Season 2023
FIA
Mitropa Historic 2023
10 bonus points for finish and 5 bonus points for retirement
17. 3. – 18. 3. 2023, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 81/51 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | 1:40:44.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:41:07.0 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:43:25.5 |
1. | Muradore Rino - Blasutto Luciano | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 2:08:09.6 | ||
2. | Mekler László - Meklerné Mikó Edit | Lancia 037 Rally | Scuderia Coppa Amici | 2:09:12.6 | ||
3. | Lulli Paolo - Ferrari Paola | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | Alex Group | 2:13:49.0 |
Maybe not 100% correct classification for ORC and CEZ due missing official final results.
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2023, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 76/67 • asphalt 151.90 km - (cancelled 28.92 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Last Exit Motorsport | 1:17:27.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:17:44.6 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:20:17.8 |
1. | Hochegger Patrik - Hochegger Julia | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:37:43.1 | |||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:40:03.3 | |||
3. | Brink Burghard - Pollmeier Marvin | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Gütersloh | 1:40:30.5 |
The “Slowly Sideways / Historic” vehicles started 40 minutes before starting number 1.
27. 4. – 30. 4. 2023 • asphalt • Other years
25. 5. – 27. 5. 2023, Velenje (Vista park) • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 86/57 • asphalt 106.92 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:07:32.7 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Hain Jara | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:08:40.7 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:08:59.7 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:20:53.1 | |||
2. | Muradore Rino - Blasutto Luciano | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:21:22.8 | |||
3. | Lulli Paolo - Ferrari Paola | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:28:11.7 |
22. 6. – 24. 6. 2023, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 55/40 • asphalt 161.00 km - (cancelled 35.50 km) • Other years
1. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Kerék István | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Érdi Rallye Team | 1:11:06.0 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:12:26.7 | ||
3. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:13:43.8 |
1. | Hochegger Patrik - Hochegger Julia | Opel Kadett GT/E | MSC Lavanttal | 1:22:22.3 | ||
2. | Lulli Paolo - Ferrari Paola | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:28:47.5 | |||
3. | Mang Huba - "Unicum" | Škoda Favorit 136 L | FiaSko SE | 1:32:49.4 |
Due to a strong storm which was arriving to the rally area and which caused a serious threat to all parties taking part in the event, the stewards decided to cancel last three stages of Leg 1 (based on FIA International Sporting Code Art. 11.9.3.).
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2023, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 15/10 • asphalt 104.91 km - (cancelled 7.48 km) • Other years
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:53.5 | |||
2. | Guarducci Brunero - Bazzani Massimo | BMW M3 E30 | Jolly Racing Team | 1:13:22.3 | ||
3. | Zuppardi Thomas - Gosgnach Sofia | BMW M3 E30 | 1:15:34.1 |
1. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 1:12:53.5 | |||
2. | Brink Burghard - Pollmeier Marvin | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Gütersloh | 1:15:45.6 | ||
3. | Mang Huba - "Unicum" | Škoda Favorit 136 L | FiaSko SE | 1:22:25.8 |
Historics started after modern cars (+cca 2h from time on itinerary).
7. 9. – 9. 9. 2023, Kumrovec • AK Delta Sport • entries/finish - 80/58 • asphalt 101.96 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:08:57.7 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:09:08.3 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | VANT Performance Kft. | 1:10:28.4 |
1. | Lulli Paolo - Ferrari Paola | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 1:28:20.8 | |||
2. | Mang Huba - "Unicum" | Škoda Favorit 136 L | FiaSko SE | 1:29:55.4 |
21. 9. – 24. 9. 2023, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 90/69 • asphalt 150.05 km • Other years
1. | László Martin - Berendi Dávid | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 1:39:14.7 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:39:28.1 | |||
3. | Jürgenson Romet - Oja Siim | Ford Fiesta Rally3 | FIA Rally Star | 1:40:33.3 |
1. | Muradore Rino - Blasutto Luciano | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:00:04.7 | |||
2. | Lulli Paolo - Sichi Alessio | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:08:00.0 | |||
3. | Mang Huba - "Unicum" | Škoda Favorit 136 L | FiaSko SE | 2:10:25.8 |
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2023, Martigny • Association du Rallye International du Valais • entries/finish - 19/16 • asphalt 181.55 km • Other years
1. | Gonon Florian - Horgnies Michel | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Chablais Racing Team | 2:07:02.6 | ||
2. | Bérard Eddy - Rausis Frédéric | BMW M3 E30 | Fédération Motorisée Valaisanne | 2:10:45.0 | ||
3. | Trolliet Guy - Moulin Sébastien | Porsche 911 SC | Ecurie Racing Fan's | 2:15:05.1 |
1. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich - Zacher Katrin | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:29:16.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Lulli Paolo |
20+10 [3.] |
14+10 [5.] |
20+10 [3.] |
25+10 [2.] |
0+5 R |
30+10 [1.] |
25+10 [2.] | - |
199 |
(134+65) | ||
2. | Mang Huba |
14+10 [5.] |
12+10 [6.] | - |
20+10 [3.] |
20+10 [3.] |
25+10 [2.] |
20+10 [3.] | - |
171 |
(111+60) | ||
3. | Muradore Rino |
30+10 [1.] |
0+5 R |
25+10 [2.] | - | - | - |
30+10 [1.] | - |
120 |
(85+35) | ||
4. | Openauer Gerhard | - |
25+10 [2.] |
30+10 [1.] | - |
30+10 [1.] | - | - | - |
115 |
(85+30) | ||
5. | Hochegger Patrik |
0+5 R |
30+10 [1.] |
0+5 R |
30+10 [1.] |
0+5 R | - | - | - |
95 |
(60+35) | ||
6. | Brink Burghard |
0+5 R |
20+10 [3.] |
0+5 R | - |
25+10 [2.] | - |
0+5 R | - |
80 |
(45+35) | ||
7. | Zacher Hans-Ulrich |
16+10 [4.] | - | - | - |
0+5 R | - | - |
30+10 [1.] |
71 |
(46+25) | ||
8. | Stietka Walther |
12+10 [6.] |
16+10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
(28+20) | ||
9. | Mekler László |
25+10 [2.] | - | - |
0+5 R | - | - | - | - |
40 |
(25+15) | ||
10. | Montino Pierpaolo | - | - |
16+10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
(16+10) |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | "Unicum" |
14+10 [5.] |
14+10 [6.] | - |
20+10 [3.] |
20+10 [3.] |
25+10 [2.] |
25+10 [3.] | - |
178 |
(118 +60) | ||
2. | Ferrari Paola |
20+10 [3.] | - |
20+10 [3.] |
25+10 [2.] | - |
30+10 [1.] | - | - |
135 |
(95 +40) | ||
3. | Blasutto Luciano |
30+10 [1.] |
0+5 R |
25+10 [2.] | - | - | - |
30+10 [1.] | - |
120 |
(85 +35) | ||
4. | Baumgartner Günther | - |
25+10 [2.] |
30+10 [1.] | - |
30+10 [1.] | - | - | - |
115 |
(85 +30) | ||
5. | Hochegger Julia |
0+5 R |
30+10 [1.] |
0+5 R |
30+10 [1.] |
0+5 R | - | - | - |
95 |
(60 +35) | ||
6. | Pollmeier Marvin |
0+5 R |
20+10 [3.] | - | - |
25+10 [2.] | - |
0+5 R | - |
75 |
(45 +30) | ||
7. | Zacher Katrin |
16+10 [4.] | - | - | - |
0+5 R | - | - |
30+10 [1.] |
71 |
(46 +25) | ||
8. | Puff Wolfgang |
12+10 [6.] |
16+10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
48 |
(28 +20) | ||
9. | Meklerné Mikó Edit |
25+10 [2.] | - | - |
0+5 R | - | - | - | - |
40 |
(25 +15) |