Season 2021
Spain
Catalunya 2021
5. 2. – 6. 2. 2021, Lloret de Mar • V-Line Racing Club • entries/finish - 91/50 • asphalt 148.86 km • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Carrera Cándido | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:44:43.2 | ||
2. | Bassas Mas Josep - de Ferrer Corominas Llorenç | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:44:59.8 | ||
3. | Domènech Xavi - Coronado Axel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:46:29.3 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Carrera Cándido | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:44:43.2 | ||
2. | Bassas Mas Josep - de Ferrer Corominas Llorenç | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:44:59.8 | ||
3. | Domènech Xavi - Coronado Axel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:46:29.3 |
1. 5. 2021 • Valls Racing Motorsport • entries/finish - 55/35 • asphalt 89.82 km • Other years
1. | Orriols Albert - Pujolar Lluis | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 53:06.6 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 53:41.7 | ||
3. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 208 R2 | Biela Club Manresa | 56:36.2 |
1. | Orriols Albert - Pujolar Lluis | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 53:06.6 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 53:41.7 | ||
3. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 208 R2 | Biela Club Manresa | 56:36.2 |
Catalunya Rallysprint do less stages
29. 5. 2021 • Escudería Baix Empordá • entries/finish - 85/51 • asphalt 87.42 km • Other years
1. | Ventura Manté Jordi - Autet Josep | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 58:06.5 | ||
2. | Orriols Albert - Pujolar Lluis | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 58:30.5 | ||
3. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 59:39.6 |
1. | Ventura Manté Jordi - Autet Josep | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Escudería Baix Empordá | 58:06.5 | ||
2. | Orriols Albert - Pujolar Lluis | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 58:30.5 | ||
3. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 59:39.6 |
Cataluña Rallysprint only do three first special stages
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2021, Osona • Escudería Osona • entries/finish - 64/41 • asphalt 102.66 km • Other years
1. | Orriols Albert - Pujolar Lluis | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 1:08:49.6 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Baporo Motorsport | 1:10:21.1 | ||
3. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Mirón Brais | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:11:17.4 |
1. | Orriols Albert - Pujolar Lluis | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 1:08:49.6 | ||
2. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Baporo Motorsport | 1:10:21.1 | ||
3. | Palomo Ortiz Óscar - Mirón Brais | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Ya-Car Racing | 1:11:17.4 |
Catalunya Rallysprint only do SS1, SS2 & SS3
4. 9. 2021, Cervera • WRC Management • entries/finish - 31/21 • gravel • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 55:06.8 | ||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - de Las Heras Pau | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Biela Club Manresa | 58:10.2 | ||
3. | Aymerich Coma Ferran - Bellver Serrat Eric | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 1:02:36.3 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 55:06.8 | ||
2. | Aymerich Coma Ferran - Bellver Serrat Eric | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 1:02:36.3 | ||
3. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro - Muntadas Busquet Dani | Renault Clio Rally4 | Biela Club Manresa | 1:02:58.3 |
Catalunya Rallysprint only do SS1, SS2 and SS3
17. 9. – 18. 9. 2021, Ripoll • Motor Club Sabadell • entries/finish - 61/35 • asphalt 91.28 km • Other years
1. | Neuville Thierry - Wydaeghe Martijn | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:00:14.5 | ||
2. | Español Álex - Que Canals Marc | Renault Clio Rally5 | Andorra Auto Club | 1:11:28.9 | ||
3. | Torres Miralles Albert - Noguera Jordi | BMW 325i E30 | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:11:52.1 |
1. | Neuville Thierry - Wydaeghe Martijn | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:00:14.5 | ||
2. | Español Álex - Que Canals Marc | Renault Clio Rally5 | Andorra Auto Club | 1:11:28.9 | ||
3. | Torres Miralles Albert - Noguera Jordi | BMW 325i E30 | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:11:52.1 |
Rallysprint only do SS5, SS6 and SS7
25. 9. 2021 • Peu a Baix Motorsport • entries/finish - 43/26 • gravel 52.80 km • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 41:44.5 | ||
2. | Manresa Joaquim - Amblás Miquel | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Motor Club Sabadell | 44:24.7 | ||
3. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - de Las Heras Pau | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Biela Club Manresa | 44:43.5 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 41:44.5 | ||
2. | Molina Sánchez Alejandro - Camps Trabal Laura | Seat Ibiza 1.8T | Associació Velocitat | 44:57.8 | ||
3. | Oliveras Daniel - Alsina Sala Gerard | Seat Ibiza 2.0 GTi 16V | Peu a Baix Motorsport | 45:07.3 |
Catalunya Rallysprint only did SS1, SS2, SS3 and SS4
6. 11. – 7. 11. 2021 • Escudería Tàrrega • entries/finish - 45/34 • gravel 51.08 km • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 35:52.7 | ||
2. | Manresa Joaquim - Amblás Miquel | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Motor Club Sabadell | 36:49.5 | ||
3. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - de Las Heras Pau | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Biela Club Manresa | 37:23.6 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 35:52.7 | ||
2. | Nafría David - Requena Palomares Pere | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | Biela Club Manresa | 37:49.9 | ||
3. | Gutiérrez Lloort Albert - Tallada Bayot Anna | Peugeot 208 R2 | Escudería Mollerussa | 38:12.1 |
Itinerary reduced by institutions // Rallysprint only 2 first SS
26. 11. – 28. 11. 2021 • Biela Club Manresa • entries/finish - 61/35 • asphalt 137.85 km • Other years
1. | Orriols Albert - Requena Palomares Pere | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 1:21:58.3 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:22:01.8 | ||
3. | Domènech Xavi - Coronado Axel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:25:10.7 |
1. | Orriols Albert - Requena Palomares Pere | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Osona | 1:21:58.3 | ||
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Baporo Motorsport | 1:22:01.8 | ||
3. | Domènech Xavi - Coronado Axel | Porsche 997 GT3 Cup 3.6 | Motor Club Sabadell | 1:25:10.7 |
Cataluña Rallysprint only do from SS7 to SS10
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard |
[1.] |
[2.] |
[3.] | R |
[1.] |
[34.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
235 |
||
2. | Vila Xandri Aleix |
[7.] |
[5.] | R |
[4.] | - | R |
- |
[16.] |
[4.] |
98 |
||
3. | Mauro Sánchez Alejandro |
[49.] | - |
[33.] |
[11.] |
[3.] | - |
[4.] |
[5.] |
[11.] |
96 |
||
4. | Oliveras Daniel |
[5.] | - |
[5.] | - | - | - |
[3.] |
[7.] | - |
87 |
||
5. | Pérez Sergi Jr. | - |
[11.] | - |
[22.] |
[5.] | - |
[9.] |
[9.] |
[12.] |
59 |
||
6. | Muñoz Roselló Rubén | - |
[18.] |
[26.] |
[23.] |
[7.] | - |
[10.] |
[10.] |
[18.] |
51 |
||
7. | Aymerich Coma Ferran | - |
[12.] |
[25.] |
[21.] |
[2.] | - | R |
[14.] |
[22.] |
50 |
||
8. | Español Álex | R |
[8.] | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | R |
- |
47 |
||
9. | Jiménez Gayubar Gabriel | - |
[15.] | - |
[26.] |
[6.] | - |
[12.] |
[11.] |
[20.] |
39 |
||
10. | García Asensio Agustín | R |
[17.] | - |
[24.] |
[10.] | - |
[8.] |
[30.] | R |
33 |
||
11. | Rovira Salvado Pere |
[12.] | R |
[49.] | - | - | R |
- |
[8.] | - |
30 |
||
12. | Torres Pitarch Adrià |
[31.] | - | R |
[18.] | - |
[15.] |
[15.] |
[19.] |
[16.] |
23 |
||
13. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús | - | - | - |
[7.] | R |
- | R |
- | - |
21 |
||
14. | Bergadà Pomés Roger | - |
[23.] |
[47.] |
[39.] |
[19.] | - |
[13.] |
[17.] |
[23.] |
21 |
||
15. | Herrerías de Dios Toni | - |
[14.] | R |
[31.] |
[11.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
16. | Gavilán Jubany Biel | - |
[27.] | - | R |
[12.] | - |
[18.] |
[20.] | - |
17 |
||
17. | San Andrés Salvador Jordi | - | R |
- |
[27.] | R |
- |
[14.] |
[15.] | R |
16 |
||
18. | Casanovas Martínez Joan |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
[27.] | - |
12 |
||
19. | Vila Vila Alexandre | - |
[29.] | - |
[35.] |
[14.] | - | R |
R |
[30.] |
21 |
||
20. | Gómez Juanola Pol | - |
[24.] | R |
[25.] | R |
- | R |
[13.] | R |
11 |
||
21. | Labarias Cortés Miquel |
[21.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
7 |
||
22. | Vinyals Berenguel Paula | - |
[33.] | - |
[36.] |
[17.] | - | R |
R |
R |
7 |
||
23. | Porté Ruiz Ian | - | R |
- | - |
[15.] | - | R |
- | - |
6 |
||
24. | Mones Riera Marc | - |
[34.] | - | R |
[18.] | - | R |
- | - |
5 |
||
25. | Borràs Rubio Enric | - | - | - |
[37.] | R |
- |
[20.] |
[24.] |
[31.] |
5 |
||
26. | Bonet Jacomet Joan | - | - |
[50.] | - | - | - | - |
[26.] |
[34.] |
3 |
||
27. | Taracido Cano Ángel | - | - | - |
[41.] | R |
- | R |
- | R |
1 |
||
28. | Anyé Armengol Mauri | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
[22.] | - |
1 |
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Chamorro Alberto | - |
[2.] |
[3.] |
R
|
[1.] |
[34.] |
[1.] |
[1.] |
[2.] |
198 |
||
2. | Poch Jaume |
[7.] |
[5.] |
R
|
[4.] |
[12.] |
R
|
[18.] |
[16.] |
[4.] |
114 |
||
3. | Alsina Sala Gerard |
[11.] |
R
|
[7.] |
[14.] |
R
|
[4.] |
[3.] |
[7.] | - |
110 |
||
4. | Muntadas Busquet Dani |
R
|
R
|
[49.] |
[8.] |
[3.] | - |
[4.] | - | - |
68 |
||
5. | Tallada Bayot Anna | - | - |
[6.] | - |
[4.] | - | - |
[3.] | - |
65 |
||
6. | Barrera López Óscar | - |
[11.] | - |
[22.] |
[5.] | - |
[9.] |
[9.] | - |
62 |
||
7. | Martínez Romero Javier |
R
|
[18.] |
[26.] |
[23.] |
[7.] | - |
[10.] |
[10.] |
[18.] |
56 |
||
8. | Bellver Serrat Eric | - |
[12.] |
[25.] |
[21.] |
[2.] | - |
R
|
[14.] |
[22.] |
54 |
||
9. | Requena Palomares Pere | - |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
[1.] |
53 |
||
10. | Muñoz Badás Jennifer | - |
[15.] | - |
[26.] |
[6.] |
R
|
[12.] |
[11.] |
[20.] |
53 |
||
11. | Coronado Axel |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
[3.] |
51 |
||
12. | Ylla Fajarnes Marta |
[26.] |
[9.] |
R
|
[10.] | - | - | - |
[6.] | - |
49 |
||
13. | Que Canals Marc |
[16.] | - | - | - | - |
[2.] |
R
|
[27.] | - |
45 |
||
14. | Camps Trabal Laura |
[35.] |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
[2.] | - |
[13.] |
44 |
||
15. | Montilla Martínez Sonia |
R
|
[17.] |
[40.] |
[24.] |
[10.] | - |
[8.] |
[30.] |
R
|
36 |
||
16. | Castelló Vidal Xavier | - | - | - | - |
[8.] | - |
[7.] |
[18.] | - |
35 |
||
17. | Gómez Fabra Christian |
[37.] |
[23.] |
[47.] |
[39.] |
[19.] |
[14.] |
[13.] |
[17.] |
[23.] |
33 |
||
18. | Planell Vives Carles |
[12.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
- |
[8.] | - |
31 |
||
19. | Serarols Aina | - | - |
[27.] | - |
R
|
R
|
[6.] |
[12.] | - |
30 |
||
20. | Artells Vidal Eduard |
[31.] | - |
R
|
- | - |
[15.] |
[15.] |
[19.] |
[16.] |
28 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard | 4 | |
2. | Orriols Albert | 3 | |
3. | Ventura Manté Jordi | 1 | |
= | Neuville Thierry | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Orriols Albert | 31 | |
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard | 30 | |
3. | Vilariño García Luis | 6 | |
4. | Ventura Manté Jordi | 5 | |
5. | Milne Freddie | 2 | |
6. | Bassas Mas Josep | 1 | |
= | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús | 1 | |
= | Vidales Xavi | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Orriols Albert | 39 | |
2. | Pons Suñe Eduard | 27 | |
3. | Ventura Manté Jordi | 8 | |
4. | Milne Freddie | 2 | |
5. | Jiménez Olmo Manuel Jesús | 1 |