
17. class A8 76. ERC |
SS7 Väderlanda (9.87 km) | 7:10.6 | 73.
17. class A8 73. ERC |
82.5 km/h 13.04 s/km |
48:13.5 5:00 |
76.
17. class A8 76. ERC |
SS8 Vrångebo (7.01 km) | 5:15.2 | 70.
15. class A8 70. ERC |
80.1 km/h 12.03 s/km |
53:28.7 5:00 |
74.
15. class A8 74. ERC |
SS9 Stengrepen (10.48 km) | 8:47.4 | 69.
15. class A8 69. ERC |
71.5 km/h 12.58 s/km |
1:03:06.1 5:50 |
74.
15. class A8 74. ERC |
Penalty 0:50 - Late at TC | |||||
SS10 Rosenholm (6.72 km) | 4:10.1 | 19.
9. class A8 19. ERC |
96.7 km/h 2.98 s/km |
1:07:16.2 5:50 |
71.
13. class A8 71. ERC |
SS11 Kråkerum (6.83 km) | 5:13.3 | 66.
13. class A8 66. ERC |
78.5 km/h 11.61 s/km |
1:12:29.5 5:50 |
69.
13. class A8 69. ERC |
SS12 Sälleryd (8.78 km) | 6:24.0 | 58.
13. class A8 58. ERC |
82.3 km/h 9.69 s/km |
1:18:53.5 5:50 |
66.
13. class A8 66. ERC |
SS13 Bäckebo (7.52 km) | 5:09.8 | 57.
11. class A8 57. ERC |
87.4 km/h 10.07 s/km |
1:24:03.3 5:50 |
60.
11. class A8 60. ERC |
SS14 Uddevallshyltan (16.25 km) | 11:06.6 | 55.
10. class A8 55. ERC |
87.8 km/h 10.72 s/km |
1:35:09.9 5:50 |
58.
10. class A8 58. ERC |
SS15 | cancelled | ||||
SS16 Väderlanda (10.03 km) | 6:59.6 | 48.
10. class A8 48. ERC |
86.1 km/h 10.30 s/km |
1:42:09.5 5:50 |
56.
10. class A8 56. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS17 Kjällreda (8.42 km) | 6:15.0 | 52.
10. class A8 52. ERC |
80.8 km/h 11.59 s/km |
1:48:24.5 5:50 |
54.
10. class A8 54. ERC |
SS18 Elofstorp (4.85 km) | 3:23.0 | 50.
10. class A8 50. ERC |
86.0 km/h 9.34 s/km |
1:51:47.5 5:50 |
53.
10. class A8 53. ERC |
SS19 Ryssby (9.44 km) | 6:48.0 | 46.
10. class A8 46. ERC |
83.3 km/h 9.17 s/km |
1:58:35.5 5:50 |
49.
10. class A8 49. ERC |
SS20 Knihult (10.10 km) | 8:15.1 | 42.
9. class A8 42. ERC |
73.4 km/h 10.59 s/km |
2:06:50.6 5:50 |
45.
9. class A8 45. ERC |
SS21 Vesslarp (17.16 km) | 12:37.7 | 41.
9. class A8 41. ERC |
81.5 km/h 11.40 s/km |
2:19:28.3 5:50 |
42.
8. class A8 42. ERC |
SS22 Bjällerhult (8.15 km) | 6:16.1 | 40.
8. class A8 40. ERC |
78.0 km/h 9.50 s/km |
2:25:44.4 5:50 |
41.
8. class A8 41. ERC |
SS23 Jönsamåla (6.20 km) | 4:31.1 | 37.
8. class A8 37. ERC |
82.3 km/h 9.27 s/km |
2:30:15.5 5:50 |
40.
8. class A8 40. ERC |
SS24 Vrångebo (6.89 km) | 4:54.5 | 38.
8. class A8 38. ERC |
84.2 km/h 9.54 s/km |
2:35:10.0 5:50 |
40.
8. class A8 40. ERC |
SS25 Väderlanda (8.48 km) | 5:23.1 | 37.
7. class A8 37. ERC |
94.5 km/h 8.37 s/km |
2:40:33.1 5:50 |
39.
7. class A8 39. ERC |