International Rally of Queensland 2012
APRC #3 • APRC Junior Cup #2 • APRC Pacific Cup #3 • Australia #6 • Australia Classic #6 • Australia SxS #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2012 • gravel 235.86 km • Other years
#3
Proton Motorsport
2
Final results
7. overall
3. class 2
4. APRC
3. APRC Pacific Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Andrew Dodkins 1 (6.00 km) | 3:59.4 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
90.2 km/h 0.40 s/km |
3:59.4 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS2 Derrier 1 (27.06 km) | 16:21.8 | 4.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
99.2 km/h 1.19 s/km |
20:21.2 | 4.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS3 Goanna 1 (12.57 km) | 8:44.7 | 4.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
86.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
29:05.9 | 4.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS4 Mitchell Creek 1 (9.44 km) | 5:40.9 | 5.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
99.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
34:46.8 | 3.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS5 BP Ultimate 1 (7.80 km) | 4:12.9 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
111.0 km/h 0.76 s/km |
38:59.7 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS6 Andrew Dodkins 2 (6.00 km) | 4:00.1 | 3.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
90.0 km/h 1.05 s/km |
42:59.8 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS7 Derrier 2 (27.06 km) | 15:50.7 | 3.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
102.5 km/h 0.60 s/km |
58:50.5 | 3.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS8 Goanna 2 (12.57 km) | 21:14.4 | 57.
3. class 2 10. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup |
35.5 km/h 62.07 s/km |
1:20:04.9 | 24.
3. class 2 9. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS9 Mitchell Creek 2 (9.44 km) | 5:26.1 | 3.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
104.2 km/h 1.21 s/km |
1:25:41.0 0:10 |
22.
3. class 2 9. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Caloundra Airport 1 (1.91 km) | 1:33.0 | 7.
2. class 2 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
73.9 km/h 1.83 s/km |
1:27:14.0 0:10 |
19.
3. class 2 9. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS11 Caloundra Airport 2 (1.91 km) | 1:31.8 | 6.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
74.9 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:28:45.8 0:10 |
18.
3. class 2 8. APRC 4. APRC Pacific Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Kandanga 1 (15.35 km) | 9:10.1 | 5.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
100.5 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:37:55.9 0:10 |
13.
3. class 2 5. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS13 Breakneck 1 (4.18 km) | 2:58.9 | 4.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
84.1 km/h 0.77 s/km |
1:40:54.8 0:10 |
13.
3. class 2 5. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS14 Derrier Reverse (27.10 km) | 16:12.5 | 5.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
100.3 km/h 1.36 s/km |
1:57:07.3 0:10 |
13.
3. class 2 5. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS15 Andrew Dodkins Reverse (5.68 km) | 3:46.0 | 4.
4. class 2 4. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
90.5 km/h 2.22 s/km |
2:00:53.3 0:10 |
13.
3. class 2 5. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS16 BP Ultimate 2 (7.80 km) | 4:08.6 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
113.0 km/h 0.37 s/km |
2:05:01.9 0:10 |
12.
3. class 2 5. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS17 Kandanga 2 (15.35 km) | 8:57.3 | 4.
3. class 2 3. APRC 2. APRC Pacific Cup |
102.8 km/h 1.27 s/km |
2:13:59.2 0:10 |
11.
3. class 2 5. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS18 Breakneck 2 (4.18 km) | 2:55.1 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
85.9 km/h 1.10 s/km |
2:16:54.3 0:10 |
9.
3. class 2 4. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |
SS19 Big Derrier (34.46 km) | 20:06.7 | 2.
2. class 2 2. APRC 1. APRC Pacific Cup |
102.8 km/h 0.91 s/km |
2:37:01.0 0:10 |
7.
3. class 2 4. APRC 3. APRC Pacific Cup |