Season 2021
FIA
ERC2 2021
18. 6. – 20. 6. 2021, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 96/72 • gravel 202.76 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:48:31.3 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 1:48:49.7 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:50:26.0 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:01:02.8 | ||
2. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Suzuki Swift R4 | 2:02:26.6 | |||
3. | Cartier Victor - Craen Fabien | Toyota Yaris Rally2-Kit | 2:02:38.0 |
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2021, Liepāja • RA EVENTS • entries/finish - 60/50 • gravel 183.02 km - (cancelled 4.00 km) • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:30:50.3 | |||
2. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 1:31:07.6 | ||
3. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Eremeev Dmitriy | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:31:21.2 |
1. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 1:39:46.1 | |||
2. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Csökő Zoltán | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Érdi Team Kft. | 1:40:25.9 | ||
3. | Pryczek Michał - Pryczek Jacek | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Subaru Historic Rally Team | 1:43:36.6 |
Tibor Erdi has been unable to score points in ERC & ERC2 due to stewards decision (illegal recce by a member of the team).
23. 7. – 25. 7. 2021, Roma • Motorsport Italia • entries/finish - 98/74 • asphalt 190.09 km • Other years
ERC #3 • ERC2 #3 • ERC3 #3 • RGT Cup #3 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #3 • ERC3 Junior #3 • Italy #5 (coef 1.5) • Abarth Rally Cup #3 • Clio Trophy by Toksport WRT #3 (coef 1) • Italy 2WD #5 (coef 1.5) • Italy Junior #4 (coef 1.5) • Italy Tarmac - Promotion #4 (coef 1.5) • Italy R1 #5 (coef 1.5) • 208 Competition Top (I) #4 (coef 1) • Trofeo Tricolore N5 #4
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:54:06.6 | |||
2. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Rally Team Italia | 1:54:42.4 | ||
3. | Herczig Norbert - Ferencz Ramón | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Škoda Rally Team Hungaria | 1:54:47.0 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:01:14.1 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:02:02.3 | ||
3. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 2:04:13.9 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2021, Zlín • Auto klub Barum Zlín v AČR • entries/finish - 136/102 • asphalt 210.92 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Agrotec Škoda Rally Team | 2:00:07.2 | ||
2. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 2:00:47.3 | ||
3. | Mareš Filip - Bucha Radovan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Laureta Auto Škoda Team | 2:01:47.4 |
1. | Érdi Tibor jun. - Csökő Zoltán | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Érdi Team Kft. | 2:12:48.9 | ||
2. | Poloński Dariusz - Sitek Łukasz | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Rallytechnology | 2:14:13.2 | ||
3. | Rada Martin - Jugas Jaroslav | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | 2:23:16.5 |
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2021, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 44/23 • gravel 201.74 km • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 2:32:31.5 | ||
2. | Sordo Dani - Carrera Cándido | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team MRF Tyres | 2:32:46.3 | ||
3. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rallye Team Spain | 2:33:38.0 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:45:53.1 | ||
2. | Cartier Victor - Craen Fabien | Toyota Yaris Rally2-Kit | 2:49:44.7 | |||
3. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Suzuki Swift R4 | 2:53:01.8 |
Azores championship only counts leg 1
1. 10. – 3. 10. 2021, Fafe • Demoporto - Clube de Desportos Motorizados do Porto • entries/finish - 55/33 • gravel 197.04 km • Other years
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Edmondson Elliott | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Toksport WRT | 2:19:10.1 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:21:11.9 | ||
3. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Luís | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Team Armindo Araújo / The Racing Factory | 2:21:49.0 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:31:46.7 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:34:53.3 | ||
3. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Suzuki Swift R4 | 2:42:18.1 |
Portugal 2WD and Peugeot Rally Cup Ibérica only counts 1st leg
22. 10. – 24. 10. 2021, Nyíregyháza • Kelet-Autósport Kft. • entries/finish - 52/36 • asphalt 182.01 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Eriksen Torstein | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 1:38:43.4 | ||
2. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 1:39:05.2 | ||
3. | Hadik András - Kertész Krisztián | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | DVTK SE | 1:39:09.5 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:48:34.9 | ||
2. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Suzuki Swift R4 | 1:54:58.5 | |||
3. | Cartier Victor - Craen Fabien | Toyota Yaris Rally2-Kit | 1:55:12.1 |
18. 11. – 20. 11. 2021, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 71/47 • asphalt 197.29 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:59:41.2 | ||
2. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rallye Team Spain | 2:00:33.5 | ||
3. | Marczyk Mikołaj - Gospodarczyk Szymon | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Orlen Team | 2:00:40.7 |
1. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift R4LLY S | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 2:10:42.0 | ||
2. | García Carlos David - Ghuneim Olivares Nazer | Abarth 124 Rally RGT | Escudería La Palma Isla Bonita | 2:11:06.2 | ||
3. | Feofanov Dmitry - Kokins Normunds | Suzuki Swift R4 | 2:19:09.3 |
Postponed from 6/8 May to 18/20 November
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pardo Siota Javier | 6 | |
2. | Érdi Tibor jun. | 1 | |
= | Feofanov Dmitry | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pardo Siota Javier | 50 | |
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 24 | |
3. | Érdi Tibor jun. | 15 | |
4. | Cartier Victor | 12 | |
5. | Poloński Dariusz | 7 | |
6. | Feofanov Dmitry | 5 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pardo Siota Javier | 62 | |
2. | Érdi Tibor jun. | 20 | |
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan | 19 | |
4. | Feofanov Dmitry | 9 | |
5. | Cartier Victor | 3 |