Season 2021
FIA
Balkan Rally Trophy 2021
23. 4. – 25. 4. 2021, Eskisehir • Eskişehir Otomobil Ve Motorspolari Kulübü (ESOK) • entries/finish - 82/58 • asphalt 150.74 km • Other years
1. | Banaz Bugra - Menderes Gurkal | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:23:39.2 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:23:49.9 | ||
3. | Özdemir Ümit Can - Memisyazici Batuhan | Ford Fiesta R5 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:26:11.1 |
1. | Banaz Bugra - Menderes Gurkal | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:23:39.2 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:23:49.9 | ||
3. | Özdemir Ümit Can - Memisyazici Batuhan | Ford Fiesta R5 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:26:11.1 |
14. 5. – 16. 5. 2021, Varna • Automobile Federation of Bulgaria • entries/finish - 30/27 • asphalt 155.28 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASC Megaport | 1:25:17.4 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Shumen Autosport | 1:26:27.4 | ||
3. | Soylu Uğur - Dinçer Aras | Škoda Fabia R5 | Evofone Rally Team | 1:28:38.4 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASC Megaport | 1:25:17.4 | ||
2. | Soylu Uğur - Dinçer Aras | Škoda Fabia R5 | Evofone Rally Team | 1:28:38.4 | ||
3. | Popov Daniel - Bashkehayov Angel | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | ASC Peshtera | 1:30:57.1 |
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2021, Sliven • ASC Scorpion • entries/finish - 32/21 • asphalt 162.66 km - (cancelled 14.34 km) • Other years
1. | Çakal Mustafa - Akdağ Özgür | Hyundai i20 R5 | GP Garage My Team | 1:28:42.2 | ||
2. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:30:12.1 | ||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASC Megaport | 1:32:34.4 |
1. | Çakal Mustafa - Akdağ Özgür | Hyundai i20 R5 | GP Garage My Team | 1:28:42.2 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASC Megaport | 1:32:34.4 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Yordanov Yordan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Bulsim RS | 1:32:44.8 |
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2021, Bacău • ACS Rally Spirit • entries/finish - 60/47 • gravel 120.36 km - (cancelled 13.10 km) • Other years
1. | Răspopa Adrian - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Škoda Fabia R5 | Bacău Rally Team | 1:24:08.4 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:25:56.9 | ||
3. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:29:05.8 |
1. | Răspopa Adrian - Diacu Cosmin Dumitru | Škoda Fabia R5 | Bacău Rally Team | 1:24:08.4 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:25:56.9 | ||
3. | Teslovan Adrian - Cseh Vajk-Imre | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:29:05.8 |
24. 9. – 26. 9. 2021, Vrnjačka Banja • Auto Moto Savez Srbije + SAKS Srbija • entries/finish - 49/43 • asphalt 151.71 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASC Megaport | 1:31:49.3 | ||
2. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC BMW Club Bulgaria | 1:32:53.9 | ||
3. | Çakal Mustafa - Akdağ Özgür | Hyundai i20 R5 | GP Garage My Team | 1:35:54.6 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ASC Megaport | 1:31:49.3 | ||
2. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC BMW Club Bulgaria | 1:32:53.9 | ||
3. | Çakal Mustafa - Akdağ Özgür | Hyundai i20 R5 | GP Garage My Team | 1:35:54.6 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Angelov Miroslav |
23 [4.] |
40 [1.] |
3 R |
16 [6.] |
39 [1.] |
121 |
||
2. | Çakal Mustafa |
13 [7.] |
20 [5.] |
39 [1.] |
1 [17.] |
26 [3.] |
99 |
||
3. | Titov Anton | - |
11 [8.] |
28 [2.] | - |
20 [5.] |
59 |
||
4. | Türkkan Ali |
18 [5.] |
21 [4.] | - | - |
15 [6.] |
54 |
||
5. | Soylu Uğur |
16 [6.] |
32 [2.] |
5 R | - | - |
53 |
||
6. | Răspopa Adrian | - | - | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 |
||
7. | Banaz Bugra |
39 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
39 |
||
8. | Çukurova Burak |
33 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
33 |
||
8. | Staykov Plamen | - | - | - | - |
33 [2.] |
33 |
||
10. | Gîrtofan Dan | - | - | - |
32 [2.] | - |
32 |
||
10. | Dudás Gergő | - |
14 [7.] |
18 [5.] | - | - |
32 |
||
12. | Özdemir Ümit Can |
27 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
27 |
||
12. | Teslovan Adrian | - | - | - |
27 [3.] | - |
27 |
||
14. | Popov Daniel | - |
24 [3.] | R |
- | - |
24 |
||
14. | Stankov Dilian | - | - |
24 [3.] | - | - |
24 |
||
16. | Dolofan Cristian | - | R |
- |
23 [4.] | - |
23 |
||
16. | Grigorov Grigor | - | - |
23 [4.] | - | - |
23 |
||
18. | Isaev Ignat | - | - | - | - |
22 [4.] |
22 |
||
19. | Arif Enis | - |
18 [6.] | - | - | - |
18 |
||
20. | Cuzma Bogdan | - | - | - |
17 [5.] | - |
17 |
||
20. | Stanchovski Denis | - |
9 [9.] | - | - |
8 [10.] |
17 |
||
22. | Oprea Cristiana | - | - |
15 [7.] |
1 [16.] | - |
16 |
||
23. | Kortelov Nikolay | - |
2 [14.] |
13 | - | - |
15 |
||
23. | Milovanović Lazar | - |
4 [12.] | - | - |
11 [8.] |
15 |
||
25. | Cărăgui Eugen | - | - | - |
13 [7.] | - |
13 |
||
25. | Vićentić Nenad | - | - | - | - |
13 [7.] |
13 |
||
27. | Hasbay Emre |
11 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
27. | Manole Mihai | - | - | - |
11 [8.] | - |
11 |
||
29. | Mishev Nikola | - | - | - | - |
9 [9.] |
9 |
||
29. | Szabó Csongor | - | - | - |
9 [9.] | - |
9 |
||
29. | Ünver Sabri |
9 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
9 |
||
32. | Alakoç Cem |
7 [10.] | - | R |
- | - |
7 |
||
32. | Atanasov Hristo | - |
7 [10.] |
[6.] | - | - |
7 |
||
32. | Sîncrăianu Marius Ioan | - | - | - |
7 [10.] | - |
7 |
||
35. | Stratieva Ekaterina |
1 [15.] |
5 [11.] | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
36. | Demircioglu Yildiray |
5 [11.] | - | - | - | - |
5 |
||
36. | Westlund Adam | - | - | R |
5 [12.] | - |
5 |
||
38. | Kiliç Buğra Can | - |
3 [13.] |
1 R | - | - |
4 |
||
38. | Güral Erkan |
4 [12.] | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
38. | Thiebaut François | - | - | - |
4 [13.] | - |
4 |
||
41. | Çelik Çağlayan |
3 [13.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
41. | Thiebaut Louis | - | - | - |
3 [14.] | - |
3 |
||
43. | Karasu Tansel |
2 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
43. | Marrini Stefano | - | - | - |
2 [15.] | - |
2 |
Standings progress
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 2 | |
2. | Banaz Bugra | 1 | |
= | Çakal Mustafa | 1 | |
= | Răspopa Adrian | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 23 | |
2. | Răspopa Adrian | 10 | |
3. | Çukurova Burak | 5 | |
= | Banaz Bugra | 5 | |
5. | Soylu Uğur | 4 | |
6. | Staykov Plamen | 3 | |
7. | Gîrtofan Dan | 1 | |
= | Çakal Mustafa | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 27 | |
2. | Răspopa Adrian | 11 | |
3. | Çakal Mustafa | 5 | |
= | Çukurova Burak | 5 | |
= | Banaz Bugra | 5 | |
6. | Soylu Uğur | 4 | |
7. | Gîrtofan Dan | 1 |