Season 2023
Spain
Comunidad Valenciana 2023
24. 3. – 25. 3. 2023, Busot • Club Automovilismo Canelobre Busot • entries/finish - 26/20 • asphalt 109.34 km - (cancelled 10.87 km) • Other years
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Citroën C3 Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:03:01.4 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:03:16.8 | ||
3. | Ariete Toni - Salvat Carla | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:03:52.0 |
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Citroën C3 Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:03:01.4 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:03:16.8 | ||
3. | Ariete Toni - Salvat Carla | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:03:52.0 |
12. 5. – 13. 5. 2023, Gandía • Club Automovilismo Gandía • entries/finish - 50/31 • asphalt 116.20 km • Other years
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:12:11.6 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:12:57.9 | ||
3. | Ortolà Alemany Óscar - Villora Alemany Mauro | Peugeot 106 S16 | Motor Club Bernia | 1:18:03.0 |
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:12:11.6 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:12:57.9 | ||
3. | Ortolà Alemany Óscar - Villora Alemany Mauro | Peugeot 106 S16 | Motor Club Bernia | 1:18:03.0 |
9. 6. – 10. 6. 2023, Castellón de La Plana • Rallye Club Costa Azahar • entries/finish - 42/30 • asphalt 116.19 km • Other years
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:10:53.9 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:11:03.3 | ||
3. | Polidura Francisco Javier - Soto Alonso Javier | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:14:33.6 |
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:10:53.9 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:11:03.3 | ||
3. | Polidura Francisco Javier - Soto Alonso Javier | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:14:33.6 |
15. 9. – 16. 9. 2023, Xixona • Club de Automovilismo Xixona Sport • entries/finish - 40/19 • asphalt 115.39 km • Other years
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:09:08.7 | ||
2. | Polidura Francisco Javier - Soto Alonso Javier | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:10:40.8 | ||
3. | Ortolà Alemany Óscar - Villora Alemany Mauro | Peugeot 106 S16 | Motor Club Bernia | 1:13:54.6 |
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:09:08.7 | ||
2. | Polidura Francisco Javier - Soto Alonso Javier | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | FRC Competición | 1:10:40.8 | ||
3. | Ortolà Alemany Óscar - Villora Alemany Mauro | Peugeot 106 S16 | Motor Club Bernia | 1:13:54.6 |
3. 11. – 4. 11. 2023, La Nucía • A.I.A (Asociación Interclubs Alicante) • entries/finish - 70/54 • asphalt 151.45 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | Recalvi Team | 1:28:18.1 | ||
2. | Solans Jan - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:28:27.6 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team MRF Tyres | 1:28:36.6 |
1. | Ariete Toni - Odriozola Borja | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | FRC Competición | 48:13.2 | ||
2. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | A.I.A | 48:16.9 | ||
3. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 49:06.4 |
Com. Valenciana #5 in its section
Com. Valenciana #6 in category reg/2
Added penalty to #39 after stewards decision on 29/12/2023
Com. Valenciana #6 in category reg/2
Added penalty to #39 after stewards decision on 29/12/2023
1. 12. – 2. 12. 2023, Valencia • Escudería Bengala • entries/finish - 65/46 • asphalt 116.96 km • Other years
1. | Pérez Sergi jnr. - Coronado Axel | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | Terra Training Motorsport | 1:07:08.8 | ||
2. | Muñiz Mora Álvaro - Casal Vilar Néstor | Škoda Fabia R5 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:08:37.1 | ||
3. | Cagiao Sueiras Jorge - Martínez Martínez Javier | Alpine A110 Rally RGT | Alpine España | 1:09:48.6 |
1. | Milne Freddie - Freeman Max | Škoda Fabia R5 | FRC Competición | 1:10:29.3 | ||
2. | Moreno Córdoba Carlos - Fuentes Vega Diego | Škoda Fabia RS Rally2 | A. C. Rincón de la Seca | 1:11:23.5 | ||
3. | Tolosa Hervás Roberto - Salom Vicente | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.8 | Escudería Milesocasiones.com | 1:14:03.1 |
Penalty of #3 under appeal
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bachero Aparici Vicente | - | - | - | - | - | - |
456 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Bachero Garcés Sergio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
478 |